Shasta Gravel Hugger

Shasta Valley, CA
March 07, 2020

For results questions, please contact Ben Brainard 

Updated March 10, 2020 at 11:22 AM

Men 50+ 100-Mile

Num Name Time
1 11 Andrew Sargent 5:29:59.1
2 1 Michael Moody 5:41:51.4
3 8 Jonathan Myers 5:51:57.6
4 4 Max Lawson 6:00:27.4
5 2 Rich Julyan 6:05:30.4
6 13 Noah Symington 8:14:10.8
DNF 3 Jeff Nary
DNF 6 Bruce Fritz
DNF 7 Ron Johnson
DNF 9 Todd Donovan
DNS 10 Todd Gallaher
DNS 12 Scott Peterson
DNS 14 Uwe Britsch

Men 50+ 62.5-Mile

Num Name Time
1 5 Eric Schehen 3:36:42.5
2 225 Tiago Reis 3:39:23.5
3 200 Richard Hogan 3:42:11.9
3 209 John Slawta 3:42:11.9
5 204 eric johnson 3:50:02.9
6 207 Frank PAULA 3:50:23.4
7 219 Gabriel McCoy 3:50:25.0
8 213 John Lulich 3:55:42.0
9 203 Brian Dwyer 4:00:59.3
10 202 Tim Turk 4:06:04.1
11 212 Paul Wertzberger 4:07:17.9
12 205 Mike Paula 4:16:37.4
13 216 Anthony Flagor 4:18:06.4
14 211 Jeff Standish 4:28:24.6
15 218 Christopher Malloy 4:29:08.2
16 214 David Browder 6:08:29.5
DNF 201 Dave Masessa
DNF 224 Anthony Smith
DNS 206 Jake VanderZanden
DNS 208 Steve Gillespie
DNS 210 Stan Olzaski
DNS 215 Rich Wolf
DNS 217 Tim Stearns

Open Men 18-49 100-Mile

Num Name Time
1 27 Joshua Nelson 5:32:08.0
2 40 Brian Kesselman 5:36:05.2
3 38 Cliff Eslinger 5:36:12.0
4 28 Michael Claudio 5:37:49.6
5 50 Matt Jamison 5:42:29.2
6 56 Nicholas Wilson 5:47:39.7
7 30 Adrian Bosch 5:49:30.4
8 46 lars lofgren 6:00:27.4
9 29 Elias Lawson 6:05:33.6
10 41 Stephen Plomer 6:12:21.4
11 47 James Dayton 6:23:58.2
12 57 Nathan Trimble 6:27:50.5
13 45 David DeRoche 6:37:26.3
14 53 Shawn Small 6:39:40.2
15 39 Gregory Dufour 6:49:03.0
16 35 Matt Weis 6:59:33.8
17 49 Adam Moore 7:01:40.6
18 37 Eric Isaacs 7:02:56.5
19 36 Zach Gilmour 7:03:53.7
20 48 Christopher Muhs 7:04:25.4
21 34 Jared Hendrickson 7:04:26.4
DNF 26 Cesar Espinoza
DNF 31 Michael Page
DNF 32 Aaron Mock
DNF 33 Chadd Hendrickson
DNF 42 Ed Padgett
DNF 43 Andew Fleming
DNF 44 kirk evans
DNF 54 Charlie Douthwaite
DNF 68 William JOhnson
DNF 69 Trevor Pratt
DNF 70 Alexander A J Palmer
DNS 51 Jonathan Cotta
DNS 52 Robert Cummings
DNS 55 Aris Sophocles

Open Men 18-49 62.5-Mile

Num Name Time
1 228 James Enright 3:29:13.0
2 242 Sean Wilson 3:29:40.3
3 239 Andrew Loastcutoff 3:29:57.3
4 241 Luke Demoe 3:36:47.3
5 237 Peter Madsen 3:37:11.5
6 249 Brian Fahey 3:41:58.9
7 257 Jared Ives 3:42:11.9
8 238 Eric Whitworth 3:45:59.9
9 236 Matt Dooley 3:50:47.5
10 235 Brett Baumann 3:53:52.9
11 233 Chad Glass 3:59:34.7
12 250 Jean Philippe Jestin 4:04:29.2
13 258 steven crowthers 4:05:27.9
14 240 Bryan Simpson 4:06:20.2
15 251 Jace Ives 4:10:46.0
16 227 Samuel Phillips 4:16:20.5
17 256 Jonathan Wade 4:27:55.0
18 232 Jeremy Everitt 4:35:10.8
19 246 Mike Egan 4:52:31.1
19 247 Brian Wrightson 4:52:31.1
21 231 Aaron Hoppe 4:58:59.8
22 260 Thom Kneeland 4:59:15.4
23 245 Matthew Trimble 6:02:14.3
DNF 230 Spencer Bonney
DNF 259 Mike DeSalvo
DNS 243 Brandon Marshall
DNS 244 Joshua Johansen

Open Women 18-49 100-Mile

Num Name Time
1 72 Starla Teddergreen 6:12:21.4
2 71 Evelyn Boling 6:49:03.0
3 74 Erin Reis 7:01:40.6
4 80 Rebeccah Bieri 7:37:43.5
DNS 400 Sarah Max
DNS 3333 Mallory Miller

Open Women 18-49 62.5-Mile

Num Name Time
1 270 Sheri Masessa 3:39:25.9
2 276 Ryan Levering 3:40:47.3
3 273 Carrie Day 3:54:13.3
4 274 Camilla Schmitz 4:14:05.9
5 275 Alexa Loscutoff 5:02:16.4
6 271 Lisa DiPaoli 5:15:36.9
DNS 272 Susan Renee Skjersaa

Women 50+ 62.5-Mile

Num Name Time
1 281 Kristi Green 4:29:34.5
2 282 Karen Dwyer 4:59:17.9
3 283 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 5:13:11.0