Tomorrow is the OBRA banquet and the annual meeting. Voting at the
annual meeting is done by team representatives.
More information can be found here:
http://www.obra.org/flyers/2012/annual_mtg_banquet.html
If you plan on coming to the Banquet, please register online. (If you
are bringing non-racer guests you can pay for them at the door but
please put in the notes the number of guests you will be bringing) -
this is so we can let Madison's know how many people will be coming.
Please do this by 5:00 PM tonight.
http://obra.org/events/20320/register
(There is a free option for winners)
Glass awards will presented to the following winners who have
participated in 4 or more disciplines. Oregon Cup winners will
receive checks. 1st place winners get free entry to the banquet.
Junior Men 10-12
Peyton Logue Pistis
Junior Men 13-14*
Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB
Junior Men 15-16
Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
Junior Men 17-18
Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing
Junior Women 10-12**
Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
Junior Women 13-14*
Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Junior Women 15-16
Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Junior Women 17-18
Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Masters Men 30-34
Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
Masters Men 35-39
Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
Masters Men 40-44
Masters Men 4/5
John Prosser Taleo Racing
Masters Men 45-49*
Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
Masters Men 50-54
Paul Mautner Team Rose City
Masters Men 55-59
Darell Provencher Team Rose City
Masters Men 60-64
Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
Masters Women 30-34**
Erin Glover Bike Central
Masters Women 35-39**
Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Masters Women 40-44
Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
Masters Women 45-49
Laura Trace
Masters Women 50-54*
Jan Moss Sorella Forte
Masters Women 55-59
Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
Masters Men 65-69
Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
Masters Men 70+**
Clark Henry Team Rose City
Masters Women 60+
Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Tandem
Stephen and Glen Gann
Clydesdale**
Scott Pierce www.mebigfoot.com
Masters Women 4
Kim Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
Singlespeed/Fixed
John Lin Hammer Velo
Category 4 Women
Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records
Category 3 Women
Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness
Category 4/5 Men
Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
Category 3 Men
Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
Senior Men
Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts
Senior Women
Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes
Masters Men
Masters Men 45-49
Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
Masters Women
Masters Women 50-54
Jan Moss Sorella Forte
Junior Men
Junior Men 13-14
Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB
Junior Women
Junior Women 13-14
Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
*Will receive one trophy for both categories
**Will receive certificate if they come
--
Kenji Sugahara
Executive Director
Oregon Bicycle Racing Association
Phone: