Salvatore Collura
August will be two separate races, each with its own prizes.
If you got in the top 5 overall in the 1/2/3s for July, come see me for your cash.
Top 5 in the 4/5s get an automatic credit at Hutch's Bicycles.
Same for top 3 in the Women's 1/2/3s, and Women's 4/5s.
-sal
Sent from my iPhone
> On Jul 30, 2015, at 8:37 AM, Ron via OBRA wrote:
>
> Here are the overall points from the July series. As announced earlier, the two races added for AUG will be a separate series.
>
> Place Num First Last Team Points
> MEN 1/2/3
> 1 696 Denny Rowe III GET FIT Cycling 36
> 2 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34
> 3 104 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
> 4 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 23
> 5 875 Rob English English Cycles 16
> 6 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14
> 7 871 Mark Hibbard Hop Valley Brewing 13
> 8 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 9
> 9 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7
> 10 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
> 11 107 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 6
> 12 396 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
> 13 192 Grant Berry 4
> 14 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
> 15 171 Maikey Lopera 4
> 16 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
> 17 627 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 2
> 18 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 2
> 19 10 Abel Fernandez 2
> 20 173 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1
> 21 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
> MEN 4/5
> 1 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 30
> 2 4021 Jason Ford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 27
> 3 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
> 4 4047 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 22
> 5 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
> 6 5873 Ian Jungjohann The League Of Sportsing Gentlemen 17
> 7 5621 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
> 8 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 11
> 9 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
> 10 4374 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 8
> 11 5635 Matt Jamison 7
> 12 4225 Alex McCulley 7
> 13 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
> 14 5676 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team 4
> 15 4329 Michael Shelver 4
> 16 5167 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
> 17 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 3
> 18 5175 Ed Wheeler 3
> 19 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
> 20 20 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
> 21 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
> WOMEN 1/2/3
> 1 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 10
> 2 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
> 3 21 Kae Erickson 4
> 4 248 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 4
> 5 452 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4
> 6 256 Misha Fuller 3
> WOMEN 4/5
> 1 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
> 2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 20
> 3 7229 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18
> 4 7242 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
> 5 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 11
> 6 64 jaini VS-Crawford 7
> 7 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 6
> 8 438 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
> 9 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
> 10 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
> 11 7145 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 4
> 12 18 Deven Smith 3
> 13 22 Ashley Remiro 2
> _______________________________________________
> OBRA mailing list
> obra@list.obra.org
> http://list.obra.org/mailman/listinfo/obra
> Unsubscribe: obra-unsubscribe@list.obra.org