JubelCross

Bend, OR. September 18, 2022

Updated September 19, 2022 at 3:43 PM

Athenas

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 182 Patti Wolfe 54 Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4
2 132 Jessica M Prior 35 3

Beginner Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 126 Trevor Merrifield 29 3
2 6 Dodson Avrit 20 3
3 191 Devin Vanscoy 39 3
4 144 Jongwon Seo 37 Dialed Cycling Team 3
5 4 Jeremy Lanford 46 Boneyard Cycling 3
6 193 Kevin kushima 31 Fat Chance Bikes 3
7 90 Niels Dhollander-Barclay 38 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
8 86 Kenny Gryp 39 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
9 82 Wyatt Gaines 32 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 2
10 5 Mason Velletta 27 2
11 3 Craig Russillo 52 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 149 Julia Barna 16 Dialed Cycling Team 3
2 91 Joanna Olsen 40 2
3 115 Tanya Appuhn 56 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 2

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 232 Brent Poole 36 pacific office automation 7
2 161 Bart Bowen 56 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 7
3 7 Chad Swanson 46 Team S&M 7
4 104 Nicholaus Slone 44 7
5 152 Marshall Greene 42 7
6 237 Eric Martin 57 7
7 235 Erik Hammer 46 7
8 125 David Pilz 44 Hutch's Bend Dental 7
9 206 Adrian Bosch 47 Biciclista 7
10 200 Cassidy Keeland 39 Team Yacht Club 7
11 230 Peter Madsen 40 7

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 155 Carrie Day 51 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
2 128 Stephanie Uetrecht 53 WebCyclery Racing 5
3 222 Alicia Prusinski 43 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
4 111 Sarah Jane Hash 41 Boneyard Cycling 5
5 227 Susan Renee Skjersaa 50 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
6 9 Anna Saltonstall 47 Team Finger 5
7 120 Michelle Mills 45 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
8 8 Kimberly Sass 44 Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 5

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 135 Ian Brown 18 BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 8
2 203 James Williams 43 Team Sparkling Reisling 8
3 138 Tanner Wescott 19 ANTHM Collective 8
4 202 Carl Decker 49 Giant 8
5 109 Zane Strait 17 Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports Race Team 8
6 205 Landon Farnworth 25 Biciclista 8
7 211 Josh Kelley 40 8
8 11 Felipe Nystrom 40 Costa Rica 8
9 219 Jordan Sirtoli 32 Dryve racing 8
10 226 Peter Bentley 16 Cascadia Junior Cycling 8
11 10 John Hughes 22 8
12 236 Jacob Smith 20 8
13 12 Andrew Coe 42 PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 7

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 158 Beth Ann Orton 42 Team S&M 7
2 137 Erica Wescott 53 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 7

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 234 Jack Billowitz 15 Cascadia Junior Cycling 7
2 141 Tyler Morgenson 16 Cascadia Junior Cycling 7
3 223 Casey Collier 36 FCA 7
4 14 Ryan McLaughlin 34 7
5 199 Eric McKinley 34 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7
6 168 Reid Curry 35 Thump Racing 7
7 74 Mark Goodman 42 Murder of Crows 7
8 15 Ben Taber 33 Team 10 Barrel 7
9 124 Casey DePeel 35 Bonk Collective 7
10 16 Neil Byzick 33 Byzick + Company Cycling 7
11 130 Tyler Wilson 32 6
12 181 Jeremy Gomez 28 6

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 216 Hannah Allen 29 5
2 17 Kellie Standish 31 Thump Racing 5
3 215 Hannah Thomas 27 5

