Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - DH

Ashland, OR. May 22, 2016

Part of the Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival

Rsults questions should go to Misty Mitchell

Updated April 1, 2018 at 10:47 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 409 Jim White #NoSponsors 4:37.395 3:56.077 8:33.472
2 33 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 5:03.049 4:08.634 9:11.683
3 412 Forrest Findsen Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5:02.961 4:14.004 9:16.965
4 411 Weston Inkrote 5:09.791 4:12.049 9:21.840
5 406 Matthew Rogers Legion of Dirt 5:19.192 4:14.624 9:33.816
6 414 John Carter 5:28.157 4:09.046 9:37.203
7 134 Tyson Lillis Fitpro 5:23.103 4:16.049 9:39.152
8 407 Francois Pepin #NoSponsors 5:19.633 4:21.866 9:41.499
9 410 Barrett Chamberlain #NoSponsors 5:20.071 4:23.354 9:43.425
10 417 Bohdan Schurr REI 147 5:27.724 4:27.731 9:55.455
11 446 Jacob Pew REI 147 5:30.562 4:27.740 9:58.302
12 405 Brett Baird Legion of Dirt 5:36.658 4:30.868 10:07.526
13 404 Matthew Beall Legion of Dirt 5:55.683 4:35.301 10:30.984
14 408 Lara Stone 5:54.171 4:48.811 10:42.982
15 413 Everardo Gonzalez Pirate DH 5:32.927 5:21.349 10:54.276

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 321 Claire Pew #NoSponsors 6:23.584 4:40.499 11:04.083
2 318 nikole kidwell 6:10.766 4:56.324 11:07.090
3 344 Elana Franklin Chico Masters 6:20.629 5:11.092 11:31.721

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 498 Josh Morris BikeworksUSA 4:26.479 3:41.078 8:07.557
2 512 Zach Petersen 4:31.263 3:43.490 8:14.753
3 509 Troy Ford BikeworksUSA 4:30.899 3:44.102 8:15.001
4 517 Bryce Lewis Bear Development Team 4:31.832 3:44.096 8:15.928
5 514 Sean McGuinness 4:38.557 3:39.713 8:18.270
6 506 Mark Sinnott 4:35.430 3:44.108 8:19.538
7 515 Lars Filson Kona NW 4:37.796 3:41.963 8:19.759
8 502 Walter Sorenson 4:35.087 3:44.860 8:19.947
9 518 Liam Ruff SERT Ol Republic 4:41.409 3:40.860 8:22.269
10 500 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:38.668 3:47.588 8:26.256
11 499 Josh Cleveland 4:38.502 3:48.809 8:27.311
12 516 Larry Sussman Nevada Enduro 4:39.326 3:51.000 8:30.326
13 495 Neil Smith Southern Oregon Dirtballers 4:47.300 3:43.400 8:30.700
14 511 Stephen Olson 4:43.152 3:53.260 8:36.412
15 503 Jordan Hartman Northstar/Specialized/Paco's 4:53.142 3:59.324 8:52.466
16 494 Dylan Wright Revolution Bicycle 4:54.829 4:03.777 8:58.606
17 505 Fred Broadbent 5:00.283 4:04.801 9:05.084
18 508 james stonich Mikes Bikes 5:08.907 4:03.523 9:12.430
19 504 Mitchell McCrady Thunderbringers Association of the World 5:21.841 3:51.831 9:13.672
20 513 Jackson Houdek #NoSponsors 5:19.018 4:05.149 9:24.167
21 496 Charlie Lindsay 5:19.626 4:09.959 9:29.585
22 501 Julian Kurlan #NoSponsors 5:22.216 4:15.971 9:38.187
23 526 Kim Smeeler 5:16.489 4:24.299 9:40.788
24 510 Cody Wagner 13th Gate Racing 5:22.630 4:20.073 9:42.703
25 497 Shawn Smith BikeKraft 4:30.067 38:31.795 43:01.862

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 484 Sean Tracy KILL TRAIL/ASHLAND ADVENTURES 4:23.037 3:42.978 8:06.015
2 490 Jed Pope Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:25.810 3:42.454 8:08.264
3 487 Aaron Bland 4:38.748 3:45.003 8:23.751
4 486 Robert Beaupre 4:39.626 3:52.960 8:32.586
5 525 Houshour Zane 4:50.092 3:42.836 8:32.928
6 521 Jim Losi 4:43.175 3:55.174 8:38.349
7 492 Daniel Stuart Lost Coast Brewery 5:03.698 4:12.365 9:16.063

