KFCX Moore Cowbell

Klamath Falls, OR
September 18, 2016

Part of the KFCX Moore Cowbell

For Results questions, please contact Lillian Schiavo Gilmour

Updated July 12, 2018 at 8:15 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 5691 Przemek Antczak Talent
2 185 David Scott Klamath Falls
3 246 Adam Burwell Lost Cascade Bike Club Klamath Falls

Category 1/2/3 - Men 35+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 934 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles Merlin $50 prime winner
2 5168 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport Jacksonville
3 935 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford
4 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport Medford
5 4122 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford
6 4069 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles Jacksonville
7 4185 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles Grants Pass
8 50 Norm Kreiss Talent
9 268 Frank Nelson Klamath Falls
10 5066 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles Medford
11 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport Medford

Category 1/2/3 - Women

Num Name Team City
1 184 Nell Scott Tampico Klamath Falls

Category 1/2/3 - Women 35+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 26 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford $50 Prime winner
2 7246 Linda Tesman Lost Cascade Bike Club Klamath Falls
3 279 Gina Hall Talent

Category 3/4/5 - Men

Num Name
1 98 Scott Anderson
2 76 KENT DRUCKENMILLER

Category 3/4/5 - Men 35+

Num Name City
1 27 Michael DiGiorgio Ashland

Category 3/4/5 - Men 50+

Num Name Team Notes
1 536 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports
2 92 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting Prime Winner

Category 3/4/5 - Men 60+

Num Name Team City
1 4509 Michael Bansmer Cycle Analysis Central Point
2 5458 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford

Category 3/4/5 - Women 35+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 211 Alicia Jones Lost Cascade Bike Club Klamath Falls Prime Winner
2 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent

Category 3/4/5 - Women 50+

Num Name Team City
1 5929 Joyce Colosimo Marty's Cycles Central Point
2 7177 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City
1 5248 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles Jacksonville
2 96 Brian McCarthy Lakeview
3 4488 Thomas Venzon Grants Pass

Junior - Boys 10-14

Num Name City
1 183 Indrani Espinoza Klamath Falls

Singlespeed - Men

Num Name Team City
1 4229 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles Medford
2 237 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent
3 237 Kyle Cox Lost Cascade Bike Club Klamath Falls