Cross Crusade - Estacada

Estacada, OR
November 11, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:03 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 371 Luke Sosnowski Camas 4
2 478 Keith Jeneski 4
3 301 Jim Kysela Portland 4
4 354 Brian McCall Portland 4
5 401 Joe Cadwell Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
6 252 Kenneth Maupin Beaverton 4
7 462 Peter Nierengarten 4
8 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
9 297 Matt Webber Team Kermantel Portland 4
10 441 Michael Grieser Portland 4
11 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 4
12 433 Keevin Bybee Portland 4
13 324 Craig Rowley Portland 4
14 474 Julian Kegel The Bike Gallery 4
15 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 4
16 359 Francis Bruening Portland 4
17 369 Henry Annen Beaverton 4
18 224 Matt Minjares Portland 4
19 470 Jose Rodriguez 4
20 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland Portland 4
21 207 Tim Labarge Portland 4
22 479 Dan Grantier 4
23 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 4
24 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 4
25 473 Roger Lewis 4
26 466 Raymond Whitlow 4
27 356 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
28 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
29 270 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
30 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 4
31 475 David Gratke 4
32 251 James Medeiros Beaverton 4
33 483 Sam Huffman 4
34 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 3
35 275 Eric Pool West Linn 3
36 291 Randy Benthin Portland 3
37 485 Alex Kroman 3
38 444 Phillip Golob Vancouver 3
39 268 Mark McMurtry Portland 3
40 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood 3
41 465 David Pruitt Momentum 3
42 467 Peter Donley Momentum 3
43 288 Ethan Homan Portland 3
44 440 Alan Hamilton Vancouver 3
45 453 Jeff Boehlke Vancouver 3
46 276 Sean Bryson Bad Boyz Washougal 3
47 417 Joy Bruening Portland 3
48 471 Bernard Sanders 3
49 472 Lee White 3
50 452 Corey Omey Grummell Engineering Portland 3
51 208 chad Stannard Portland 3
52 379 Cliff Allen Portland 3
53 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 3
54 489 Kent Skeen 3
55 310 Scott Fisher 343 Racing Portland 3
56 490 Joe Doebele 3
57 445 Todd Borkowitz Portland 3
58 461 Bret Berner Team BMX 3
59 265 David English Portland 3
60 439 Dave Williams Beaverton 3
61 339 Matt Dixon Portland 3
62 480 Tony Murczek 3
63 482 Wendi Straight 3
64 225 Jim Straight Endo & the Backpeddlers Portland 3
65 315 Michael Krum Portland 3
66 420 Mike Nettleton Portland 3
67 477 Brian Hansen 3
68 476 Joel Sheley 3
69 302 Ed Cook Jr Portland 3
70 322 Mike Lehl Canby 3
71 491 Ben Johnson 3
72 346 Scott Van Bergen Portland 3
73 488 Patrick Meigs 3
74 484 Bryce Allison 3
75 487 Tyler Lynch 3
76 486 Dean Eisenbraun 3
77 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
78 389 Scott Mercurio West Linn 3
DNF 278 Patrick Fear Beaverton 2
DNF 481 Edgar Badua 2
DNF 262 Derrell Roberts Mosier 1
DNF 377 Zach Roeder Portland 1
DNF 492 Joseph Daniel 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 322 Kelly McKean 4
2 292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
3 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 4
4 342 Rachael Lambert 4
5 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 4
6 347 Tamara Metz 3
7 319 Leslie Sutton Yakima 3
8 254 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
9 339 Sandra Uesugi 3
10 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 3
11 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com Portland 3
12 231 Laura McGraw Portland 3
13 297 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 3
14 327 Stephanie Heindel 3
15 290 Elaine Bothe Healthnet/ACME Portland 3
16 208 Emily Moon Veloce Racing Portland 3
17 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 3
18 268 Ashley Hennessy OrganicAthlete Portland 3
19 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 3
20 334 April Schuff 3
21 300 Rachel Lemieux Hood River 3
22 259 Danielle Booth Portland 3
23 247 Carey MacNaughton Portland 3
24 267 Emily Burkett Portland 3
25 252 Beth Ross Portland 3
26 280 Anna Kuhlow Springfield 3
27 280 Anna Kuhlow Springfield 3
28 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 3
29 219 Ariella Odierna Portland 3
30 295 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland Portland 3
31 203 Danielle Machon Portland 3
32 241 Dee Beck Portland 3
33 315 Cate Fox-Lent Portland 3
34 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 3
35 331 Teresa Kubo 3
36 346 Amy Scott 3
37 341 Maegan Jossy 3
38 251 Emily Tucker Bend 3
39 209 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 3
40 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 3
41 345 Jessica Nunley 3
42 253 Laurie Daley Portland 3
43 344 Heather Paris 3
44 310 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 3
45 301 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
46 337 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 3
47 218 Sarah Breeze Hood River 3
48 246 tess weir Crazy Bird Milwaukie 3
49 348 Suzy Renn 3
50 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 3
51 338 Jaime Gilbert 3
52 343 Lynne Smith 3
53 239 Sonja Williams Portland 3
54 340 Tracey Rinck 3
55 335 JaneEllen Birdsong 3
DNF 238 Amy Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 2
DNF 336 Heidi Schultz 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 449 Curtis Inglis 5
2 417 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
4 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
5 440 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 5
6 445 Cody Uber 5
7 443 George Beilstein 5
8 436 David Rosen 5
9 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 5
10 446 Matthew Lasala 5
11 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4
12 423 Jim Leissler Portland 4
13 447 Charlie Wilcox 4
14 424 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
15 442 Ed Jones The Bike Gallery 4
16 437 Dane Mack Stumps & Roses 4
17 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 4
18 408 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4
19 448 Michael Minko 4
20 435 Hugo Ortiz 4
21 450 Tim Anderson 4
22 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 4
23 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 4
24 405 Adrian Black Portland 4
25 430 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
26 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 4
27 431 BRIAN W. BLOCK Stuntzner 4
28 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 4
29 444 Scott McCanna 4
30 427 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 5
2 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
3 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 5
4 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 5
5 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
