Ashes to Glory Gravel

Madras, OR. October 2, 2021

Updated October 6, 2021 at 9:53 PM

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Time
1 42 Jodee Varney 4:55:00
2 69 Rhonda Morin 5:06:00
3 50 Lisa Congdon 5:26:30
4 77 Sarah Gates 6:10:00

Open 23/49

Num Name Time
1 91 James Williams 3:29:00
2 92 Marshall Green 3:31:00
3 11 Benjamin Brainard 3:32:00
4 62 Max Rye 3:34:00
5 61 Mathew Braun 3:38:00
6 59 Marty Moran 3:39:00
7 66 morgan raines 3:40:00
8 79 Sean Wilson 3:42:00
9 88 Will Hawkins 3:42:00
10 47 Kyle Wuepper 3:47:00
11 56 Mark Goodman 3:47:15
12 60 Mateo Paez 3:47:45
13 15 Brandon Fisher 3:49:00
14 17 Cameron Allen 3:53:00
15 52 Luke Demoe 3:53:30
16 10 Arthur Schocken 3:56:00
17 95 Eric Whitworth 3:56:30
18 58 Ren Walkenhorst 3:57:00
19 6 Andrew Neill Nunez 4:06:00
20 55 Mark Amondson 4:07:00
21 73 Ryan Kearney 4:10:00
22 53 Luke Mahoney 4:11:00
23 24 Clark Ritchie 4:19:00
24 41 Jeffrey Matson 4:27:00
25 44 Joshua Reynolds 4:35:00
26 78 Scott McGillivray 4:41:00
27 28 Dirk Theisen 4:43:00
28 71 Ricky Vimmerstedt 4:44:00
29 32 Gaelen Guzman 4:49:00
30 86 Travis Schlafke 4:53:30
31 18 Casey Varnum 4:54:15
32 39 Jeff Mcmanuis 4:54:45
33 27 David Welton 5:05:00
34 74 Samuel Greydanus 5:14:00
35 29 Dustin Hunley 5:19:00
36 40 Jeffery Sack 5:31:00
37 38 Jamie Hollingsworth 5:35:30
38 90 William Glasson 5:40:30
39 1 Adam Tannenbaum 5:44:00
40 75 Samuel herrera 5:02:00

Open Masters 50+

Num Name Time
1 7 Andrew Sargent 3:29:30
2 26 David Masuda 3:35:00
3 85 Todd Rosier 3:47:30
4 84 Thomas Schulz 4:01:00
5 93 Tim Smith 4:12:00
6 14 Bradley Taylor 4:22:00
7 30 Eric Brainich 4:26:00
8 57 Mark Magilner 4:32:00
9 87 Wayne Lewis 4:33:00
10 70 Rick Upton 4:48:00
11 16 Bruce Sanchez 4:53:00
12 4 Allan Leahy 4:54:00
13 76 Samuel Medrano Jr 5:15:00
14 35 James BAUMAN 5:17:00
15 22 Chris Robison 5:20:00
16 5 Andrew Murray 5:21:00
17 20 Charlie Wirtz 5:21:45
18 21 Chris Gossard 5:33:00
19 19 Chad Carroll 5:35:00
20 67 Peter Stein 5:36:00
21 82 Stephen Hemminger 5:37:00
22 80 Seth Daniels 5:40:00
23 89 Willam Borja 6:10:30
24 2 Alan McDaniel 6:18:00
25 65 Mike Mason 6:19:00
DNF 25 Dave Sjogren 6:19:00

Women 23/49

Num Name Time
1 46 Kristi Cutter 4:07:30
2 94 Jenninfer Burtner 4:12:30
3 72 Robin Vieira 4:21:00
4 8 Anna Buckley 4:36:00
5 51 Lorena LaBarbera 4:40:00
6 34 Hannah Theisen 4:49:30
7 54 Madeleine Faucher 4:52:00
8 45 Kayla Kobelin 4:53:15
9 31 Erin Stone 4:54:30
10 49 Lindsay Peters 5:13:00
11 48 Liane Davis 5:19:30
12 9 April HERRING 5:21:30
13 3 Alexis Martin 5:26:00
14 63 Megan Heiy 5:44:30
15 12 Beverly Quenzer 5:01:00