Expert Men 40-49

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 520 Jason Becker Mountain Biker Nomads 4:41.880 3:48.536 8:30.416
2 478 Jim Kropa KILL TRAIL/ASHLAND ADVENTURES 4:47.511 3:48.496 8:36.007
3 482 Donald Morehouse Kill Trail 4:44.814 3:51.342 8:36.156
4 479 Matthew Snyder Pirate DH 4:39.334 4:03.392 8:42.726
5 480 Shane Swanson Village Cycle 4:55.557 4:03.976 8:59.533
6 481 Rob Bates 5:14.991 4:15.327 9:30.318
7 524 Sean Johnson 5:51.667 4:28.679 10:20.346

Expert Men 50+

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 476 Marty the Raven Crosley Thunderbringers Association of the World 4:31.914 3:53.202 8:25.116
2 402 Tim Dennis 4:54.460 3:51.021 8:45.481
3 477 Shaun Locker DeSalvo Custom Cycles?Locker Racing 5:03.246 4:02.796 9:06.042
4 519 Peter Loncarevich Fitpro 4:59.840 4:10.052 9:09.892
5 426 Charles Silvera Ashland Mountain Adventures 5:02.282 4:08.933 9:11.215

Expert Women

Num Name Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 352 Allison Paul 5:47.123 4:48.712 10:35.835
2 350 Heather Pola 5:54.000 4:45.418 10:39.418
3 351 Tera Muir 6:29.530 4:34.225 11:03.755

Junior Expert

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 425 Bryant Parker Unreal Cycles/Juliana Bicycles 4:36.104 3:50.245 8:26.349
2 305 Nathan Clark Northstar Specialized Bicyles 4:43.014 3:53.962 8:36.976
3 256 Tyler Trumbly 4:57.082 3:50.562 8:47.644
4 148 Justus Wolber Marty's Cycles 4:52.154 3:58.555 8:50.709
5 142 Austin Lancaster 4:21.260 4:57.568 9:18.828

Pro Men

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 400 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SantaCruz/WTB/DAKINE/SMITH 4:07.000 2:55.000 7:02.000
2 610 Marco Osborne WTB-Cannondale 4:03.511 3:22.877 7:26.388
3 622 Mike Sylvestri YT/Sensus 4:09.000 3:29.000 7:38.000
4 605 Cory Sullivan Rabobank/Marin 4:11.494 3:27.841 7:39.335
5 615 Todd Renwick Epicenter Cycling 4:10.458 3:29.421 7:39.879
6 604 Sam Markling Santa Cruz Factory Racing 4:19.107 3:33.265 7:52.372
7 612 Noah Catropa Marin/SR Suntour 4:22.341 3:32.536 7:54.877
8 603 Brad Powell Greenline Cycles 4:20.926 3:40.308 8:01.234
9 601 Andrey Kobzar 4:21.486 3:42.832 8:04.318
10 623 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 4:28.180 3:37.061 8:05.241
11 602 Michael Lee Greenline Cycles 4:30.507 3:37.325 8:07.832
12 606 Dane Petersen Thunderbringers Association of the World 4:30.364 3:37.697 8:08.061
13 415 Myles Lucas 4:33.733 3:39.538 8:13.271
14 621 Teddy Hayden Bear Development Team 4:30.301 3:43.301 8:13.602
15 619 Dennis Yuroshek #NoSponsors 4:29.809 3:45.000 8:14.809
16 607 Dillon Thigpen Bear Creek Bicycle 4:36.494 3:39.919 8:16.413
17 625 Matt Weis 4:32.028 3:47.000 8:19.028
18 620 Sam Anderson-Moxley Cyclesport/Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4:40.737 3:42.084 8:22.821
19 611 Shannon Filbey #NoSponsors 4:46.261 3:42.649 8:28.910
20 613 Tyler Jones 4:50.917 3:48.304 8:39.221
21 608 Lawrence Saiyo Epicenter Cycling 4:47.469 3:52.144 8:39.613
22 616 Soren Andersen Ibis 5:07.899 3:43.882 8:51.781
23 614 Mark Tingwald BKE Legends 4:53.723 4:03.981 8:57.704

Pro Women

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 353 Adele Mery Santiam/Devinci 4:43.717 3:55.558 8:39.275
2 354 Amy Morrison Rabobank/Marin 4:45.355 3:55.558 8:40.913
3 357 Janea Perry Bear Creek Bicycle 4:46.174 3:55.241 8:41.415
4 355 Alison Osgood Kona/Deity/E13 4:49.591 4:05.070 8:54.661
5 358 Andrea Napoli Unreal Cycles/Juliana Bicycles 5:03.290 4:15.090 9:18.380

