Harvest Cyclocross Series: Washougal CX 2

Washougal, WA. September 17, 2023

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Questions about results please contact E8Timing.

Remember numbers do need to be visable and wore on the left side panel of your kit.

There was sun glare on numbers wore to high on the back or hair blocking the numbers this weekend.

We are still using a camera as backup to the chip system, beside hand scoring.

Updated September 18, 2023 at 5:23 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 233 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Redmond, OR 13:59.1 12:43.8 12:47.1 55 3 39:30.1
2 231 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 13:55.3 13:23.4 13:54.9 43 3 41:13.7

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 248 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Vancouver, WA 11:42.0 10:24.3 10:50.4 10:42.5 36 4 43:39.3
2 332 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Tigard, OR 11:40.7 10:55.0 11:25.5 11:21.8 16 4 45:23.3
3 709 Leonora Huynh-Watkins-Jones Cowlitz Racing Vancouver, WA 13:05.6 12:11.7 11:59.2 28 3 37:16.6
4 701 Wyatt HWJ Vancouver, WA 13:16.3 12:23.7 12:20.3 27 3 38:00.4
5 73 Miguel Lopez Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 13:27.4 12:30.2 12:12.7 35 3 38:10.4
6 705 Tyler Sing Kirkland, WA 13:31.1 12:20.0 13:06.6 20 3 38:57.7
7 480 West Davison Dialed Cycling Team Fairview, OR 13:53.7 12:35.3 12:51.8 50 3 39:20.8
8 257 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 13:46.0 13:52.8 13:38.1 31 3 41:17.1
9 60 Alessandro Carrara Portland, OR 17:55.0 14:54.0 14:09.2 50 3 46:58.3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 730 Elizabeth Walker Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair 12:38.3 11:13.4 11:09.5 11:02.2 30 4 46:03.6
2 237 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 14:09.2 12:45.6 12:38.2 34 3 39:33.1
3 236 Jennifer Bivens Biciclista Team 14:32.6 12:48.8 12:16.6 49 3 39:38.0
4 238 Cade Spritz 16:07.1 15:14.7 15:30.9 31 3 46:52.8
5 234 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade 17:45.8 17:37.7 16:36.8 36 3 52:00.4

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 33 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 9:07.0 8:20.7 8:21.5 8:22.4 8:20.7 8:27.3 47 6 50:59.7
2 597 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland, OR 9:06.6 8:21.9 8:33.1 8:30.6 8:22.8 8:39.9 41 6 51:35.2
3 27 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 9:20.9 8:36.7 8:38.6 8:32.1 8:36.8 8:36.2 48 6 52:21.6
4 31 Zak Winter Portland, OR 9:20.1 8:28.9 8:41.1 8:38.7 8:37.2 8:42.5 45 6 52:28.8
5 28 Bradford Smith Speedvagen Portland, OR 9:24.1 8:37.7 8:42.4 8:46.6 8:47.7 9:05.5 41 6 53:24.2
6 726 Keith Robinson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle, WA 9:40.4 8:41.8 8:43.8 8:51.5 8:46.6 8:59.4 38 6 53:43.9
7 393 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 9:51.4 8:39.9 8:39.8 8:50.2 8:54.6 9:21.9 46 6 54:18.1
8 416 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 9:43.2 8:47.8 8:54.8 9:04.3 9:09.3 9:01.3 40 6 54:40.9
9 29 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 9:41.5 8:55.7 9:07.3 9:05.5 9:02.8 8:57.0 47 6 54:50.1
10 306 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland, OR 9:52.3 8:52.5 9:13.2 9:05.8 9:08.3 9:25.7 47 6 55:37.9
11 484 Reid Curry Biciclista US Bend, OR 10:00.6 9:04.9 9:05.2 9:07.9 9:12.1 9:21.4 37 6 55:52.2
12 30 Pawel Rutkowski Cowlitz Racing Ridgefield, WA 9:59.6 9:05.5 9:09.4 9:21.9 9:24.1 9:32.1 44 6 56:32.8
13 417 Carl Werner Portland, OR 10:35.3 9:31.9 9:36.8 9:42.7 9:44.1 9:42.5 45 6 58:53.6
14 26 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene, OR 10:16.2 9:27.8 9:42.0 10:02.4 10:31.0 43 5 49:59.5
15 411 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:23.1 9:37.0 9:47.3 10:13.4 10:21.5 50 5 50:22.6
16 36 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 10:31.7 9:52.0 9:59.1 10:19.1 9:58.2 42 5 50:40.3
DNF 32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 9:24.2 8:55.3 44

