2024 Team BAR
4th — Boneyard Cycling
Event | Category | Date | Name | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Echo Red to REd | Singlespeed Men | 3/16 | Wayne Lewis | 11 | |
2 | Echo Red to REd | Singlespeed Women | 3/16 | Kim Ely | 14 | |
10 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 19-39 | 3/16 | Scott Schmidt | 6 | |
12 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 19-39 | 3/16 | Thomas Hamlik | 4 | |
10 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 3/16 | Jon Lacks | 6 | |
1 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Women 50+ | 3/16 | Laurie Langford | 15 | |
4 | Echo Red to REd | Category 3 Women 50-59 | 3/16 | Heather Lynch | 12 | |
5 | Echo Red to REd | Category 3 Women 50-59 | 3/16 | Nicoli Brower | 11 | |
2 | Real West Gravel | Long Course Women 45-49 | 3/17 | Kim Ely | 14 | |
8 | Real West Gravel | Long Course Men 55-59 | 3/17 | Wayne Lewis | 8 | |
9 | Real West Gravel | Short Course Men 50-54 | 3/17 | James Godfrey | 7 | |
4 | Real West Gravel | Short Course Women 50-54 | 3/17 | Nicoli Brower | 12 | |
12 | Real West Gravel | Short Course Men 55-59 | 3/17 | Steve Brower | 4 | |
8 | Real West Gravel | Short Course Men 60-64 | 3/17 | David Lenhart | 8 | |
8 | Mudslinger | Category 1 Men 45+ | 4/6 | Ron Miles | 8 | |
2 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher Short Track - OBRA STXC Championships | Men 19-29 | 4/13 | Scott Schmidt | 14 | |
8 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher Short Track - OBRA STXC Championships | Men 40-49 | 4/13 | Jeremy Lanford | 8 | |
2 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher Short Track - OBRA STXC Championships | Men 50-59 | 4/13 | Wayne Lewis | 14 | |
6 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher Short Track - OBRA STXC Championships | Men 50-59 | 4/13 | Ron Miles | 10 | |
11 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher Short Track - OBRA STXC Championships | Men 50-59 | 4/13 | Dennis Bennett | 5 | |
7 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 1 45+ Men | 4/14 | Ron Miles | 9 | |
4 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 19-39 Men | 4/14 | Scott Schmidt | 12 | |
3 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 40-49 Men | 4/14 | Jon Lacks | 13 | |
10 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 40-49 Men | 4/14 | Jeremy Lanford | 6 | |
2 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 50-59 Men | 4/14 | Wayne Lewis | 14 | |
11 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 50-59 Men | 4/14 | Dennis Bennett | 5 | |
1 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 2 50-59 Women | 4/14 | Laurie Langford | 15 | |
8 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 3 40-59 Men | 4/14 | Nick Reese | 8 | |
2 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 3 40-59 Women | 4/14 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | 14 | |
5 | Bone Crusher Short Track and XC Olympic: Bone Crusher XC Olympic | Category 3 40-59 Women | 4/14 | Heather Lynch | 11 | |
3 | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Masters Men 45-59 - Small Gravel | 4/28 | Steve Brower | 13 | |
3 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Women 45-49 - Abomination | 5/4 | Kim Ely | 13 | |
8 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Men 55-59 - Abomination | 5/4 | Wayne Lewis | 8 | |
4 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Men 40-44 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | Jordan Fisher | 12 | |
6 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Men 50-54 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | James Godfrey | 10 | |
4 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Women 50-54 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | Nicoli Brower | 12 | |
4 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Men 55-59 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | Steve Brower | 12 | |
8 | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Men 55-59 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | JIM WENGLER | 8 | |
4 | West Coast Gravel | Women 45-49 - Erik The Red | 5/5 | Kim Ely | 12 | |
4 | West Coast Gravel | Men 55-59 - Erik The Red | 5/5 | Wayne Lewis | 12 | |
8 | West Coast Gravel | Women 45-49 - Leif Erikson | 5/5 | Tanya Saltzman | 8 | |
4 | West Coast Gravel | Women 50-54 - Leif Erikson | 5/5 | Nicoli Brower | 12 | |
4 | West Coast Gravel | Men 55-59 - Leif Erikson | 5/5 | Steve Brower | 12 | |
12 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 1 Men 45+ | 5/18 | Ron Miles | 4 | |
6 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 2 Men 19-39 | 5/18 | Scott Schmidt | 10 | |
9 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 5/18 | Jeremiah Lanford | 7 | |
6 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Clydesdale 200+ | 5/18 | Cody Rosentrater | 10 | |
1 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 3 Women 50-59 | 5/18 | Heather Lynch | 15 | |
14 | Sisters Stampede | Category 1 Men 45+ | 5/26 | Ron Miles | 2 | |
1 | Sisters Stampede | Category 2 Women 50-59 | 5/26 | Laurie Langford | 15 | |
3 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Women 45-49 - Adventure | 6/1 | Kim Ely | 13 | |
5 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Women 45-49 - Adventure | 6/1 | Tanya Saltzman | 11 | |
6 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Men 50-54 - Adventure | 6/1 | James Godfrey | 10 | |
2 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Women 50-54 - Adventure | 6/1 | Nicoli Brower | 14 | |
2 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Men 55-59 - Adventure | 6/1 | Wayne Lewis | 14 | |
3 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Men 55-59 - Adventure | 6/1 | Steve Brower | 13 | |
