July Series Results - Monday Night Bike Race Series

Jim Anderson

July 28, 2016 at 8:52 AM

JULY SERIES RESULTS - Monday Night Bike Race Series
Thanks to our fantastic sponsors, the top-3 riders receive Gift
Certificates from Laurelwood Brewing and River City Bicycles. 1st Place in
Masters 30+ Category 1/2/3, Masters 30+ Category 4/5, and Women receive the
coveted Castelli Leader Jersey! Please pick up your prizes in August for
the July Series (or prior month prizes)!

Due to low turnout in the Women's field (again in July), we will just
combine GC prizes and double them up for the Top 3 Women's combined
category. In order to have future Women's races, we need Women to show up.

NOTE: Please stop by registration to collect your July prizes on or after
August 1st race, they should have your name on them. We appreciate your
attentiveness in picking up your GCs and Castelli Leader Jersey in a timely
matter! We also have GCs from April, May, June AND JULY, please pick them
up! Please pick them up!

Full July Series Results here: http://obra.org/events/24441/results

JULY TOP 3 RESULTS:
Masters 30+ Category 1/2/3
1st. Litinsky, Marek Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 18 25 61
2nd. Nystrom, Felipe Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25
15 18 58
3rd. Reinhart, Tim Giro/River City Bicycles 15 12 27

Masters 30+ Category 4/5
1st. Tornai, Robert Audi 25 25 8 58
2nd. Hinkle, Jonathon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15 15 18 48
3rd. Cross, Lorne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 12 6 36

Novice
1st. Sherritt, Nathaniel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 15
25 65
2nd. Sample, Zach 10 18 28
3rd. Hayward, Trevor 25 25

Women
1st. Menze, Erica Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 25 50
2nd. Russenberg, Sophie 18 18
3rd. Johansen, Elyse Olympia Cycling Team 18 18

Place bib Last First Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
Category 1/2/3+
1 175 Litinsky Marek Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 18 25 61
2 525 Nystrom Felipe Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25
15 18 58
3 115 Reinhart Tim Giro/River City Bicycles 15 12 27
4 44 Brandl wolfgang 25 25
5 135 Buell Justin Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2 15
17
6 176 Haverty Chris Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4 12
16
7 162 Shimahara Mark 12 12
8 611 Litwora Dan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10 1 11
9 777 Bedford Stephen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10 10
10 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2
8 10
11 332 Seelig Peter Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10 10
12 354 Menze Ryan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 8
13 199 Waggoner Chris Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8 8
14 185 Crawford Mark Olympia Cycling Team 6 6
15 845 Yale Alex Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6 6
16 849 Crawford Jeff Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6 6
17 46 Atkey Warren 4 4
18 515 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
4 4
19 161 Sherman David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2 2
20 861 Anderson Eric Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1 1
21 854 Gibson Nathan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1 1

Category 4/5+
1 4139 Tornai Robert Audi 25 25 8 58
2 5159 Hinkle Jonathon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15 15 18 48
3 4042 Cross Lorne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 12 6 36
4 99 Garfield Smith 25 25
5 5665 Scholz Scott 8 12 20
6 5655 Schroeder Jason Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
18 1 19
7 4007 Beissinger J Pearce Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12 6
18
8 5129 McGregor Gavin Portland Velo Racing Team 15 15
9 5576 Malnati Doug Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10 10
10 4036 Mitchell Rod Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8 2 10
11 5312 Goldston Charlie Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10 10
12 95 Billingsley Kevin 10 10
13 5249 Owen Tobin 6 6
14 5100 Kaczmarek Eric 4 4
15 5513 Heywood Michael 4 4
16 5006 McGurl Jim Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 4
17 4313 Howell Dylan Portland Bicycle Studio 2 2
18 5104 Cook Blair 2 2
19 4137 Holmes Bill Team Planet X USA 1 1
20 5768 Benedict Matthew @SensitiveSprinter 1 1

Novice (ages 14+)
1 4499 Sherritt Nathaniel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 15
25 65
2 8121 Sample Zach 10 18 28
3 36 Hayward Trevor 25 25
4 40 Achilles Steve 12 12 24
5 31 Nicholas Hess 18 18
7 37 Braun Elijah 18 18
8 30 Ward Jordan 15 15
9 5230 Claggett Kevin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15 15
10 992 Armstrong II Larry 12 12
11 29 Fleming Lowell 2 10 12
12 9021 Liggett Anne 10 10
13 3066 Middaugh Jim Gentlemen of the Road 8 8
14 98 Fee Mark 8 8
15 3046 Theisen Cliff Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6 6
16 27 Baltazar Ben 4 4
17 7191 Connor Beth 4 4
18 4496 Palmer Andrew 1 1

Women 4/5
1 7071 Menze Erica Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 25 50
2 32 Russenberg Sophie 18 18
3 7185 Johansen Elyse Olympia Cycling Team 18 18
4 7218 Mathers Kayt Olympia Cycling Team 15 15
5 7130 Taylor Isabella Olympia Cycling Team 15 15
6 34 Skinner Barb 6 8 14
7 35 Ligget Anne 8 6 14
8 7020 Cooper Catherine Olympia Cycling Team 12 12
9 243 Brault Lori Team 10 Barrel 12 12
10 7208 Greeve Jennifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10 10