6 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valley 5
7 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
8 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
9 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
10 623 Joe Prettyman Portland 4
11 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
12 667 Eamon Ford 4
13 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
14 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
15 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
16 664 Ty James 3
17 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 3
18 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 3
19 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 3
20 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 3
21 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 3
22 652 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
23 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
24 665 Marty Arrigotti 3
25 666 Sage VanTilburg 3
26 663 Rubin Field 3
27 651 Zachary Jossy Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
28 657 Nicolas Meigs 3
29 638 Christian Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Portland 2
30 661 Stephen Gapay 2
31 616 Austin Arguello United Finance Beaverton 1
32 626 Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
2 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
3 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
4 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 4
5 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
6 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
7 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
8 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
9 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 4
10 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Tigard 4
11 964 Hugh Givens Portland 4
12 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 4
13 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
14 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
15 916 Jake Bigham Portland 4
16 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
17 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 4
18 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 4
19 948 Dennis Rose Portland 4
20 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
21 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 4
22 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
23 977 Myron Burr 4
24 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 4
25 974 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 4
26 963 Steve Brown 4
27 978 Karl Jackson 4
28 976 Randy Scherman 4
29 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 4
30 960 John Eric Lutz Portland 3
31 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 3
32 979 Curt Dooley 3
33 933 Einar Traa Portland 3
34 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3
35 908 David Gustafson Crescent City 3
36 941 Bill Alsup Portland 3

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 5
2 931 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
3 892 Michael Szwaya Portland 5
4 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 5
5 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 5
6 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 5
7 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
8 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
9 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 5
10 893 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 5
11 818 Rob Burkhart Portland 5
12 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
13 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 5
14 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
15 909 Mike Alligood 5
16 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 5
17 878 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland 5
18 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
19 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 5
20 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
21 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB Portland 5
22 928 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 5
23 964 Robert Sanders 5
24 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
25 949 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 5
26 961 Richard Slingsby 5
27 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
28 929 Christopher Tuttle Portland 5
29 953 David Hemming 5
30 886 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 5
31 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
32 850 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 5
33 936 Ray Grimes Hutch's Bend Bend 5
34 959 Wes Swearingen 5
35 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
36 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
37 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 5
38 911 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 5
39 838 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend Bend 5
40 902 Tom Scully Disco Velo Parkdale 5
41 962 Sean Bagshaw 5
42 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 5
43 937 Pete Van Tilburt M! Vancouver 5
44 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
45 925 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beavertpm 5
46 834 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
47 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
48 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 5
49 903 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic Hood River 5
50 863 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Newberg 5
51 895 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 5
52 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
53 960 Tom Lenth 5
54 821 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 5
55 846 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 5
56 950 sean vali HUP United 5
57 484 Chad Sage 5
58 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
59 930 Bob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 5
60 913 Jeff McCormick Portland 5
61 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
62 963 Daniel Rohlf 5
63 870 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 5
64 958 Mark Reinecke 5
65 946 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Portland 5
66 956 Rob Spillman 5
67 827 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 5
68 957 Tom Simon 5
69 853 John Rodakowski Portland 5
70 927 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 5
71 917 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
72 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 5
73 921 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
74 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
75 932 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
76 954 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 5
