Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings

Portland, OR
Wed, October 7 to Wed, October 14, 2015

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated December 31, 2015 at 3:03 AM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 21
2 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
3 Scott LaPlante Indy 20
4 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 15
5 Matt Taini 10
6 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
7 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9
8 Will Lewis Can I change this later? 9
9 Brian Fuller Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
10 D.J. DeAustria Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
11 Andreas Stridsland 7
12 Eric Schmitt OTHR 7
13 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 6
14 Steven Degregorio 3
15 Roy Wilke 3
16 Nikolas Davis 2
17 Will Hockett 2
18 matthew giem CVC Racing 2

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 Gwen Hryciw 27
2 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
3 lyndsay Price 15
4 Heather Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 14
5 Elisa Litworaner 12
6 Lucy Glaize 10
7 Leah Benson 9
8 Corrine Vegter Dogs by Bri-BELLA 8
9 Milli Chennell 8
10 Allie Keogh Stumptown Cycling Club 7
11 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
12 Brittany Stover 7
13 Sara Thomas 6
14 Nicole Davenport 4
15 Jessica Zahnow 4
16 Jen Zak 3
17 Kellyn Smith 2
18 Lori Laws 1

Junior Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
6 Jacob Litton 7
7 Ian Baer 6
8 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 5
9 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 4
10 Ryan DeVries bicilista 3
11 Federico Spedini Biciclista Test Team 2
12 Jackson Pringle 1

Junior Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 9

Junior Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
4 Anna Rosenberg 9
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
6 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 7

Junior Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 15
2 Elizabeth McKnight Trusty Switchblade 12

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Otto Audi 30
2 Dave Burnard 19
3 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 15
4 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 13
6 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 12
7 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
8 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 10
9 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 10
10 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 9
11 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
12 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 4
13 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 30
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 24
3 Steve Lacey Team S+M 20
4 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 18
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 16
6 Edward Lanton 14
7 Gary Holm 12
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 10
9 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 4

Masters Men A 40+

Name Team Points
1 John Weathers Audi 27
2 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 24
3 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 18
4 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
5 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14
6 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 12
7 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
8 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
9 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
10 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 7
11 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
12 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
13 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 4
14 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
15 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 1
16 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 1

Masters Men B 40+

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 24
2 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 15
3 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 12
4 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12
5 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 11
6 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
7 Terry Campbell KimMongers Cycle Club 10
8 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
9 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 9
10 Troy Nelson Twin Six 9
11 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 9
12 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
13 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 7
14 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
15 Robert Christensen Team S+M 6
16 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
17 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1
18 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Masters Men C 40+

Name Team Points
1 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 25
2 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
4 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 14
5 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
6 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 11
7 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 10
8 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 8
9 Aaron Even VMR Racing 8
10 Max Frixione 7
11 David Smith 7
12 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 6
13 Nick Gilbert Unattached 6
14 Jason Bietz 4
15 Jeff Horn 4
16 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 3
17 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 3
18 George Mount 2
19 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30
2 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 22
3 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 19
4 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 12
5 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 11
6 Ryan Kelly 10
7 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
8 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 8
9 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 8
10 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 7
11 Nathan Coffey Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
12 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 6
13 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5
14 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
15 Craig Aaker 4
16 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 24
2 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 20
3 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 16
4 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 15
5 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 14
6 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12
7 Matthew Piekutowski 10
8 Brian Meyer 9
9 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 9
10 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
11 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 5
12 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 5
13 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 4
14 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 4
15 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
16 Kyle Berg 3
17 Jared Holm 2
18 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
2 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
3 Brian Meyer 15
4 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 15
5 David George 15
6 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
7 Adrian Jensen Zemo Zefo 11
8 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 10
9 Jared Holm 10
10 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 8
11 John Berrigan Twin Six 8
12 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 7
13 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 6
14 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3
15 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 3
16 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27
2 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 19
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 16
4 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 15
5 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 10
6 Joseph Reynolds Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
7 Ian Eglitis Team S+M 9
8 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 9
9 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 7
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
11 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6
12 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 5
14 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 4
15 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
16 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 4
17 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
18 Damon Dimick 2
19 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 1

Stampede

Name Team Points
1 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 25
2 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 21
4 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
5 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 10
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9
7 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
8 Dave Burnard 7
9 Dan Grabski Portland Bicycle Studio 7
10 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 6
11 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
12 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
13 Grey shirt 5
14 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4
15 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 3
16 Fred Smelser 2
17 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 2

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27
2 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19
3 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 15
4 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 15
5 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 12
6 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
7 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
8 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10
9 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 9
10 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
11 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
12 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
13 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 6
14 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 5
15 Holland LaRue Team Finger 2
16 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 17
2 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
3 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 15
4 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 15
5 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13
6 Elizabeth Bassett Hutch's Bicycles Racing Team 12
7 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
8 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 12
9 Iris Dougherty Club Taco 10
10 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
11 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
12 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 6
13 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 5
14 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
15 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
16 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 3
17 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19
2 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 19
3 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 19
4 Erin Tambs 15
5 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15
6 Sarah Heckles Feist Club 13
7 lyndsay Price 12
8 Kelsey Cardwell CX Machines 8
9 Melissa Chureau 7
10 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6
11 Elizabeth McKnight Trusty Switchblade 4
12 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
13 Colleen Douglas 2
14 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1