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 439 Marie Major ANTHM Collective Lake Oswego, OR 11:08.6 10:11.0 10:19.9 10:44.9 42 4 42:24.6
2 226 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:35.0 10:25.7 10:25.1 10:41.5 57 4 43:07.4
3 724 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 11:44.6 10:40.7 10:43.2 10:42.6 65 4 43:51.3
4 225 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger The Dalles, OR 12:02.0 10:43.4 10:39.4 10:37.8 48 4 44:02.8
5 315 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12:37.1 11:11.5 10:45.8 10:58.1 45 4 45:32.7
6 603 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 12:13.2 11:14.5 11:14.9 11:33.2 44 4 46:15.9

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:11.4 8:08.3 8:23.5 8:31.3 8:25.9 8:47.9 41 6 51:28.7
2 4 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 9:09.3 8:23.7 8:31.4 8:27.2 8:31.3 8:33.5 25 6 51:36.6
3 18 Jordan Sirtoli bicilista Bend, OR 9:15.0 8:25.2 8:33.9 8:32.6 8:37.8 8:24.9 32 6 51:49.6
4 3 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:23.4 8:33.8 8:35.8 8:37.6 8:47.1 8:59.2 35 6 52:57.2
5 1 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 9:27.9 8:26.6 8:34.3 9:07.3 9:02.4 8:36.6 16 6 53:15.4
6 727 Tygre Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 9:45.5 9:26.3 9:10.0 9:10.3 9:09.4 9:10.3 22 6 55:52.0
7 17 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 12:27.7 9:12.3 8:58.7 9:07.9 9:24.7 9:17.0 36 6 58:28.6

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 21 Heidi Wood Hood River, OR 10:33.0 9:37.0 9:31.8 9:39.6 9:48.6 9:39.9 39 6 58:50.2
2 489 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland, OR 10:47.0 9:47.4 9:47.7 9:56.9 10:01.3 45 5 50:20.5
3 25 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 11:54.4 10:27.3 10:33.3 10:31.9 10:40.2 43 5 54:07.3

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 704 Simon Walsh Portland, OR 10:49.5 9:57.1 10:02.3 9:57.4 10:07.2 5 50:53.7
2 287 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 10:56.9 9:51.4 10:11.5 9:52.8 10:24.7 5 51:17.5

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 491 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12:17.3 11:13.6 11:50.0 12:07.1 17 4 47:28.2
2 316 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 12:46.8 11:43.7 12:37.1 12:46.0 18 4 49:53.6