77 905 Justin Gericke Portland 5
78 965 Bob Crow 5
79 858 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo Hood River 5
80 916 Brian P Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 5
81 899 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 5
DNF 890 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Portland 3
DNF 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 1
DNF 943 Robert Sampson Portland 1

Masters C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
2 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
3 395 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 4
4 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 4
5 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 4
6 443 Andrew Meigs Corvallis 4
7 938 Dave Florence 4
8 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
9 319 Chris Miller Portland 4
10 498 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo Portland 4
11 446 Andrew Marges Portland 4
12 455 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 4
13 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 4
14 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 4
15 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
16 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 4
17 420 Mark Pickett Existential Velo Portland 4
18 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 4
19 903 Matthew Hickey Portland 4
20 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
21 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
22 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 4
23 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 4
24 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 4
25 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 4
26 480 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
27 447 Duncan Parks Portland 4
28 942 Dan Silvernail 4
29 425 Erin Badaracco BBG Portland 4
30 499 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing Hermiston 4
31 929 Jeff Heilman 4
32 905 Ty Milford Portland 4
33 364 Mike Murphy Portland 4
34 369 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
35 473 John Divelbiss Salem 4
36 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
37 357 Chris Robinette Lake Oswego 4
38 456 William Hall Portland 4
39 940 Keith Jeneski 4
40 485 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 4
41 908 Paul Formiller Human Bean Wilsonville 4
42 371 Matt Chalmers Team ATM Portland 4
43 453 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery Portland 4
44 398 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 4
45 494 Damon Schaefer Green Light fitness Beaverton 4
46 936 David Lord 4
47 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
48 914 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
49 479 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
50 351 Eric McMurtry Portland 4
51 444 Richard Fattic Portland 4
52 308 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 4
53 326 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 4
54 934 John Spiegel 4
55 924 Matt Montagne MFDs 4
56 946 Richard Potestio 4
57 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 4
58 442 Charlie Davidson Portland 4
59 382 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 4
60 344 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 4
61 386 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
62 937 Jonah Luzier 4
63 918 Benjamin Herring Portland 4
64 384 Andy Askren Tireless Velo Portland 4
65 314 robert jenkins Portland 4
66 482 Devin Flynn Portland 4
67 387 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
68 933 Stan Arrigotti 4
69 409 Burk Webb Portland 4
70 365 Alan Reaume Portland 4
71 920 Chris Lepore Portland 4
72 927 Greg Nelson Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 4
73 900 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M Portland 4
74 346 Jeff Spencer Clackamas 4
75 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
76 928 Tim Hanrahan 4
77 423 Ted Helprin Portland 4
78 438 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
79 943 Chris Luby 4
80 947 Lee Reginald 4
81 385 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 4
82 410 David Andres Newberg 4
83 452 Curtis Milander Human Bean Portland 3
84 328 Gary Smith Aloha 3
85 394 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 3
86 941 Dan Jursnick 3
87 945 Lon Canaday 3
88 472 T. Thomas Rice Danger Bay Racing Portland 3
89 944 Craig Carter 3
DNF 301 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 2

Masters Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 7
2 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 6
3 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
4 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 6
5 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
6 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
7 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 6
8 189 Jonathan Myers 6
9 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
10 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 6
11 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
12 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 6
13 146 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team Bend 6
14 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
15 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 6
16 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
17 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
18 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 6
19 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
20 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 6
21 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 6
22 149 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
23 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 6
24 188 David Quist 6
25 145 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 6
26 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
27 114 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland 6
28 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
29 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
30 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 6
31 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 6
32 127 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 6
33 190 Duke Anderson 6
34 173 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 6
35 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 6
36 168 James Odbert Visenka St Helens 6
37 186 Derwyn Harris 6
38 182 Scott Barker 6
39 147 Paul Parsons Bend 6
40 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 6
41 187 Thane Jennings 6
42 164 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 6
43 178 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 5
44 166 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
