2010 Oregon Cup

February 28, 2010

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 220
2 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 219
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 200
4 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 195
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 180
6 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 160
7 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 151
8 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 150
9 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 125
10 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 124
11 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 110
12 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 109
13 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 100
14 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 100
15 donald Reeb Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 94
16 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 90
17 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 81
18 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM 75
19 Brad Gebhard 75
20 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 75
21 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 74
22 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 72
23 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 70
24 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 69
25 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 62
26 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 60
27 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 50
28 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49
29 Mike Kath Cyclepath PDX Racing 47
30 Cory Domingues 45
31 Carson Miller 45
32 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 45
33 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 45
34 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 41
35 Sloane Anderson Pro Air 40
36 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 40
37 Mick Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 40
38 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 38
39 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35
40 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
41 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 30
42 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 26
43 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 25
44 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 25
45 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 25
46 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 25
47 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 24
48 Roger Worthington 20
49 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
50 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
51 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 19
52 Peter Vraniak Peter Vraniak 18
53 Mark Krause Land Shark 18
54 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 18
55 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 17
56 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 17
57 Steven R Holland United Finance 17
58 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17
59 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 16
60 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 16
61 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 15
62 David Roth Hutch's-Eugene 15
63 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
64 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
65 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 14
66 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 14
67 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 13
68 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 13
69 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 13
70 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 12
71 Cary Miller Cary Miller 12
72 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 11
73 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 11
74 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 11
75 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel 10
76 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 10

Senior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 415
2 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 370
3 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 300
4 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 230
5 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 225
6 Alice Pennington Veloforma 200
7 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 185
8 MacKenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 152
9 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 125
10 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 120
11 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 118
12 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 116
13 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 114
14 Susan Peithman Veloforma 113
15 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 102
16 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath PDX Racing 100
17 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 95
18 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 85
19 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 75
20 Elise Huggins Veloforma 71
21 Molly Mullane Land Shark 67
22 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 60
23 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru Cycling Team 60
24 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 58
25 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 55
26 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 52
27 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46
28 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 40
29 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 40
30 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 40
31 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 40
32 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38
33 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 29
34 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25
35 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 25
36 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 24
37 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 20
38 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 19
39 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition 19
40 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 18
41 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 18
42 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16
43 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 16
44 Nicette Quintero Rideclean 16
45 Kay Bork Poplollies 15
46 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 14
47 Meg Mautner Bike Central 13
48 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 13
49 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
50 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 12
51 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 10
52 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 10
53 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 10