2021 Mt Tabor Circuit Race: Overall

OR. Wednesday, June 2, 2021 to Wednesday, July 7, 2021

Part of the Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Updated September 19, 2021 at 8:06 PM

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth 650
2 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 380
3 Marshall Hoopingarner Team Wooly Mammoth 362
4 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 350
5 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 280
6 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 280
7 Trevor C Miller 210
8 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 202
9 Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 140
10 Noah Sanders Audi 100
11 Istvan Takacs 100
12 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 90
13 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 90
14 Andrew Santos Team Coastal 86
15 Alex Roman Breadwinner Cycles 80
16 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 70
17 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team 60
18 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 60
19 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling 60
20 Daniel Recordon Point • S Racing 57
21 Peter Takacs 50
22 Jacob Olsen 45
23 Daniel Yadron 37
24 Paul LaCava Team S&M 30
25 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 30
26 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 28
27 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 25
28 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
29 Hannah Allen 16
30 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team 16
31 John Renshaw CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 16
32 Jeffrey Matson 12
33 Xavier Lopez 8
34 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 8
35 Matthew Toupal Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
36 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 4
37 Michael Wing 4
38 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 2

Category 4

Name Team Points
1 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 612
2 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team 380
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 359
4 Sean Pinzon 280
5 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad 228
6 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 220
7 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 214
8 Tom Smith 210
9 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 180
10 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 180
11 David Reitan 160
12 Mateen Richey Breadwinner Cycles 150
13 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 106
14 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 104
15 Jade Rohde Land Shark 100
16 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 90
17 Benedikt Bünz Citius 90
18 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 74
19 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 44
20 Ben Westphal Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42
21 James Jackson Bulger 40
22 Marty Moran 40
23 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40
24 Connor Shimamoto 30
25 Cian McCann 24
26 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 16
27 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16
28 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 13
29 Greg van Amerongen 12
30 Joseph Adachi 12
31 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 8
32 David Turner 2
33 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
34 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 2
35 Carter Schultz 1

Category 5

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 470
2 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 290
3 Texas Lawton 270
4 Mauricio Posada 260
5 Matthew Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 234
6 Max Rye 200
7 Cian McCann 180
8 Benton Spirek 160
9 Jacob Barnett 150
10 Grayson Steigler 150
11 Alex Roman Breadwinner Cycles 140
12 Adam Haslam 120
13 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 100
14 David Sealand 100
15 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 85
16 Brandon Johnson 74
17 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 72
18 Richards Hayden 70
19 Jasper Croome 70
20 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 60
21 Reilly Bloomer 60
22 Cary Newell 56
23 Jack Walker 50
24 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50
25 John Renshaw CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 50
26 George Grenham 48
27 Jeremy Gourd 42
28 Austin Duerfeldt 41
29 Ted Collins 40
30 Jack Johnson 40
31 James Wood The Club Roule 36
32 Sean Pinzon 36
33 Peter Collins 33
34 Daniel Sealand 32
35 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 30
36 Allen Clements 30
37 Duncan Mitchell 28
38 Gaelen Guzman Soles Inspired 24
39 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22
40 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 20
41 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 16
42 Nicholas Mattise 12
43 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 8
44 Todd Young 8
45 David Turner 4
46 Mateen Richey Breadwinner Cycles 4
47 Sean Phelps 3
48 Eamon Haverty TriTech 2
49 Dennis Liang 1

Junior

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 690
2 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 490
3 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 460
4 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 430
5 Onno van Baaren 330
6 Nels Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 300
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 270
8 Bradley Edington 210
9 Zane Moore 180
10 Devin Peters 170
11 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 132
12 Hoby Miller 130
13 Peter Collins 100
14 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 100
14 Jade Rohde Land Shark 100
16 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 100
17 Luke Talman TriTech 98
18 Adam Rehmann Dialed Cycling Team 90
19 Ted Collins 90
20 Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 90
21 Liam Murphy 80
22 Charlie Black 70
23 Isaac Hiveley 54
24 Aiden Bozman 40
25 Sebastian Irvine 40
26 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36
27 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 30
28 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 30
29 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 28
30 Cees Vanbaaren 12