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 175 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 9:45.3 8:54.5 9:02.9 8:52.2 9:01.5 34 5 45:36.6
2 669 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 10:15.7 8:56.3 8:55.7 8:57.2 8:55.5 44 5 46:00.6
3 660 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US Portland, OR 10:04.5 9:03.2 9:02.2 9:04.1 8:56.7 36 5 46:10.9
4 174 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler Salem, OR 10:17.8 9:00.1 9:02.2 9:03.1 8:49.2 26 5 46:12.6
5 173 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 10:15.5 9:00.9 9:13.9 9:22.7 9:27.6 22 5 47:20.8
6 493 Lyle McCaffrey Portland, OR 10:09.9 9:05.4 9:18.7 9:40.0 9:13.0 21 5 47:27.3
7 442 Vincent Huynh-Watkins Portland, OR 10:53.4 9:16.3 9:20.8 9:06.0 8:53.5 26 5 47:30.1
8 496 Owen Ryerson Team Finger Hood River, OR 10:23.0 9:19.6 9:32.0 9:21.5 9:16.4 25 5 47:52.8
9 168 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 10:14.9 9:33.8 9:30.5 9:33.7 9:35.5 33 5 48:28.6
10 167 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 10:35.5 9:55.0 10:07.2 10:00.1 9:38.6 36 5 50:16.6
11 651 Rayan Jamshidian bicilista Irvine, CA 11:02.7 10:02.8 9:55.5 9:43.9 9:33.0 20 5 50:18.0
12 718 Austin Tucker Portland, OR 10:54.0 10:13.3 10:26.2 10:58.5 10:20.2 32 5 52:52.4
13 661 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:52.2 11:02.8 10:45.6 10:53.5 34 4 43:34.2
DNF 583 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US Vancouver, WA 10:02.7 35

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 498 Colleen Murphy Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 11:31.1 10:43.7 11:00.5 10:55.3 39 4 44:10.8
2 228 Megan Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 11:56.5 10:50.5 10:57.4 10:50.4 48 4 44:35.0
3 227 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 12:47.7 12:01.7 12:07.7 12:15.4 34 4 49:12.6

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 153 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Lake Oswego, OR 10:11.8 9:13.7 9:16.1 9:28.6 9:24.8 53 5 47:35.2
2 679 Sam Reynolds Bonk Collective Hillsboro, OR 10:30.7 9:20.7 9:32.4 9:34.5 9:37.6 56 5 48:36.2
3 581 Greg van Amerongen Portland, OR 10:22.9 9:44.2 9:45.9 9:44.1 9:32.6 36 5 49:10.0
4 352 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield, WA 10:38.6 9:38.5 9:53.8 9:46.3 9:56.4 36 5 49:53.8
5 146 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components Milwaukie, OR 10:49.9 9:50.6 9:55.0 9:53.6 9:43.7 39 5 50:13.0
6 145 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 10:50.6 9:54.5 10:00.6 9:52.7 9:44.5 40 5 50:23.1
7 141 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:13.0 9:57.1 9:54.9 9:47.7 9:36.2 35 5 50:29.1
8 501 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective Portland, OR 10:59.5 9:51.1 9:58.4 9:58.4 9:50.0 46 5 50:37.7
9 157 Mike Schrankel Team Finger Hood River, OR 11:21.5 9:45.6 9:45.2 10:07.3 9:57.1 57 5 50:56.9
10 154 Andrew Marchington Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching West Linn, OR 11:11.3 9:47.9 10:00.0 10:12.8 10:05.8 40 5 51:17.9
11 712 Jeff McManuis Vancouver, WA 11:14.4 9:50.4 10:04.3 10:12.9 10:03.7 45 5 51:25.8
12 571 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Bend, OR 11:14.3 9:56.5 10:20.8 10:19.7 36 4 41:51.5
13 502 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team Albany, OR 11:09.0 10:07.5 10:15.4 10:22.8 45 4 41:54.9
14 580 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 11:21.1 10:03.4 10:18.0 10:18.6 58 4 42:01.1
15 155 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:22.5 10:13.1 10:12.4 10:23.3 52 4 42:11.4
16 719 Aaron Sander Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 11:36.3 10:15.7 10:28.5 10:17.7 49 4 42:38.4
17 711 Steven Basden Team Finger Vancouver, WA 11:26.0 10:15.1 10:30.5 10:32.0 59 4 42:43.8
18 151 Jason Evans Biciclista US West Linn, OR 11:19.7 10:29.5 10:43.6 10:38.9 47 4 43:11.8
19 570 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:50.1 10:40.0 10:29.6 10:14.6 56 4 43:14.4
20 149 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:27.3 10:31.7 10:33.9 10:42.3 50 4 43:15.4
21 444 Denny Burnett Salem, OR 11:38.2 10:23.0 10:34.6 10:40.7 46 4 43:16.8
22 281 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling Beaverton, OR 11:46.0 10:37.9 10:28.4 10:34.2 55 4 43:26.5
23 142 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 11:37.3 10:40.5 10:36.9 10:43.4 55 4 43:38.3
24 503 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 11:15.8 10:40.6 11:09.5 11:16.7 42 4 44:22.7
25 165 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling Vancouver, WA 12:00.0 10:53.0 11:09.9 11:07.1 53 4 45:10.1
26 717 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 12:03.9 10:57.3 11:18.7 11:33.8 55 4 45:53.8
27 148 Benito Guzman Team Fancy Hillsboro, OR 16:29.5 15:08.4 14:33.6 39 3 46:11.6
DNF 159 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 10:35.8 9:16.4 48
DNF 562 Ezekiel McFadin Portland, OR 11:34.1 50
DNF 716 Garrett Tyburski Vancouver, WA 11:21.2 10:15.9 45