45 174 david baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
DNF 143 john gorman Portland 2
DNF 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles Tualatin 2

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 4
2 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 4
3 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 4
5 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 4
6 420 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 4
7 429 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
8 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
9 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo Hood River 4
10 444 Julie Jennings 4
11 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 4
12 413 Sabina Pater Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 435 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 4
14 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
15 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
16 438 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte Portland 3
17 406 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
18 418 Elaine Prause Portland 3
19 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 3
20 414 Wendi Straight Endo & The Back Pedalers Portland 3
21 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers Oregon City 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
2 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 4
3 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
5 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 4
6 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
8 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 3
9 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 3
10 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
11 517 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 3
12 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 3
13 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 3
14 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
15 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 3
16 519 Sue Hanna Portland 3
17 526 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 3

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
2 229 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 5
3 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 5
5 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 5
6 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 5
7 315 Peter Lunoak Portland 5
8 224 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Portland 5
9 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 5
10 331 Tim Joslin Portland 5
11 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 5
12 476 Scott Willson 5
13 480 Joe Hamilton 5
14 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
15 290 Kirk Edwards Portland 5
16 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 5
17 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 5
18 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 5
19 321 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club Salem 5
20 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 5
21 233 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Portland 5
22 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 5
23 268 Dan Watson Portland 5
24 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 5
25 379 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 5
26 322 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 5
27 474 Patrick O'Herron 5
28 487 Rob Williams 5
29 294 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5
30 488 Grant Folske 5
31 490 James Hayden 5
32 350 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 5
33 371 Mark Matson Gentle Lovers Bellingham 5
34 232 Michael Berg Portland 5
35 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower Portland 5
36 373 Andy Redden White Salmon 5
37 475 Roger Lloyd United Finance 5
38 330 Chris Boyce Portland 5
39 291 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
40 483 christopher Uglietta 5
41 375 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland 5
42 210 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
43 372 Brian Hopkins F Lumber Portland 5
44 341 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
45 273 Andrew Smith Veloshop Portland 5
46 492 James Cloyd 5
47 485 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5
48 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
49 520 Jason Zadow Lake Oswego 5
50 295 Wes Cipriotti Crewell 5
51 397 Brian Anthony 5
52 481 Alan Vos 5
53 310 Cody Edeline NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
54 385 David Liebert 5
55 351 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
56 267 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 5
57 389 Brent Casady 5
58 347 Clayton Lindsay Existential Velo Portland 5
59 486 Paul LaCava 5
60 271 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
61 263 Daniel Hubbard Portland 4
62 493 Brian Lynch 4
63 289 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Camas 4
64 349 Owen Morehart Beaverton 4
65 304 sean vali HUP United Portland 4
66 479 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling 4
67 494 Doug Smith 4
68 482 Kansas Waugh 4
69 489 Jason Goff 4
70 399 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 4
71 363 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo Tacoma 4
72 302 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Portland 4
73 497 Brandon Cornejo 4
74 491 Justin Graybeal 4
75 472 Troy Logue 4
76 436 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 4
77 292 Doug Moak Portland 4
78 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
79 298 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Portland 4
80 496 Brian Persons 4
81 498 Drew Cone 4
DNF 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Tigard 3
DNF 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 3
DNF 335 Russ Remund Portland Velo Wilsonville 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 4
2 747 Barry O'Connor 4
3 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop Portland 4
4 706 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 4
5 609 Jesse Lea Portland 4
6 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 4
7 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 4
8 601 Brent Casady Portland 4
9 723 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
10 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 4
11 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 4
12 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 4
13 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
14 511 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 4
15 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 4
16 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 4
17 749 Jacob Fox 4
18 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 4