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 114 Pat Addabbo 37 Boneyard Cycing 5
2 204 Ryan Chase 46 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
3 19 Paul Francis 43 Team 10 Barrel 5
4 24 Tim Staloch 43 MCC Racing 5
5 27 Casey Varnum 37 5
6 101 Gabriel Cabatic 47 Trusty Switchblade 5
7 170 Eric Blankenship 48 5
8 23 Tony Morales 47 Boneyard Cycling 5
9 26 Brett Golden 47 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 5
10 22 Aaron Tarnow 45 MURDER OF CROWS CYCLING 5
11 103 Curtis Brawner 49 Ace Window Tinting 5
12 142 Jeff Smith 47 Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
13 20 Norm Swygert 54 Planet PDX Cycling 5
14 113 David Visnack 54 Murder of Crows 5
15 89 Michael Cook 44 5
16 18 Matthew Dial 47 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
17 160 Bradley Pfeiffer 55 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
18 195 Garrett Tyburski 45 Dialed Cycling Team 5
19 25 Dean Maclean 53 Planet PDX Cycling 5
20 21 Adam Vanarsdall 51 5
21 88 Ben Mergen 48 Planet PDX Cycling 5
DNF 92 Rob Shatting 47 Boneyard Cycling 1

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 229 Megan Ramey 46 Team Finger 5
2 190 Jenny Greeve 45 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 5
3 162 Julia Austin 49 4
4 118 Hayley McClure 37 Boneyard Cycling 4

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 29 Dylan Kuhl 15 Landshark & Ashland Devo 4
2 169 Kai Blankenship 13 4
3 122 Connor Olsen 13 Cascadia Junior Cycling 4
4 28 Owen Kuhl 16 Landshark & Ashland Devo 4
5 196 Kenji Hoshi 16 4
6 192 Jude Jarrett 15 4
7 33 Bjorn Swanson 12 Team Finger 4
8 198 Porter Younkin 12 Ashland Devo 3
9 201 Baker Mills 14 Murder of Crows 3
10 221 Jonah Adkins 13 3
11 197 Miles Younkin 11 Ashland Devo 3
12 210 Jase Henderson 12 3
13 32 Calder Tarnow 13 Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 3
14 213 Layne Hawbecker 14 3
15 123 Asher Olsen 10 3
16 186 Tennyson Jones 10 Hella Sweet 3
17 121 Bridger Mills 12 Cascadia Junior Cycling 3
18 151 Zeke Greene 10 3
19 34 Blake Mergen 10 Planet PDX Cycling 3

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 36 Morgan Filer 13 Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 3
2 35 Maerin Tarnow 10 Murder Of Crows Junior Varsity 3

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 174 Thomas Pastor 43 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
2 87 Jon Lacks 45 Boneyard Cycling 5
3 40 Shea Hawes 49 Half Penny Cycling Team 5
4 39 Shaun Stiles 45 Team 10 Barrel 5
5 148 David Barna 48 Dialed Cycling Team 5
6 37 David Kaysen 59 Dialed Cycling Team 5
7 175 Adam Mendel 37 5
8 143 brad faust 37 Team 10 Barrel 5
9 107 Keith Olsen 41 Murder of Crows 5
10 179 David McRobie 47 4

Category 4 Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 153 Owen Kuhl 16 5
2 41 Todd Young 34 5
3 97 Maxwell Yousey 30 5
4 43 Alan Spencer 25 5
5 95 Reece Parr 23 OSU Triathalon Club 5
6 108 Peter Lake 24 Oregon State Cycling Club 5
7 172 Lucian Spampinato 22 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5

Category 4 Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 136 Lindsay Peters 43 Team 10 Barrel 5
2 47 Kim Ely 48 5
3 45 Dani Stiles 47 Team 10 Barrel 5
4 46 Trina Staloch 40 CHINOOK RACING DEVELOPMENT 4
5 129 Kelsey Ward 33 4
6 231 Sara Halterman 41 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 4
7 102 Lindsay Holmes 40 Planet PDX Cycling 4
8 44 Laurie Kemmerer 40 Trusty Switchblade 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 85 Chris Sarrett 44 Dialed Cycling Team 5
2 131 Jared Kosanovic 29 5
3 50 Jason Evans 46 Illuminati Cycling 5
4 48 Mark Sather 52 Team 10 Barrel 5
5 49 Josue Jimenez 38 MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5
6 150 Timothy Breault 42 5
7 69 Jon Pearson 56 4
8 194 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel 53 3
DNF 166 Walter Mcknight 56 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 4