9 | Oregon Gran Fondo | Men 55-59 - Medio Fondo | 6/1 | JIM WENGLER | 7 | |
5 | Cascade Gravel Grinder | Open Men - Small Gravel | 6/2 | Jordan Fisher | 11 | |
5 | Cascade Gravel Grinder | Masters Men 60+ Small Gravel | 6/2 | Bob Lund | 11 | |
2 | Takelma Gravel Grinder | Women 45-49 | 6/22 | Kim Ely | 14 | |
7 | Takelma Gravel Grinder | Men 55-59 | 6/22 | Wayne Lewis | 9 | |
12 | Takelma Gravel Grinder | Men 55-59 | 6/22 | Steve Brower | 4 | |
3 | Oregon 24/12 | 24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (Over 200 Years) | 7/13 | JIM WENGLER | 3 | |
3 | Oregon 24/12 | 24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (Over 200 Years) | 7/13 | Michael Brown | 3 | |
3 | Oregon 24/12 | 24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (Over 200 Years) | 7/13 | Abram Ditman | 3 | |
3 | Oregon 24/12 | 24-Hour 4-Person Men Open (Over 200 Years) | 7/13 | Grant Waring | 3 | |
2 | Oregon 24/12 | 12-Hour Team of 3 | 7/13 | Jon Lacks | 4 | |
2 | Oregon 24/12 | 12-Hour Team of 3 | 7/13 | Matt Appleby | 4 | |
2 | Oregon 24/12 | 12-Hour Team of 3 | 7/13 | Jeremy Lanford | 4 | |
2 | High Cascades 100 | Women 40-49 | 7/20 | Kim Ely | 14 | |
32 | Echo Red to REd | Category 1 Men 45+ | 3/16 | Ron Miles | 0 | |
33 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 40-49 | 3/16 | Jeremy Lanford | 0 | |
30 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 3/16 | Matt Appleby | 0 | |
39 | Echo Red to REd | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 3/16 | Dennis Bennett | 0 | |
24 | Echo Red to REd | Category 3 Men 50-59 | 3/16 | Steve Brower | 0 | |
19 | Mudslinger | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 4/6 | Matt Appleby | 0 | |
30 | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Open Men - Medium Gravel | 4/28 | Scott Schmidt | 0 | |
147 | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Open Men - Medium Gravel | 4/28 | Peter Gierga | 0 | |
19 | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Masters Men 45-59 - Small Gravel | 4/28 | Michael Brown | 0 | |
26 | Gorge Gravel Grinder | Masters Women 45-59 - Small Gravel | 4/28 | Nicoli Brower | 0 | |
16 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 5/18 | Dennis Bennett | 0 | |
23 | Silver Falls XC OBRA XC MTB Championships | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 5/18 | Michael Brown | 0 | |
50 | Sisters Stampede | Category 2 Men 50-59 | 5/26 | Michael Brown | 0 | |
20 | High Cascades 100 | Men 40-49 | 7/20 | Jon Lacks | 0 | |
45 | High Cascades 100 | Men 40-49 | 7/20 | Jeremiah Lanford | 0 | |
19 | High Cascades 100 | Men 50-59 Masters | 7/20 | Ronald Miles | 0 | |
37 | High Cascades 100 | Men 50-59 Masters | 7/20 | Dennis Bennett | 0 | |
44 | High Cascades 100 | Men 50-59 Masters | 7/20 | Matt Appleby | 0 | |
99 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Ron Miles | Not an event result | 0 | |
350 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 |
1161 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Thomas Hamlik | Not an event result | 0 |
561 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
562 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
563 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Matt Appleby | Not an event result | 0 |
454 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Steve Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
595 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Heather Lynch | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Nicoli Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
1118 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | David Lenhart | Not an event result | 0 |
Gravel BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Steve Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
18 | Gravel BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
134 | Gravel BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | David Lenhart | Not an event result | 0 |
Gravel BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Nicoli Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Ron Miles | Not an event result | 0 | |
59 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
134 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Matt Appleby | Not an event result | 0 | |
139 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Steve Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
8 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Heather Lynch | Not an event result | 0 |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Nicoli Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
4 | Mountain Bike BAR | Singlespeed/Fixed | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
3 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 2 Men | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 |
19 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 2 Men | 2024 | Thomas Hamlik | Not an event result | 0 |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Thomas Hamlik | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Ron Miles | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Matt Appleby | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Steve Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Heather Lynch | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Nicoli Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | David Lenhart | Not an event result | 0 | |
7 | Overall BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
344 | Overall BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | David Lenhart | Not an event result | 0 |
232 | Overall BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
51 | Overall BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Heather Lynch | Not an event result | 0 |
