Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross

Eugene, OR
September 13, 2016

Part of the Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross

Results Question: Virginia Xing

Updated September 13, 2016 at 10:23 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 511 Ian Shreve Hutch's Slocum Comotion 7 2
2 34 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6 2
3 26 Beck Marshall 5 2
4 39 Will Baldwin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4 2
5 85 Theo Hefley 3 2
6 37 Lokai Thomas 2 2
7 4495 Israel Jr. Melson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 2

Junior Women

Num Name Points Laps
1 5385 Elise Bell 1 2

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 19 Deb Bauer Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 1 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 10 4
2 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 9 4
3 28 Mark Bradley Unattached 8 4
4 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 7 4
5 27 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Slocum Comotion 6 4
6 4035 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5 4
7 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4 4
8 32 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 3 4
9 29 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 2 4
10 4026 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 1 4

Men 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6 7
2 4046 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5 7
3 41 jason Williams 4 7
4 24 Lucas Strain 3 7
5 27 sean Wilson 2 7
6 102 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene 1 7

Men 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 709 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene 10 7
2 47 Duncan Ellinwood 9 7
3 70 Brandon Marshall 8 7
4 62 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 7 7
5 14 Micah Sardell Hutches Slocum Co-Motion 6 7
6 502 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 5 7
7 5775 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4 7
8 28t David Binker 3 7
9 81 Justin Onusko 2 7
10 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 1 7
11 4082 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 7
12 3009 Isaac Sullivan 7

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 59 Zach Szmuc 10 4
2 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 9 4
3 42 Joshua Dohse 8 4
4 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 7 4
5 44 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6 4
6 668 Blaine Zumwalt 5 4
7 80 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 4 4
8 4115 Martin Lisk Hutch's Eugene 3 4
9 46 Kyle Henley 2 4
10 49j James Murez 1 4
11 5422 John Miles 4
12 49 Mitchell Johnson 4
DNF 45 Casey Johnson 0
DNF 4524 Jared Hass 0

Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 635 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 10 7
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9 7
3 4248 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 8 7
4 28 Mark Bradley Unattached 7 7
5 491 Chuck Hood Two-Seven Sports, LLC 6 7
6 38 Jeff Sakacsi Unattached 5 7
7 453 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 4 7
8 8044 Bernard Acevedo Two-Seven Sports, LLC 3 7
9 5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 2 7
10 4048 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene 1 6
11 4026 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 6
12 4524 Jared Hass 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 5 7
2 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 4 7
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 3 7
4 410 Alexander Hongo 2 7
5 90 Carey Adams Rolf Prima 1 6
DNS 61 Megan Steube 0

Women 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 2 7
2 260 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 1 7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7005 Renee Beard 3 4
2 9008 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene 2 3
3 8007 Shannon Sardell 1 3