Cascade Cream Puff MTB: 50-Mile

Westfir, Oregon
August 04, 2018

Part of the Cascade Cream Puff MTB

Updated August 5, 2018 at 6:55 PM

Masters Men 45+

Num Name City Time
1 212 Steven Williams Seattle 4:55:35.7
2 232 Eric Kytola Eugene 5:41:46.4
3 228 Peter Borowski Bend 5:44:43.3
4 215 Dave Blackmore Kamloops 6:00:12.8
5 216 McKenna Ian Hood River 6:21:18.0
6 241 Brian Cannon Eugene 6:29:34.1
7 217 Mark Miskowiec Bend 6:44:48.9
8 208 Gregory Phipps Corvallis 6:53:14.9
9 251 Patrick Bringardner Coos Bay 8:13:02.4
10 231 Scott Groth North Bend 8:24:26.4
11 250 Robert Hutchings Eugene 8:40:27.9
DNF 211 Robert Trombley Seattle 8:40:27.9
DNS 214 Anthony Brantley orangevale 8:40:27.9
DNS 511 Scott Hood North Bend 8:40:27.9
DNS 521 Robert McPherson Flagstaff 8:40:27.9
DNS 532 David Vazquez Eugene 8:40:27.9

Masters Men 55+

Num Name City Time
1 229 David Hill Dallas 5:21:16.7
2 225 Perry Lund Springfield 5:22:40.4
3 204 Tim Walker Reno 5:55:48.7
4 249 Jay Janin Eugene 6:39:26.1
5 213 Jon Hernandez Smithfield 8:09:26.8
6 247 Lumpy Sane Friday Harbor 8:21:11.5
7 210 Tim Newman Milwaukie 8:54:18.0
8 203 Lee Duncan Hillsboro 8:56:44.4
9 246 Paul Hopkins Friday Harbor 9:17:24.4

Masters Women 55+

Num Name City Time
1 248 Molly Wilson Eugene 8:14:00.4

Open Men

Num Name City Time
1 243 Cody Peterson Bend 4:26:53.7
2 205 Steven Beeler Oro Valley 4:29:06.1
3 245 Jonathan Myers Portland 4:33:34.6
4 238 Andrew Loscutoff Redmond 4:37:13.2
5 244 David Pilz Bend 4:40:22.5
6 240 Billy Truelove Eugene 4:40:34.4
7 242 Brent Poole Bend 4:55:15.7
8 235 Matt Keeler Springfield 6:37:41.6
9 226 Ricky Vimmerstedt Sisters 7:05:33.8
10 236 Alex Deutmeyer Seattle 7:47:10.6
11 220 Tony Schlauch Oakridge 9:30:43.4
DNS 508 Matt Galvin Bend 9:30:43.4
DNS 509 Eric Henderson Des Moines 9:30:43.4
DNS 513 Paul Huinker Seattle 9:30:43.4

Open Singlespeed

Num Name City Time
1 237 Tim Wyckoff Bend 4:48:10.8
2 200 Garrett Brady Lowell 5:07:31.3
3 227 B. Paul Pierce Anchorage 7:56:45.5

Open Women

Num Name City Time
1 218 Jennifer Parsons Kalispell 6:45:42.3
2 202 Molly Schildhause Olypic Valley 7:23:06.2
3 234 Claire Keeler Springfield 7:36:12.0
DNS 520 Heike McNeil Eugene 7:36:12.0

Veteran Men 35+

Num Name City Time
1 230 Ryan Eisele Dallas 4:54:03.3
2 206 Nate Falk Pleasanton 5:09:56.6
3 239 Nick Skenzick Eugene 5:10:27.8
4 207 Dan Baier Portland 5:28:11.1
5 221 Jon Conway Prineville 6:11:47.2
6 209 John Trefethen Trefethen Friday Harbor 6:14:17.5
DNS 504 Alex Wilson Seattle 6:14:17.5

Veteran Women 35+

Num Name City Time
1 222 Echo Rowe Bend 5:30:28.3
2 233 Julie O'Brien Hood River 5:56:48.5
3 201 Jessica Lisagor Olympic Valley 6:14:44.5
DNS 522 Tess McPherson Flagstaff 6:14:44.5