Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Southern Oregon, OR
November 10, 2018

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Vern Jensen

Updated November 16, 2018 at 5:02 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 417 Thom Kneeland 10
2 139 Richard Hogan Land Shark 9

Junior Men U18 3/4/5

Num Name Points
1 5125 Luke Cook 10
2 538 Tavi Paulazzo 9

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Haaken Hoppe 10
2 Freya Hoppe 9
3 Ruby Staha 8
4 Liam Bustard 7
5 Simon Jaques 6
6 Pierce Bustard 5
7 Addis Paulazzo 4

Junior Women U14 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 189 Rachel Davis Cycle Analysis 10

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 714 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 9
3 426 Bear Perrin 8

Masters 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 526 Evan MacKenzie Cycle Analysis 10
2 499 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 9
3 5240 Ryan Younkin 8
4 487 Jason Singleton 7
5 5310 Aaron Bustard 6
6 521 Michael Welch Cycle Analysis 5
7 421 Kai Reynolds 4
8 530 Giovanny Hernan Ortega 3

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 4148 Nathan Sheafor 10
2 416 John Lulich 9
3 4197 Mike Campbell 8
4 4098 Tim Turk Team Cycle Sport 7
5 193 Michael Davis Cycle Analysis 6
6 365 Bill Myers Cycle Analysis 5

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Points
1 525 Cliff McCann 10
2 413 John Chapman 9
3 486 Mick Reynolds 8

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10
2 408 Kerry Smith 9
3 5052 David Gustafson 8
DNF 533 Rodney Moses

Masters Women 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 536 Jessie Donahue 10
2 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 539 Justi Hansen 8

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 416 Aysha Staha 9
3 537 Eden Paulazzo 8

Masters Women 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7326 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 10
2 7116 Joyce Colosimo 9

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Jace Ives 10
2 859 Nathan Trimble 9
3 746 Ross Jacques 8
4 187 Richard Hogan Land Shark 7

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Points
1 410 Shane Ausprey 10
2 535 Matt Jensen 9
3 531 Patryk Buchkik 8

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 520 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4098 Tim Turk Team Cycle Sport 8
4 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 7

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 287 Nile McGhie 10
2 522 Valentine Welch Cycle Analysis 9