2021 MBSEF Thrilla CX Series: Series Overall

OR. Thursday, September 2, 2021 to Friday, December 31, 2021

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla CX Series

Updated December 6, 2021 at 8:44 AM

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 73
2 Paul Armstrong 63
3 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 54
4 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 35
5 Nicholaus Slone SPURCYCLE 32
6 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 30
7 John Frey Project Bike Bend 20
8 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 19
9 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 14
10 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 12
11 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 11
12 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 74
2 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 65
3 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 56
4 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 54
5 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44
6 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 41
7 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 36
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 22
9 Lorena Brown 9

Category 1/2 Men

Name Team Points
1 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 74
2 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 58
3 John Chapman Murder of Crows 47
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 44
5 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 38
6 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 36
7 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 30
8 James Williams 28
9 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 21
10 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy/Trusy Switchblade 20
11 Poole Brent 18
12 Brian Jorgensen The Gear Fix 18
13 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 15
14 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Team Illuminate - Road Raleigh Clement - MTB/CX 14
15 Landon Farnworth Dryve Racing 13
16 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 12
17 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 11
18 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 10
19 Ryan Trebon Clement 9
20 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 9
21 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 9
22 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 8
23 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 8
24 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 8
25 Henry Winnenberg 8
26 Marshall Greene 7
27 Fred Mills 6
28 Elijah Krause 4

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points
1 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 71
2 Natasha Visnack 30
3 Emma Maaranen KS-Kenda Elite Women's MTB Team 29
4 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 13

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 15
2 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
3 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 75
2 Christopher VanWaning 70
3 David Stonich Crow's Feet 44
4 John Adkins 43
5 Casey Varnum 40
6 David Visnack 39
7 Pat Addabbo 35
8 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 35
9 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 34
10 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 33
11 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team 31
12 Luke Mason The Gear Fix 25
13 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 21
14 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 20
15 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 10
16 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 8
17 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
18 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 6
19 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling 5
20 Justin Hall 5
21 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 5
22 Mark Backus 3

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Name Team Points
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 60
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 56
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 39

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 66
2 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 56
3 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 51
4 Carter Schultz 49
5 Caden Jagt 45
6 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 26
7 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 25
8 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 22
9 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 20
10 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
11 Kristian Haikala 10
12 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 9

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter Bend 69
2 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 67
3 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 45
4 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 26
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 24
6 Hannah Allen 15
7 Anne Marie Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 11
8 Jenny Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Cameron Wescott 63
2 Henry Linn 53
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 43
4 Zachary Jayne 40
5 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 34
6 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 33
7 Mika Nader 32
8 rider jagt 18
9 Josiah Tranby 16
10 Caden Jagt 15
11 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
12 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 14
13 Gavin Willard 13
14 Noah Kerr 12
15 Tegan Cruz The Hub Cyclery 11
16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11
17 Reidar Jagt 9

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Adison Stark 30
2 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 15
3 Annika Ramey Team Finger 15

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Name Team Points
1 Scott Lindbloom 60
2 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 53
3 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 46
4 Devin Mast Bike truck 42
5 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling 36
6 Nathan Johnson 31
7 Mark Amondson 15
8 DANIEL HIGGINS The Club Roule 12

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 73
2 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 65
3 Casey Collier 50
4 Kai Dalton 30
5 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 24
6 Zachary A Bloomfield 24
7 Miles Benefield 13
8 Scott Rants Hutch's Bend Dental 12

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kira Corbett 60
2 Hayley McClure 56
3 Jeri Chapin Team Chapin 54
4 Germaine Dougherty Ace Window Tinting 25
5 Sharon Mathis 11

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Lucas Deutsch 53
2 Cameron Allen 51
3 Adam Mendel 49
4 Alan Spencer 47
5 Robert Tadjiki Bone Yard 30
6 Sebastian Ospina BONE YARD CYCLING 30
7 Stewart Ross 30
8 Kyle Gray 28
9 James Kerr 24
10 Dylan Potter 23
11 Kyle Ramey Team Finger 14
12 Jim Wengler 14
13 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 12
14 Dave Finocchio 11
15 Ron Waller 10
16 Mark E. Gonsky Deschutes Family Care 6

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kelly Hughes 75
2 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 63
3 Libby McKnight 56
4 Dawn Azevedo 44
5 Grace Perkins 40
6 Lindsay Lund 33
7 Alli Hartz 12
8 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 10

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 69
2 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 58
3 Bob Cutter 49
4 John Livingston Murder of Crows 45
5 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 30
6 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 24
7 Rodney Billowitz 13

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 71
2 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 53
3 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 45
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 44
5 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 41
6 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 41
7 James Coats 39
8 David Visnack 38
9 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 34
10 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 27
11 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 27
12 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 23
13 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 19
14 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 16
15 Dave Torrance 14
16 david buckenberger 12
17 Chad Carroll 11
18 Stephen Smith 10
19 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 10
20 Michael Lilly 8
21 Robert Tadjiki Bone Yard 4

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 67
2 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 58
3 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 52
4 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 49
5 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 44
6 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 30
7 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 12

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 60
2 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 29

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 75
2 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 70
3 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 39
4 Wendi Worthington 26
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 26

Singlespeed Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Fox Team Sparkling Riesling 73
2 Hector Perez 44
3 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42
4 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 41
5 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 37
6 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37
7 Kyle Gray 30
8 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 28
9 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 26
10 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 22
11 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 18
12 Fred Mills 15
13 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 12
14 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 10
15 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 7
16 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 5

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 75
2 Jenny Bell-Wade MOC 28
3 Megan Ramey Team Finger 14