Masters 40+

Name Team Points
1 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 580
2 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 570
3 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 390
4 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 282
5 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 264
6 Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 200
7 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 200
8 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six 176
9 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 160
10 Craig Schommer 140
11 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 100
12 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 96
13 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 90
14 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 80
15 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 80
16 Aaron Sander 76
17 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 76
18 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 70
19 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 58
20 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 58
21 Peter Serrurier 52
22 Steven Garza Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.LEGAL 52
23 Giovanni Cafiso 44
24 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar 33
25 J Pearce Beissinger Dialed Cycling Team 30
26 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 30
27 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
28 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 20
29 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 12
30 Nathan Spear 8
31 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 8
32 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 4
33 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 4
34 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 4
35 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 4
36 Yann Blindert Isabel 3
37 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 2
38 Eric Sheagley Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 590
2 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 390
3 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo 382
4 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 286
5 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 240
6 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 220
7 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 200
8 Craig Schommer 200
9 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 170
10 Peter Serrurier 150
11 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 100
12 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo 94
13 Christian Tresser 84
14 Chris Brown 82
15 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 80
16 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 80
17 Bruce Connelly Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 80
18 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 78
19 Robin Wessel Sage Titanium Factory Racing 76
20 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com 60
21 Tom Hill BicycleAttorney.com 50
22 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 50
23 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 50
24 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 40
25 Randy Word Word RCB presents Grummel 40
26 James Stuckey Rebound/Tireless Velo 28
27 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 24
28 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 24
29 Mikkel Andersen 24
30 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 20
31 Ian Little 16
32 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 16
33 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 16
34 Mark Jones Tigers 12
35 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 8
36 SHAWN DALY ThirstyBear Cycling 4
37 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 2
38 Ken Lanteigne 2
39 Paul Souders Team S&M 1
40 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 1
41 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1

Senior

Name Team Points
1 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 470
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 320
3 Noah Sanders Audi 240
4 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling 230
5 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 210
6 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 200
7 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 190
8 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 158
9 Austin Arguello Velobody/Gerk's 140
10 Tyler Aquino 102
11 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 100
12 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank 94
13 Jacob Rathe 90
14 Robert Cummings Audi 90
15 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 88
16 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 78
17 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 74
18 Keith McIntire Audi 74
19 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 60
20 Simon Wu Kryki Sports 60
21 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46
22 Andrew Suchocki Audi 44
23 Berry Joshua 40
24 Dominik Cinka SquadraSF p/b Terun 40
25 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles Bike Law 40
26 Mico Macri ME 36
27 Eric Zugor 32
28 Kent Ross 30
29 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 30
30 David Kuhns Audi/Krykisports 24
31 Cinka Dominik 16
32 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 16
33 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13
34 Istvan Takacs 8
35 Lewis Whiley 4
36 Craig Schommer 4
37 Adam Thuss Scattered Endurance Collective 2
38 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 2
39 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 1
40 Clara Honsinger 1
41 Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 1

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Hannah Allen 550
2 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 490
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 346
4 Holland LaRue Team Finger 290
5 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 280
6 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 280
7 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 230
8 Zoe Saccio 200
9 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 200
10 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 190
11 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 160
12 Paula Findlay 100
13 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 90
14 Annick Chalier 90
15 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 86
16 Davis-Usher Anne 80
17 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 72
18 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 52
19 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48
20 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 30
21 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 24
22 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 24
23 April Willoughby 16

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 570
2 Katherine Ellis 490
3 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 370
4 Anna Rischitelli 290
5 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 270
6 Kendra Goffredo 200
7 Allie Garceau 180
8 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 180
9 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 174
10 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 160
11 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 140
12 Hannah Thomas 120
13 Anne Heiner 100
14 Paula Gil Echevarria 100
15 Hannah Allen 100
16 Caroline Wreszin 90
17 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 80
18 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 70
19 Hannah Moraes 52
20 Christine Meyer 50
21 Heather Pola Team Finger 46
22 Caitlin Pellerin Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
23 Elizabeth Walker 36
24 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
25 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 12
26 Hannah Huston 8
27 Alison Bourne 8
28 Sarah Eustis BicycleAttorney.com 4
29 Christina Truesdale Audi/Krykisports 4
30 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
31 Diane Smith 2
32 David Sherman 2
33 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 1
34 Zoe Rothberg 1
35 Sarah Phillips 1