2015 OBRA Time Trial Cup

OR
Sun, February 22 to Sun, August 16, 2015
Sunday, February 22 Jack Frost TT
Saturday, April 18 As the Raven Flies
Saturday, May 2 As the Raven Flies... Only Longer
Saturday, May 16 Estacada Time Trial
Sunday, May 24 Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship
Saturday, June 20 Mary's Peak Hillclimb
Sunday, July 19 OBRA Uphill TT Championship
Sunday, August 16 OBRA TT

Updated March 4, 2015 at 3:01 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Zhaolong Wu 20
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
3 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
4 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
5 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 11
6 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
7 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
8 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
9 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 7
10 Randy Word Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
11 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
12 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 4

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 20
2 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15
4 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 13
5 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 11

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jonathon Levie 20
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
3 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 15
4 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
5 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
6 Scott Peterson 10
7 mark lipchick 9
8 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 8
9 Joe Tysoe 7
10 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 6
11 Jason Whitley 5
12 Bruce Haserot 4
13 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 3
14 Oliver Schrang bicycleattorney.com 2
15 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 1

Category 4/5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Diane Smith 20
2 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
3 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
4 Erin Stone 13
5 Tiffonie Carroll 11
6 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
7 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 9
8 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 8
9 julie Leffler 7
10 Remy Maguire 6
11 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
12 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
13 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Eddy Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 20
2 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 17
3 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 15
4 Brian Kesselman 13
5 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
6 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 10
7 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
8 Matthew Deakin 8
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
10 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 6
11 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 5
12 Jacob Hull 4
13 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 3
14 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
15 Dan Handorff Portland Velo Racing Team 1

Eddy Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 20
2 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 17
3 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 15
4 Tess Weir 13
5 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 11
6 Frances Gehring Hammer Velo 10
7 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 9
8 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
9 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 6

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith 20
2 Collin Turner 17
3 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
4 Dublin Wilger 13

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
2 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Eben Horacek 20
2 Grayson Bailey 17
3 Aaron King 15
4 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13
5 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11
6 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 10

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 20
2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 17

Junior Women 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
2 Anna Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 17
3 Anika Havlik 15
4 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 13
5 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11

Junior Women 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Hannah McDade 20
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17
3 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
4 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 13
5 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
6 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team Points
1 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20
2 Sean A Carline 15
3 Ricardo Medina 8
4 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 7
5 Kristofer Michael Jones Camas Bike and Sport 6

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 17
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 Thomas Morgan 13
4 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11
5 Michael Myers 10
6 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
7 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 8
8 Joseph Holcomb 7
9 Tom Meese 6
10 Stephen McDade Veloforma 5
11 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
12 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 2

Masters Men 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 20
2 Dean Anderson 17
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
4 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
5 Dan Gilden 11
6 scott carroll 10
7 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 9
8 Allen Kraft 8
9 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com 7
10 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 6
11 Ronald Brigham Belgium Bike Bio Racer 5
12 Allen Neel 4
13 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
14 Tony Dirks Rogue 2
15 Jon Kraft Belgium Bike Bio Racer 1

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 David Zimbelman 20
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 17
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 15
4 Timothy Elliott 13
5 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
6 Ray Anderson 10
7 Marc Thompson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 9
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
8 Steve Matson 8
10 jeffrey patterson 6
11 J.Michael Manning 5
12 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 4
13 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
14 Jim Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
15 Dale Harless 1

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Dale Harless 20
2 Loren Russell 17
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 15

Masters Women 30-39

Name Team Points
1 Eleanor Jones 20
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 17

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
2 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 17
3 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
4 Lisa Wourms Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
5 Sarah Havlik 10
6 Lyzz Rooney 9

Masters Women 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 20
2 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 17
3 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycles 15
4 Anita Katz 11
5 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 10
6 Julie Hewitt Capitol Velo 9
7 Cathy Keaney 8
8 Heather Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Joanne Heilinger 40
2 Kathleen Richardson 34
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 26

Senior Men Pro/1/2

Name Team Points
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 20
2 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 17
3 Kyle Medlin 15
4 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13
5 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
6 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 10
7 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 9
8 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 8
9 Alex Telitsine 7
10 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
11 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 5
12 Seth Hosmer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
13 Lonny Knabe 3
14 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 2
15 Grant McElroy 1

Senior Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 julie cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 20
2 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 17
3 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling 15
4 Beth Ann Orton 13
5 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 11
6 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 10
7 Starla Teddergreen 9