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 214 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 11:44.4 10:49.1 11:01.3 10:50.1 47 4 44:25.0
2 215 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 12:03.1 10:57.9 10:58.7 10:47.6 48 4 44:47.5
3 213 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 11:55.2 11:02.6 11:02.4 10:59.1 40 4 44:59.5
4 212 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective Portland, OR 12:11.5 11:15.5 11:36.5 11:31.7 46 4 46:35.4
5 732 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Milwaukie, OR 12:40.2 11:25.2 11:35.5 11:37.1 39 4 47:18.1

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 7:45.2 6:48.2 6:53.5 7:00.4 7:02.6 14 5 35:30.1
2 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 7:50.6 7:00.7 7:07.2 7:09.1 7:20.6 16 5 36:28.3
3 509 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team Albany, OR 8:01.2 7:14.0 7:17.1 7:14.1 7:25.1 17 5 37:11.6
4 511 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland, OR 8:16.4 7:09.8 7:21.1 7:30.8 7:36.6 13 5 37:54.8
5 295 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 8:38.7 7:17.4 7:07.0 7:32.3 7:41.9 14 5 38:17.4
6 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 8:25.6 7:20.3 7:17.4 7:55.6 8:01.8 13 5 39:00.8
7 457 Edison Clarke-Hoxey Bicycleattorneys.com Portland, OR 8:33.7 7:54.0 7:21.5 7:57.5 14 4 31:46.7
8 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 9:00.3 7:47.3 7:55.0 7:53.3 13 4 32:36.0
9 289 Jase Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 8:59.7 8:10.7 8:50.3 8:48.2 13 4 34:49.0
10 296 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 9:29.1 9:21.6 9:25.3 9:45.1 12 4 38:01.2
11 653 Oliver Woods Planet X USA p/b Xiologics Lake Oswego, OR 10:24.5 9:17.4 9:29.6 9:31.5 15 4 38:43.1
12 192 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Lake Oswego, OR 10:38.1 9:47.4 9:20.7 9:11.5 11 4 38:58.0
13 290 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:00.5 9:51.1 9:42.9 9:54.2 12 4 40:28.9
14 557 Rowan Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley, OR 11:21.3 11:15.2 11:08.1 12 3 33:44.7
15 722 Ángel Guevara Biciclista US Vancouver, WA 12:11.8 10:41.4 11:55.8 11 3 34:49.0
16 391 Jakob Henderson Bicicilsta us Gresham, OR 12:15.0 11:17.6 11:34.5 9 3 35:07.1
17 447 Ryder Miller Bonk Collective Tigard, OR 12:35.5 11:32.6 12:18.2 10 3 36:26.3
DNF 635 Henry Redman BOISE YOUNG RIDERS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD Boise, ID 9:03.3 8:08.9 7:46.0 12

