Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, September 6 to Wed, September 27, 2017

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated November 21, 2017 at 3:04 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 39
2 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 29
3 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 25
4 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
5 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
6 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 16
7 Carl Decker 15
8 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
9 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 9
10 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9
11 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 8
12 Evan Murphy 8
13 Jacob Hull 7
14 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 7
15 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
16 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 5
17 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
18 miguel moreno 4
19 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
20 Michael Wilder 1
21 Kyle Murphy 1

Category 2/3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Felipe Nystrom 40
2 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 28
3 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
4 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 23
5 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 20
6 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 17
7 Brad Petersen 16
8 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
9 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
10 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 12
11 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 11
12 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 11
13 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5
14 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
15 Ian Eglitis Team S+M 4
16 Martin Acosta Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 3

Category 3/4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27
2 Witali Spuling 27
3 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 25
4 Brad Petersen 22
5 Maxwell Southam 17
6 Andrzej Stadnik 16
7 Kieran Harden 15
8 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13
9 Brendan Treacy 12
10 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11
11 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
12 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 8
13 Eric Hoffman 7
14 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
15 Carl Werner 6
16 Ben Pederson 6
17 Michael Aylward 4
18 Scott Chamberlain 3
19 Drew Thomas 3
20 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
21 Garrett Helm 2
22 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1
23 Everett Stilley 1
24 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Boelter 31
2 Ivor van Maaren 30
3 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16
4 Andrzej Stadnik 15
5 kalani scott 13
6 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
7 lafayette Castillo 12
8 Chris Clifford 10
9 Daniel Higgins 10
10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
11 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 9
12 Kyle Duford Sage Titanium 9
13 Bradley Ling 8
14 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
15 Alex Churchill 7
16 Dan E Peterson 7
17 Trey Read Point S Racing 6
18 Christopher Woods BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6
19 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
20 Thomas Hope 5
21 Lammers Kyle 4
22 John Lopez 4
23 Steve Hochman 3
24 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
25 Steve Kresl 2
26 Kenneth Stedman 1
27 Brandon Holmes 1
28 Mark Revenaugh 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 42
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
3 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
4 Jacob Litton 12
5 Sebastien O'Halloran 10
6 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 10
7 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9

Junior Men 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 34
3 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31
5 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
6 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
7 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 18
8 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16
9 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
10 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
11 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
12 Max Harris 3
13 Elliot Werner 3
14 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
15 Helena Stedman 2
16 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
17 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 1

Junior Women 14-18

Name Points
1 Madison Pettit 15

Junior Women 9-13

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
3 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 22
6 Helena Stedman 17

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Name Team Points
1 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 40
2 John Weathers 36
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
4 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 22
5 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 19
6 James Tervo Team S+M 19
7 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 17
8 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 10
9 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 8
10 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
11 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
12 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
13 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 4
14 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 3
15 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 2
16 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 2

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Name Team Points
1 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 45
2 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 34
3 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing 23
4 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
5 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
6 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 17
7 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 16
8 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
9 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
10 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
11 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
12 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
13 Christopher Moore 7
14 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 5
15 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
16 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
17 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Name Team Points
1 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 34
2 Jeff Turner 24
3 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 20
4 David Rosen Sage Titanium 20
5 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 17
6 Mike Heenan 16
7 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
8 Howard Draper Ruckus Test Team 14
9 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 12
10 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 11
11 Jonathan Vinson 7
12 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
13 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 7
14 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 6
15 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6
16 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6
17 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components 5
18 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
19 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 Jeffrey Matson 3
21 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 3
22 John Hatfield Audi 2
23 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 1
24 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Otto 45
2 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34
3 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 27
4 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 22
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 20
7 Greg Talbert 18
8 Joe Field 14
9 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 9
10 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
11 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 6
12 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
13 Jason Bietz 5
14 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 3
15 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 3
16 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2
17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Burnard 45
2 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 32
3 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 27
4 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 24
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M 23
6 John Nicholas 15
7 George Wright 13
8 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 10
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 9
10 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
11 Russell Hull 6
12 Tony Zilka 5
13 Loren Russell 4

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
2 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 29
3 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 24
4 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 23
5 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 21
6 Scott Wanhala Poler 18
7 Fred mills Point S Racing 15
8 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 15
9 Peter Rubijono Poler 9
10 Gabe Graves 9
11 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
12 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 7
13 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 7
14 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 7
15 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5
16 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles 4
17 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 3
18 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2
19 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
20 Jason Zadow 1
21 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
3 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 26
4 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team 17
5 Mike Estes 15
6 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 13
7 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 11
8 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 10
9 Brian Dessinger 10
10 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 9
11 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
12 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
13 Marj Holden 8
14 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
15 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
16 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 7
17 Sean Thompson 6
18 Joe Field 4
19 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 3
20 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 2
21 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
2 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 26
3 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 23
4 Julie Baird 22
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 16
7 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 15
8 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 14
9 Laura Parsons Point S Racing 12
10 Kristen minarik bicycleattorney.com 10
11 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
12 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 8
13 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 6
14 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 6
15 Elizabeth Gardiner Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
16 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
17 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
18 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 2

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37
2 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35
3 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 24
4 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 24
5 Brittany Stover Team AF 23
6 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 13
7 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11
8 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 11
9 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 10
10 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 9
11 Christy Hawkins Team AF 9
12 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 8
13 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 8
14 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 8
15 Rebecca Hamilton 6
16 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 5
17 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
18 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
19 Traci Smolen Team S+M 1

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Holly Baird 39
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
3 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 24
4 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 21
5 Shelly Boelter Pedal PT 21
6 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 19
7 Ashlyn Johnson 15
8 Leah Iwasa 13
9 Diane Smith 13
10 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
11 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 10
12 Amy Solana 10
13 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 9
14 Bethany Sloane Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
15 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 4
16 Sarah Muench 3
17 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 3

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 34
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 29
3 Evelyn Boling 28
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
5 Elizabeth Wilson 16
6 Miriam Hough 15
7 Ashlyn Johnson 15
8 Stacy Stamm 15
9 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10
10 Amelia Petermann 9
11 Casey Fedeinson Stumptown Cycling Club 9
12 Britt Olsen 8
13 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 7
14 Allison Bridgewater 5
15 Rate Newton-Cromwell 5
16 Susie Wilcox 4
17 Alana McDonough 4
18 Jodi Gaylord 3
19 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 2
20 Lizzy Potter 2