Twilight Cyclocross Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
August 25, 2015

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7.0 6.0 13
2 9021 John Miles 5.0 5.0 10
3 5503 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9.0 9
4 1049 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 8.0 8
5 t14 Michael McKern -- 7.0 7
6 4061 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0 6
7 t18 Matt Nicholson -- 5.0 5
8 5449 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 4
9 t04 Mike Gould -- 3.0 3
9 3018 Steven Savich Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 3
11 t03 Mark Dugan -- 2.0 2
11 t23 Will Baldwin -- 2.0 2

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 500 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.0 8
2 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7.0 7
3 7112 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
4 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 5
5 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4
6 t33 Chris Minor -- 2.0 2
7 t21 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 1.0 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8.0 9.0 17
2 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7.0 8.0 15
3 667 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10.0 10
4 t00 Craig Mavis -- 5.0 3.0 8
4 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 5.0 8
6 5503 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7.0 7
7 3104 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 6.0 6
7 5232 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6.0 6
9 4289 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4
9 t11 Alan Thomason -- 4.0 4
11 t16 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2
12 4398 Craig Bontly 1.0 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 7027 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5.0 2.0 7
2 438 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 3
4 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 2
4 5985 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 2.0 2

Men A

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 558 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 5.0 9
2 5873 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 2.0 6.0 8
3 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4.0 4
4 t25 Joel Wilson -- 3.0 3
4 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3

Men B

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 8.0 13
2 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 7.0 11
3 946 Alexander Hongo cascadiancouriers.com 6.0 6
4 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5.0 5
5 t38 Franz Bruggemeier -- 4.0 4
6 t80 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3
6 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3

Men C

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 t02 Josh Snyder -- 9.0 8.0 17
2 t09 Stuart Pearson -- 6.0 9.0 15
3 t17 Caleb Dickson -- 7.0 7.0 14
3 t34 Okon Udosenata -- 4.0 10.0 14
5 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0 10
6 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 8.0 8
7 t35 Tom Spofford -- 2.0 4.0 6
7 t15 Dan Harrison -- 6.0 6
9 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 5
9 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0 5
11 t36 Rowan Boutette -- 3.0 3
11 5204 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 3
13 t49 James Murez -- 2.0 2
14 t26 Gravity Mallory -- 1.0 1
14 t01 Kyle Resnik -- 1.0 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 t28 Lucas Train -- 4.0 3.0 7
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 1.0 4
3 t32 sean Wilson -- 2.0 2
3 t29 Max Power -- 2.0 2
5 t60 Al Hongo -- 1.0 1

Women A

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 2.0 3
2 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0 2
2 t30 Kaly Giombolini -- 1.0 1

Women B and C

Num Name Team 8/18 Points 8/25 Points Points
1 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0 3.0 5
1 t19 Emily Mathis Simple Cycle 5.0 5
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4
4 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 3.0 3
4 7214 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 2.0 3