Twilight Bike Racing Series TT

Eugene, OR
May 31, 2016

Part of the Twilight Bike Racing Series TT

Result questions should go to Christopher Fudge

Updated May 31, 2016 at 10:11 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 37 Eugene 34:39
2 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 42 Eugene 35:11
3 50 J Brett Sicilian #N/A 35:55
4 5135 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Eugene 38:02
5 4015 Guy Polson Stolen Goat 51 Springfield 43:54
6 5083 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 53 Eugene 44:08

Junior

Num Name Age City Time
1 5528 Bryce Bierwirth 16 Eugene 44:55
2 95 Lochlan Pettigrew #N/A 45:44

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Bend 34:09

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 538 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 34:20
2 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 58 Eugene 35:38

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4362 Andy Stahl Hutch's Eugene 60 Eugene 36:17
2 190 Harry Phinney 60 Albany 36:49
3 5216 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 65 Eugene 38:30
4 6118 Steve Genderman #N/A 39:11
5 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62 West Linn 39:53
6 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 75 West Linn 40:00
7 4023 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 61 Springfield 40:06
8 5653 Loren Russell 74 Corvallis 40:14
9 96 Douglas Sears #N/A 41:12

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5908 Laura Jackson 59 Roseburg 40:31
2 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 46:02
3 7136 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 47:14
4 7043 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 65 Corvallis 48:29
5 7237 Sandra G Hendy 64 Roseburg 50:26

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 22 Vancouver 32:00
2 840 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 26 Eugene 32:52
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 39 Eugene 33:16
4 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42 Eugene 33:51
5 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 25 Bend 34:46
6 856 John Morehouse Grixson Brewing 22 Eugene 34:49

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 90 Andrew Neill English Cycles 29 Eugene 33:10
2 351 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene 34:25
3 534 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Albany 34:31

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4115 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 48 Eugene 37:35

Men 5

Num Name Time
1 79 Jared Hass 43:12
2 49 David Pettigrew 43:43

Women 3

Num Name Age City Time
1 283 Clara Terrell 31 Eugene 42:05

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7255 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Eugene 42:46