Junior 1/2/3 Open

Num Name Cross Age Laps
1 139 Cameron Wescott 16 5

Masters 50+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 147 Paul Bourcier 55 Elliston Coaching Race Team 5
2 56 Michael Brown 52 5
3 173 Joseph Spampinato 53 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
4 60 Joel Wilson 50 5
5 57 James Coats 59 5
6 59 Sal Collura 54 Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5
7 127 John Hatfield 55 Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 112 David Visnack 54 Murder of Crows 5
9 53 Wayne Lewis 54 Boneyard Cycling 5
10 146 Dennis Bennett 54 Boneyard Cycling 5
11 184 David Martin 52 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 4
12 164 Derek S Hoenisch 58 4
13 54 Steve Brower 56 Boneyard Cycling 4
14 55 David Anderson 57 Boneyard Cycling 4
15 119 Rhett Bender 55 4
16 52 Chris Robison 58 Bonk Collective 3
DNF 105 Jonathan Carlos 54 3
DNF 176 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 0

Masters 60+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 178 Michael Nyberg 63 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
2 167 Marcel Russenberger 64 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
3 93 Daniel Melkonian 5
4 64 Philip Vrieling 60 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
5 66 Kevin Johnson 69 Recycled Cycles Racing 4
6 61 Robert Lund 67 4
7 67 James Juenger 62 4
8 63 David Sailors 69 Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 4
9 183 Alan Thomason 63 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 4
10 68 Dan Davis 65 BONE YARD CYCLING 4
11 62 Mark Hand 64 Planet PDX Cycling 4

Masters 70+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 84 Rick Gregory 70 Black Dog Velo 4
2 145 Leo Pettus 74 4
3 157 Tad Hodgert 77 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 3

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 233 Layla Billowitz 50 Team 10 Barrel 5
2 156 Carolyn Daubeny 59 5
3 159 Susan Kolb 54 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
4 171 Sha-Marie Brown 56 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
5 70 Stephanie Spiak 51 Team 10 Barrel 4
6 117 Tanya Appuhn 56 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 4

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 106 Lora Melkonian 64 Team Finger 5
2 72 Sheryl Johnson 68 Recycled Cycle Racing 4
3 73 Flo Leibowitz 72 Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 99 Paul Furst 25 Dialed Cycling Team 6
2 214 Fred Mills 43 Team 10 Barrel 6
3 187 Chris Jones 44 6
4 79 Bradford Smith 40 Speedvagen 6
5 212 Andrzej Stadnik 34 Biciclista 6
6 75 Kyle Gray 36 6
7 207 Adrian Bosch 47 Biciclista 6
8 208 Scott Scholz 39 Biciclista 6
9 140 Andy Redden 41 6
10 224 Joel Wilson 50 6
11 209 Dustin Henderson 44 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 6
12 218 Kiel Fletcher 40 Grouptrail Cycling 6
13 180 Jeremy Gomez 28 Metropolis Cycle Repair 5
14 110 Brandon Gallagher 48 Murder of Crows 5
15 220 John Adkins 43 5
16 154 Todd Young 34 5
17 78 Tim Sherry 35 Metropolis Cycle Repair 5
18 116 Scott Schmidt 26 Boneyard Cycling 5
19 217 Jordan Miller 41 Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 5
20 76 Wayne Lewis 54 Boneyard Cycling 5
21 189 Brett Golden 47 Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 5
22 228 Josue Jimenez 36 MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5
DNF 77 Adam Vanarsdall 51 2

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Cross Age Club Laps
1 83 Rachel Serslev 31 5
2 225 Steph Hahn 43 5
3 80 Stephanie Spiak 51 Team 10 Barrel 4