2007 Oregon Cup

March 18, 2007

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Senior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Christopher hamilton adidas 239
2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 213
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 194
4 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 150
5 Steven R Holland United Finance 122
6 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 120
7 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 100
7 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 100
7 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 100
10 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 100
10 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 100
12 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 95
13 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 93
14 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 89
15 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 89
16 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 89
17 Edward Micek Dent Wizard 86
18 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 75
19 Yann Blindert Veloce Racing 67
20 Orion Berryman Hayden Homes 65
21 Adam Craig giant/Pearl Izumi 50
21 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 50
23 John Leonard Casa Bruno 50
24 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48
25 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45
25 Harry Phinney CCCP 45
27 Molly Cameron Veloshop 44
28 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42
29 Johnny Sundt Kelly Benefit 40
30 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35
31 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 35
31 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
31 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 35
34 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30
35 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28
35 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 28
37 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25
38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 24
39 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 24
40 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 23
41 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 21
42 Erik Lang 20
43 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles Racing 19
44 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 18
44 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 18
44 Erik Huston 18
47 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17
47 Kyle Valenta Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
47 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 17
50 Brian Forbes Patent It 16
51 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15
51 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
51 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 15
54 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 14
54 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 14
54 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 14
57 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 13
57 Ivan Meadors United Finance 13
57 Chris Myers Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 13
57 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 13
61 David DeRoche K Falls 12
62 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 11
62 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 11
62 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 11
65 Kelly Ryan Team S+M 10
65 Chris Torgenson Excel Sports 10

Senior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 400
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies 345
3 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 305
4 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 295
5 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 185
6 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 140
7 Melissa Sanborn Subway 100
8 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 82
9 Hilary Billington Logie Velo 79
10 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 75
11 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 70
11 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 70
13 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 70
14 Kay Bork Poplollies 51
15 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 50
15 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 50
17 Cate Hass Bend Bella Cyclists 47
18 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 45
18 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45
20 Ryan Griffin Recycled Cycles Racing 40
20 Jade Wilcoxson 40
22 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 35
23 Jan Moss Team Group Health 32
24 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 25
24 Jennifer Scott Velo Bella 25
24 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 25
27 Miranda Moon Team Vitesse 20
27 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
29 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19
29 Megan Troxell 19
31 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18
31 Jennifer Haunold BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
33 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club 17
34 Jill Waskom 16
34 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 16
36 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 15
37 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 14
37 Laura Erker Bicycle Jones 14
39 Nicole Alexander 13
40 jaini VS-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 11