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 395 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 8:04.2 7:00.6 7:07.6 7:16.7 7:13.4 13 5 36:42.6
2 203 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 8:09.8 7:02.3 7:14.0 7:13.1 7:15.4 16 5 36:54.9
3 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 8:58.0 7:39.8 7:46.4 7:40.9 17 4 32:05.3
4 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:13.9 8:20.3 8:30.1 8:21.7 14 4 34:26.1
5 379 Charlotte Hayward Vancouver, WA 10:22.2 8:48.6 8:57.8 8:58.6 15 4 37:07.4
6 303 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:58.9 9:35.8 10:48.0 13 3 31:22.7
7 680 Hannah Reynolds Bonk Collective Hillsboro, OR 11:49.2 11:17.1 12:19.9 12 3 35:26.3
8 301 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 15:31.2 13:13.8 13:57.4 12 3 42:42.6
9 713 Audrey Redman BYRDS Boise, ID 15:25.5 14:18.1 9 2 29:43.6
10 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 18:28.6 12:52.4 9 2 31:21.0

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 244 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 10:50.6 9:44.3 9:51.6 9:40.0 49 4 40:06.7
2 251 Thomas Schulz Country Green Turf Farms Olympia, WA 11:11.4 9:47.0 9:46.4 9:30.1 53 4 40:15.0
3 70 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 11:16.8 9:52.7 9:44.5 9:31.8 36 4 40:26.0
4 61 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 11:01.4 9:55.7 9:58.5 10:05.9 46 4 41:01.6
5 247 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 11:07.4 9:50.1 10:03.8 10:12.4 50 4 41:13.8
6 327 Thomas Pastor Bend, OR 11:07.1 9:59.1 10:00.7 10:26.2 43 4 41:33.2
7 53 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery Vancouver, WA 12:41.3 10:12.8 9:49.9 9:53.0 44 4 42:37.2
8 57 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:30.8 10:28.0 10:36.9 10:45.6 42 4 43:21.5
9 55 BRETT EDELEN Wilsonville, OR 11:32.2 10:28.4 10:43.5 10:41.6 56 4 43:25.8
10 51 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:34.8 10:43.8 10:48.5 10:46.7 49 4 43:53.9
11 561 Scott Kleiner Portland, OR 11:54.5 10:59.1 10:58.9 11:05.5 49 4 44:58.3
12 64 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Hillsboro, OR 12:03.8 10:49.8 10:54.1 11:50.9 54 4 45:38.8
13 450 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 12:28.0 11:20.5 11:19.6 10:38.0 53 4 45:46.3
14 519 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Bike Law Portland, OR 12:04.7 11:21.2 11:40.6 10:45.7 47 4 45:52.3
15 454 Cameron Wynhof Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Hillsboro, OR 13:01.4 11:35.8 11:25.7 11:06.3 37 4 47:09.4
16 633 Jarrett Redman Boise, ID 12:57.2 11:48.1 11:39.5 38 3 36:24.8
17 330 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 12:54.3 12:14.6 12:53.5 40 3 38:02.6
18 558 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Tigard, OR 13:10.7 13:10.7 12:43.2 51 3 39:04.6