7 | Overall BAR | Singlespeed/Fixed | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
16 | Overall BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 |
112 | Overall BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Thomas Hamlik | Not an event result | 0 |
39 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Men 45-49 | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
2 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Men 55-59 | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
10 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Women 50-54 | 2024 | Heather Lynch | Not an event result | 0 |
49 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Men 60-64 | 2024 | David Lenhart | Not an event result | 0 |
523 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Nick Reese | Not an event result | 0 | |
1014 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | Not an event result | 0 |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Nick Reese | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | Not an event result | 0 | |
Short Track BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Ron Miles | Not an event result | 0 | |
25 | Short Track BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
34 | Short Track BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 |
5 | Short Track BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
3 | Short Track BAR | Elite Men | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 |
106 | Overall BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
114 | Overall BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 |
17 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Men 45-49 | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
23 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Men 55-59 | 2024 | Dennis Bennett | Not an event result | 0 |
Gravel BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Scott Schmidt | Not an event result | 0 | |
Gravel BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 | |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Tanya Saltzman | Not an event result | 0 | |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Stan Kiefer | Not an event result | 0 | |
Gravel BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Stan Kiefer | Not an event result | 0 | |
Gravel BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Tanya Saltzman | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Tanya Saltzman | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Stan Kiefer | Not an event result | 0 | |
78 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Nick Reese | Not an event result | 0 | |
25 | Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | Not an event result | 0 |
15 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 2 Men | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Jeremiah Lanford | Not an event result | 0 | |
Mountain Bike BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Jeremiah Lanford | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Jeremiah Lanford | Not an event result | 0 | |
4 | Mountain Bike BAR | Clydesdale | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 |
Road BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Steve Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
54 | Road BAR | Masters Men | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 |
Road BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Nicoli Brower | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Tanya Saltzman | Not an event result | 0 | |
70 | Overall BAR | Masters Women | 2024 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | Not an event result | 0 |
16 | Age-Graded BAR | Masters Women 50-54 | 2024 | Molly Cogswell-Kelley | Not an event result | 0 |
4 | Overall BAR | Clydesdale | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 |
100 | Overall BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 |
Criterium BAR | Category 4 Men | 2024 | Chris Ivey | Not an event result | 0 | |
Criterium BAR | Masters Men 4/5 | 2024 | Wayne Lewis | Not an event result | 0 | |
1325 | Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Abram Ditman | Not an event result | 0 |
Ironman | Calculation | 2024 | Tim Peterson | Not an event result | 0 | |
13 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
13 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Matt Appleby | Not an event result | 0 |
13 | Mountain Bike BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
43 | Mountain Bike BAR | Elite Men | 2024 | Abram Ditman | Not an event result | 0 |
Mountain Bike BAR | Elite Men | 2024 | Tim Peterson | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Abram Ditman | Not an event result | 0 | |
Road BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Tim Peterson | Not an event result | 0 | |
36 | Overall BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Jon Lacks | Not an event result | 0 |
36 | Overall BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Matt Appleby | Not an event result | 0 |
36 | Overall BAR | Category 3 Men | 2024 | Jeremy Lanford | Not an event result | 0 |
185 | Overall BAR | Category Pro/1/2 Men | 2024 | Abram Ditman | Not an event result | 0 |
DNF | Oregon Coast Gravel Epic - OBRA Gravel Championships | Women 40-44 - Son of Abomination | 5/4 | Jamie Fisher | DNF | 0 |
4 | Horner Cycling Foundation Bend Summer Crit Series | Category 4/5 Open Masters | 7/3 | Wayne Lewis | Weekday event | 0 |
18 | Horner Cycling Foundation Bend Summer Crit Series | Category 4/5 Open | 7/3 | Chris Ivey | Weekday event | 0 |
3 | Horner Cycling Foundation Bend Summer Crit Series | Category 4/5 Open Masters | 7/17 | Wayne Lewis | Weekday event | 0 |
677.0 |
Updated 26 Jul 20:06