19 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
20 692 Quin Thompson Veloshop Portland 4
21 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 4
22 748 Ryan Kilgren 4
23 506 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 4
24 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 4
25 500 John Lin Milwaukie 4
26 736 Gabriel Ledger Portland 4
27 628 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
28 689 Brody Boeger Portland 4
29 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
30 539 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 4
31 607 Jon Pheanis Momentum Training Sandy 4
32 756 Charles Christianson 4
33 568 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
34 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
35 510 Shaun Lindsay Tentacles of C'thule Portland 4
36 716 Jesse Homan Portland 4
37 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
38 643 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Brewery Portland 4
39 751 Jimmy Gladish Tentacles of C'thule 4
40 634 John Shorb Portland 4
41 670 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Beaverton 4
42 617 Christopher Dyer Augustus Portland 4
43 758 Andrew North 4
44 574 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Canby 4
45 760 Brett Shipton 4
46 691 Matt Erlenbusch Eugene 4
47 752 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
48 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
49 608 Eric Aldinger Portland 4
50 765 #765 4
51 744 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
52 658 Geoff Wittreich Portland 4
53 661 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
54 558 Aaron Pruitt Portland 4
55 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 4
56 737 Brian Yellin Ho-D Portland 4
57 720 Brandon Cornejo HUP United Denver 4
58 757 Colby VanVooren 4
59 683 earl patrick Portland 4
60 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
61 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 4
62 753 # 753 4
63 759 Cory Soulliard 4
64 682 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 4
65 743 Lars Nystrom 4
66 659 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club Kennewick 4
67 745 Brian Webb 4
68 740 Anthony Daversa Beaverton 4
69 606 Stefan Bussey Portland 4
70 741 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
71 729 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 4
72 604 Jason Stowers OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
73 713 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 4
74 629 Noah Cowgill Team chautch Milwaukie 4
75 507 Hugh Davis West Linn 4
76 649 Kevin Cline Portland 4
77 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M Portland 4
78 613 Nicholas Shearer West Linn 4
79 704 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver 4
80 714 Steven Carper Three Ring Circus Vancouver 4
81 638 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
82 595 danny klube Portland 4
83 550 Adam Turco Chautch Portland 4
84 761 Scott Wallace 4
85 738 Karl Tutsch Portland 4
86 657 David Thorpe Portland 4
87 588 Jeff Dill Portland 4
88 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 4
89 731 Jeff Liebert 4
90 746 Joe Petsche 4
91 715 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 4
92 732 Ben Parsons Team Beer 4
93 553 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 4
94 755 Travis Armstrong 4
95 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
96 633 Derek Chiles Portland 4
97 614 Jeff Morrell Portland 4
98 734 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 4
99 764 Garrett Hardin 4
DNF 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 2
DNF 703 Randy Benthin Portland 1
DNF 727 Justin Stenkamp Gresham 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 215 Ryan Trebon 7
2 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 7
3 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 7
4 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer 7
5 99 Adam Craig Giant Bend 7
6 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 7
7 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 7
8 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 7
9 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 7
10 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 7
11 214 Barry Wicks 7
12 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 7
13 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
14 73 James Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
15 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 7
16 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 7
17 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 7
18 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 7
19 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 7
20 62 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland 7
21 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 7
22 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 7
23 70 Jacob Rathe Redline Portland 7
24 218 John-Christian Flack 7
25 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
26 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 7
27 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 7
28 80 Duncan McGovern Whitman College Peterborough 7
29 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 7
30 272 Doug Ollerenshaw Heathnet 7
31 211 Andrew Brooks Ingtis 7
32 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 7
33 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 7
34 217 Colby Brooks 7
35 212 Adrian Olmstead 6
36 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
37 206 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
38 33 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 6
39 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 6
40 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
41 90 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro 6
42 216 Ben Chaddock 6
43 97 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete Bend 6
44 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 6
45 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene 6
46 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 6
46 213 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 6
47 59 Scott Jones Wenzel Coaching Damascus 5
DNF 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 4
DNF 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 87 Kris Holden Vertical Earth Couerdalene, 0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 818 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 5
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 5
3 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 5
4 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
5 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 5
6 729 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 5
7 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 5
