2021 Tuesday PIR August Standings

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated December 5, 2021 at 8:48 AM

Junior

Name Team Points
1 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 55
2 Onno van Baaren 43
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 32
4 Devin Peters 20
5 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 19
6 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 17
7 Isaac Hiveley 16
8 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 15
9 Bradley Edington 15
10 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 15
11 Aiden Bozman 13
12 Peter Collins 12
13 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 10
14 Warren Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 8
15 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 8
16 Tanner Cole 8
17 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 7
18 Nate Dezellem 7
19 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 7
20 Cantor Soule-Reeves Beeminder 6
21 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
22 Theo Miranda-Zellnik 4
23 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
24 Dominic Thompson 3
25 Carter Mills Dialed Cycling Team 2
26 Haley Gunderson 2

Open 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 64
2 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 59
3 Keelan Ontiveros 53
4 Tyler Aquino 34
5 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31
6 Erik Hammerquist 29
7 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 26
8 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25
9 Jacob Rathe 23
10 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 23
11 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 21
12 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
13 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 18
14 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 17
15 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 16
16 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 15
17 Eric Zugor 14
18 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 12
19 Craig Schommer 12
20 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10
21 Haeberlin Cliff 10
22 Duncan Oliphant Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 8
23 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 7
24 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 7
25 Bishop Skyler 6
26 Simon Wu Kryki Sports 5
27 Schommer Craig 4
28 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 4
29 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
30 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank 4
31 Sean Pinzon 4
32 Noah Sanders Sage Factory 4
33 Brad Gebhard 3
34 Skyler Bishop 3
35 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3
36 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 2
37 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 2
38 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2
39 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2
40 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 2
41 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 2

Open 3/4

Name Team Points
1 Greg van Amerongen 103
2 Sean Pinzon 47
3 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47
4 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 32
5 Nathan Coffey 24
6 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22
7 Bill Cass 22
8 Nick Engerran 20
9 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 19
10 Jason Evans 18
11 Andrew Santos Team Coastal 17
12 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15
13 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 15
14 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
15 Robert Hardison 14
16 Cary Newell 11
17 Ethan Cotton 10
18 Sam Harbison 10
19 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 10
20 Cian McCann 9
21 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 8
22 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 8
23 Trevor Miller Grouptrail Cycling 6
24 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 6
25 Giovanni Cafiso 6
26 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 6
27 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5
28 Max Rye 5
29 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 5
30 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 4
31 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 4
32 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
33 Mauricio Posada 2

Open 4/5

Name Team Points
1 David Walker 65
2 Jacob Barnett 31
3 James Mckinney 28
4 Max Rye 28
5 Peter Collins 25
6 Matthew Dugan 22
7 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 21
8 Aidan Richards 18
9 Stephen Sasa 14
10 Peter Anderson 14
11 Cian McCann 12
12 Adam Rehmann Dialed Cycling Team 12
13 Jason Evans 12
14 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling 11
15 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon 10
16 James Green Trusty Switchblade 10
17 Will Watson Gentle Lovers 8
18 Marcus Ramirez 7
19 Peter Anderson Portland Velo Racing 7
20 Jack Johnson 6
21 Ethan McMahan 6
22 Nate Rivera Mr. Nate Rivera 6
23 Mikhail Kroshkin Dialed Cycling Team 6
24 Samuel Phillips 5
25 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
26 Mark Burton 4
27 Austin Duerfeldt 4
28 Brandon Johnson 3
29 Jeremy Howard 3
30 Daniel Reeves 3
31 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 2
32 Stuart Thomas 2

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule 27
2 Maeghan Easler 19
3 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
4 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 12

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48
2 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
3 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41
4 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35
5 Hannah Allen 19
6 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 18
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 80
2 Diane Smith 37
3 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 32
4 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 27
5 Natalie Shreffler 21
6 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 21
7 Anna Rischitelli 20
8 Hannah Thomas 14
9 Shantel Mitchell 13
10 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 12
11 Paula Gil Echevarria 10
12 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 10
13 Yi-Jou Chou Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 10
14 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling Team 9
15 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 9
16 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
17 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
18 Helena Breuer 6
19 Macey Henning 6
20 Natalie Sheffler 5
21 Kris Ullman 4
22 Saskia Kuehl 3