2019 Track BAR

Updated December 22, 2019 at 1:48 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 60
2 Chris Lind The Club Roule 40
3 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33
4 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32
5 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 26
6 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 24
7 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 20
8 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
9 John Draskovic Paradise Garage 16
10 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 16
11 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16
12 Spencer Parise Team UP 15
13 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
14 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 14
15 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 13
16 David DeDionisio 13
17 Alexander Zybin Team UP 12
18 Summer Newlands 12
19 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 11
20 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 8
21 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 5
22 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 4

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 133
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 116
3 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 106
4 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 84
5 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 75
6 Dylan Howell Point S Racing 75
7 Chris Lind The Club Roule 55
8 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50
9 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 33
10 Peter Madsen 26
11 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 24
12 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 18
13 John Draskovic Paradise Garage 18
14 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18
15 Roberto Betancourt 15
16 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15
17 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 12
18 Jennifer Luebke ShoAir Twenty20 11
19 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
20 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 10
21 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate 8

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 118
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 86
3 Shyan Hargis 28
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
5 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26
6 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 15

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22
2 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 21
3 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17
5 Laura Parsons Nonstop 15
6 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 15
7 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 15
8 Peter Blink 14
9 Shyan Hargis 13
10 Gerald Smith 13
11 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
12 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 10
13 Chris Lind The Club Roule 10
14 Jeremy Gomez 7
15 Julianne Pike 5
16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5
17 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
18 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
19 Todd Young 2
20 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
21 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1

Category Pro/1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 334.000
2 Lucas Strain Speedvagen 283.833
3 Summer Newlands 269.833
4 Andrew O'mara 217.500
5 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 213.500
6 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 180.000
7 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 166.333
8 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 136.000
9 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 115.000
10 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 114.000
11 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 100.000
12 Carl Hoefer Audi 81.000
13 Jack Flameqvist 74.000
14 Spencer Parise Team UP 69.000
15 Chris Lind The Club Roule 52.333
16 Arthur Schocken 44.000
17 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 44.000
18 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 43.167
19 Alexander Zybin Team UP 41.000
20 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40.333
21 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 40.167
22 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37.000
23 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 36.000
24 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 34.000
25 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 30.000
26 David Boxberger 28.000
27 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 28.000
28 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27.000
29 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 26.000
30 Randy Boles 25.000
31 Bobby Walthour 24.000
32 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 23.667
33 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 20.000
34 Kevin Billingsley Bell Lap Racing 17.667
35 Peter Drake Équipe Prix Bas 15.000
36 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13.000
37 David DeDionisio 12.000
38 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11.000
39 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10.167
40 MARK ALTAMIRANO RED ROCK ROASTER 8.667
41 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 7.000
41 Aaron Harrison Bike Gallery/Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.000
43 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 7.000
44 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6.500
45 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 6.000
46 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6.000
47 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 5.667
48 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5.000
49 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4.667
49 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4.667
51 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 4.000
52 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4.000
53 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 4.000
54 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4.000
55 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3.667
56 Jack Hampson 3.333
56 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 3.333
56 Luke Talman 3.333
59 Evan Murphy River City Bikes - Bike Law 3.000
60 Jonathan Barbus bicycleattorney.com 2.000

Category Pro/1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 300
2 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 221
3 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 161
4 Erin Glover 143
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 130
6 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 108
7 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team 90
8 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 50
9 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 38
10 Alexandra Burton Point S/ Nokian 34
11 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
11 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 26
13 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15
14 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet 15
15 Shyan Hargis 14
16 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13
16 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13
18 Ophelia Schocken 13
19 Nissy Cobb Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team 10
20 Parry Sample Rainier Beer Cycling Team 9
21 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 8
22 Veronica Volok 8
23 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's 7

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 223
2 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 199
3 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 195
4 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 159
5 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 148
6 Jack Hampson 147
7 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 117
8 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 113
9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 108
10 Luke Talman 108
11 Liam Carmichael Tri Tech / Orange Cream Soda 93
12 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 68
13 Zane Moore 30
14 Romeo Kaczmarek 22
15 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
16 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
17 Kai Shays School of Send, Will Bar 13
18 Sabrina Warthen Dialed Cycling Team 10
19 Ophelia Schocken 10
20 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
21 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 120
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 114
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 108
4 Ophelia Schocken 90
5 Melissa Koops independent (for now) 80
6 Shyan Hargis 28

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 326.5
2 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 186.0
3 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 178.0
4 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 176.0
5 Kevin Billingsley Bell Lap Racing 164.0
6 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 152.0
7 David Boxberger 148.0
8 Bobby Walthour 142.0
9 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 135.0
10 John OBrien Evolution Racing 131.5
11 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 128.0
12 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 128.0
13 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 118.0
14 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 114.0
15 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 110.0
16 Aaron Harrison Bike Gallery/Beaverton Bicycle Club 104.0
17 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 104.0
18 Marten Koops Independent 96.0
19 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 93.0
20 Carl Hoefer Audi 82.0
21 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 82.0
22 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 78.0
23 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 65.0
24 Arthur Schocken 58.0
25 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58.0
26 Einar Traa 56.0
27 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 55.0
28 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51.0
29 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 45.0
30 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37.0
31 Ted Prush 30.0
32 James Thiele Momentum presented by Atomic 30.0
33 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 29.0
34 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 28.0
35 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 26.0
35 Robin Wessel Hosmer 26.0
35 Randy Boles 26.0
38 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 26.0
39 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 22.5
40 George T Nelson Unattached 21.5
41 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 17.0
42 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16.0
43 Peter Drake Équipe Prix Bas 16.0
44 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15.0
44 Tyler Thessin 15.0
46 Andrew O'mara 15.0
47 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 14.0
48 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 13.0
49 MARK ALTAMIRANO RED ROCK ROASTER 12.0
50 John M. Schmidt 10.0
51 Joe Field Field/Jerger 9.0
52 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9.0
53 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 8.0
54 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 150
2 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
3 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 30
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15