8 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 5
9 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 5
10 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 5
11 727 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
12 732 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 5
13 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 5
14 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 5
15 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 5
16 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 5
17 786 Shawn Bostad Gateway Portland 5
18 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 5
19 807 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
20 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 5
21 889 Justin Thayer 5
22 751 Peter Lines Team Hoo Koo Portland 5
23 779 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 5
24 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 5
25 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 5
26 702 Jake Rosenfeld Hillsboro 5
27 879 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 5
28 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
29 740 David Spackman Portland 5
30 741 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Vancouver 5
31 884 Matthew Walp 5
32 801 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike Portland 5
33 763 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Mosier 5
34 864 joel madrone 5
35 890 Steve Rongom 5
36 803 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 5
37 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 5
38 790 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Port 5
39 766 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 5
40 888 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 5
41 883 Craven Morehead 5
42 778 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Portland 5
43 765 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
44 825 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 5
45 847 Ken Pace Team S+M Port 5
46 772 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
47 882 Chris WELLS 5
48 881 Geoff Albert 5
49 885 Lawrence Jobe 5
50 891 Mike Reed 5
51 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 5
52 846 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
53 771 Barrett Reiner Portland 5
54 833 Damon Dimick Portland 5
55 869 Brian List EWEB Windpower 5
56 746 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 4
57 814 Doug Brecht Portland 4
58 737 Chris Miller Portland 4
59 704 Pancho Varney Gentle Lovers Lebanon 4
60 834 Tom Rousculp Portland 4
61 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 4
62 880 Kevin Ziemke 4
63 877 William Behn 4
64 887 Mark Szymanski 4
65 826 Justin Gorder East side Portland 4
66 886 Mike Ripley 4
67 781 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 4
DNF 875 Bret Berner Team BMX 3
DNF 728 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 1
DNF 860 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
2 21 Max Taint Portland 1
3 19 Carl Anton North River Racing Seattle 1
4 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
5 17 Monty Happenstance Portland 1
6 40 Carol Bricker 1
7 42 Rob Brown 1
8 31 Karen Zink 1
9 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 1
10 30 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com
11 29 William Behn 1
12 41 Mike Mesa 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 4
2 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 4
3 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 4
5 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 4
6 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 4
7 11 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten Bend 4
8 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 4
9 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
10 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland 4
11 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 4
12 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 4
13 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete Bend 4
14 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 4
15 43 Jennifer Caldwell 4
16 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 4
17 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 4
18 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University Portland 4
19 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Port 4
20 20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 4
21 30 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
22 35 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles Talent 4
23 44 Laura Erker 4
DNF 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 2
DNF 39 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 146 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 4
2 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 4
3 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
4 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo Hood River 4
5 143 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
6 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Eddie Merkin Portland 4
7 163 Mary Zucconi 4
8 147 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 4
9 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 4
10 142 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
11 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 4
12 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
13 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
14 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 4
15 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
16 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
17 162 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte 4
18 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 4
19 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 4
20 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop Portland 4
21 165 Bettina Megowan 4
22 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 4
23 120 Laurie Hotovy Portland 3
24 107 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 3
25 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
26 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 3
27 164 Jessi Moroney 3
28 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 2

Women Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
2 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
3 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier 3
4 75 Hannah Lawson Portland 3
5 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
6 92 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
7 88 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo Salem 3
8 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Portland 3
9 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2
10 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 1