Sport Boys U18

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 166 Lukaiel Reece-Sullivan 4:34.000 3:52.030 8:26.030
2 153 Cole Sutton BikeWorks USA Racing 4:37.652 3:55.700 8:33.352
3 204 Nathaniel Kregoski BikeWorks USA Racing 4:37.599 3:56.620 8:34.219
4 154 Denzel Snyder Pirate DH 4:34.049 4:08.513 8:42.562
5 155 ethan Landowski Pirate DH 4:47.396 3:59.055 8:46.451
6 160 Jack Schubert 4:53.774 3:59.726 8:53.500
7 144 William Albertini Pirate DH 4:47.127 4:07.058 8:54.185
8 149 Jesse Locker 4:54.766 4:01.138 8:55.904
9 419 matthew proud 5:04.252 4:11.723 9:15.975
10 143 Ryan Richards Legion of Dirt 5:12.598 4:10.607 9:23.205
11 151 Jonny Myers 5:12.681 4:15.615 9:28.296
12 14 Ezra Noble 5:26.471 4:09.273 9:35.744
13 168 Chase Tiffany 5:17.740 4:39.882 9:57.622
14 420 Smith Emerson Bear Creek Bicycle 5:31.134 4:42.918 10:14.052
15 146 Colton Fulmer 5:43.625 4:34.716 10:18.341
16 145 Tristian Morrison 5:50.564 4:43.195 10:33.759
17 208 Roman Stubbs 5:27.681 5:11.661 10:39.342
18 218 Grady Stubbs 6:00.779 5:15.948 11:16.727
19 216 Orion Danforth 6:35.473 4:48.042 11:23.515
20 217 Stone Swanson Dark Horse Racing/Village Cycle 6:39.841 5:17.594 11:57.435
21 247 Jaxson Hansel 6:36.892 5:38.790 12:15.682
22 206 Collin Beall Legion of Dirt 7:06.569 5:30.747 12:37.316

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 141 Keltain Reece-Sullivan 4:24.037 3:37.521 8:01.558
2 445 kyle josephson ethirteen/Lezyne 4:49.272 3:54.957 8:44.229
3 447 Colton Arbuckle e*thirteen/Lezyne 5:04.410 4:02.116 9:06.526
4 444 Jordan Carey 5:13.322 3:56.701 9:10.023
5 421 Greenfield Zion 5:13.712 4:02.135 9:15.847
6 423 Busby Walker UCSC Cycling 5:10.536 4:09.303 9:19.839
7 429 Brandon Winwood 5:12.971 4:13.153 9:26.124
8 443 John Mattingly 6:21.988 5:44.740 12:06.728
9 448 rylee rentschler #NoSponsors 5:16.516 7:04.362 12:20.878
10 416 Dylan Maxwell #NoSponsors 4:58.899 8:27.887 13:26.786

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 422 Devin Watson Marty's Cycles 4:30.152 3:44.922 8:15.074
2 442 sean fairbairn UnrealCycles Gary&Ryder 4:50.705 3:58.779 8:49.484
3 441 Jeremiah Capurro 5:01.502 4:05.110 9:06.612
4 428 Tyler Giles Southern Oregon Dirtballers 5:19.300 4:06.711 9:26.011
5 440 Kevin Daniel Southern Oregon Dirtballers 5:02.344 4:56.383 9:58.727
6 439 Andy Karnitz 5:40.575 4:41.143 10:21.718
7 427 Nate Simmons 5:23.585 5:30.718 10:54.303

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 436 Jason Kidwell 4:57.386 3:49.146 8:46.532
2 437 Gary Ryder Sauer UnrealCycles Gary&Ryder 4:54.224 4:13.999 9:08.223
3 435 Michael Barker Marty's Cycles 7:02.095 5:20.500 12:22.595

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 451 Sean Storment UNREAL CYCLES 4:50.309 4:09.790 9:00.099
2 401 Russell Lancaster 5:01.957 4:08.081 9:10.038
3 424 Todd Catropa Mount Ashland Adventure 5:05.779 4:16.039 9:21.818
4 431 Lars Burnside 5:15.202 4:16.050 9:31.252
5 399 Milo Shubat 5:17.974 4:13.546 9:31.520
6 432 Kent Sutton BikeWorks USA Racing 5:20.574 4:29.962 9:50.536
7 3 Bob Yamane 5:26.285 4:26.042 9:52.327
8 430 Tom Pike 5:41.914 4:37.853 10:19.767
9 475 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt 5:41.614 4:47.877 10:29.491

Sport Women

Num Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Overall Time
1 347 Amy Oppen Legion of Dirt 5:06.888 4:22.051 9:28.939
2 348 Brooke Corder #NoSponsors 5:19.522 4:24.352 9:43.874
3 346 Laurie Giessinger Hutch's/Bend Dental 5:35.302 4:45.595 10:20.897
4 398 Isabelle Lang 5:40.028 4:47.498 10:27.526
5 349 Della Woods 6:53.722 5:02.435 11:56.157