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 681 Parker LeClerc Team Walla Walla West Linn, OR 10:31.0 9:19.7 9:17.0 9:34.3 24 4 38:42.2
2 554 Colin Hennessey Lake Oswego, OR 10:23.7 9:30.4 9:46.9 9:51.9 24 4 39:33.0
3 46 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 10:41.1 9:52.9 10:07.4 9:58.7 30 4 40:40.2
4 520 Jacob Harrel Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 11:09.8 10:03.1 9:59.1 9:44.0 33 4 40:56.1
5 45 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:23.6 9:54.9 9:54.7 9:45.0 33 4 40:58.3
6 521 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 11:19.2 10:00.7 10:00.0 9:48.5 34 4 41:08.6
7 556 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Happy Valley, OR 11:22.5 10:11.3 10:01.1 10:05.6 44 4 41:40.7
8 48 Matthew Flodin Portland, OR 11:31.9 10:30.0 10:43.1 10:24.0 31 4 43:09.2
9 42 Erik Smith Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:38.8 10:50.0 11:06.1 11:58.1 31 4 45:33.1
10 678 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 12:08.9 11:13.2 12:05.0 11:24.7 60 4 46:51.9
11 703 Simon Walsh Portland, OR 17:15.4 9:59.2 10:03.8 17 3 37:18.5
12 682 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 18:26.0 13:19.4 11:30.1 34 3 43:15.6

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 737 Katie Jenkins Cascadia Rising Portland, OR 11:36.5 10:35.7 10:46.2 10:46.6 33 4 43:45.2
2 307 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 11:25.8 10:43.3 11:13.3 10:37.1 23 4 43:59.7
3 308 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 11:59.8 10:50.2 11:06.2 10:48.8 17 4 44:45.2
4 721 Libby McKnight Bend, OR 12:36.9 10:50.4 10:47.8 10:44.5 25 4 44:59.7
5 691 Amelia Mott Team Walla Walla Walla Walla, WA 12:09.6 10:54.7 11:20.0 11:28.9 25 4 45:53.4
6 207 Lisa Timmerman Portland, OR 12:08.4 11:38.5 11:33.3 11:28.3 41 4 46:48.6
7 728 Karolina Skupien White Salmon, WA 12:32.5 11:18.8 11:52.0 11:27.8 25 4 47:11.2
8 210 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 12:37.3 11:48.7 11:36.4 12:07.5 41 4 48:10.0
9 205 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 13:01.5 12:29.5 12:51.7 41 3 38:22.8
10 736 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 13:42.7 12:31.8 12:17.8 52 3 38:32.5
11 209 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 13:27.2 12:40.1 12:48.1 20 3 38:55.5
DNF 729 Leonora Huynh-Watkins-Jones Cowlitz Racing Vancouver, WA 28

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 707 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:29.5 10:12.4 10:15.9 10:19.0 57 4 42:17.0
2 180 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 11:27.3 10:15.1 10:19.7 10:17.7 53 4 42:19.9
3 184 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling Oregon City, OR 11:31.7 10:32.3 10:46.3 10:51.8 43 4 43:42.2
4 176 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 11:59.8 11:09.5 11:19.5 11:23.4 39 4 45:52.4
5 376 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Portland, OR 12:09.2 11:03.7 11:33.7 11:34.4 48 4 46:21.1
6 178 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 12:02.5 11:23.2 11:40.6 11:19.9 40 4 46:26.3
7 524 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 12:19.6 11:16.0 11:41.0 12:07.0 60 4 47:23.6
8 183 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling Longview, WA 12:19.2 11:15.9 11:41.1 12:07.7 45 4 47:24.1
9 177 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 13:56.4 13:13.7 14:07.0 56 3 41:17.2
10 694 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 14:50.3 14:25.5 14:36.8 52 3 43:52.8
11 715 Jeremiah Hartley Endless Summer CC Portland, OR 14:26.5 14:32.4 16:04.6 41 3 45:03.6
DNF 286 Gerardo Perez Wilsonville, OR 11:28.4 43

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 462 John McCaffrey Portland, OR 10:02.8 8:53.8 8:53.3 8:48.2 9:05.5 59 5 45:43.8
2 90 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 9:53.8 9:00.6 8:57.1 9:06.4 9:21.9 56 5 46:20.0
3 460 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 9:54.1 8:59.5 9:06.3 9:22.6 9:32.4 54 5 46:55.0
4 83 James Coats Bend, OR 9:58.2 9:05.1 9:19.3 9:20.9 9:21.5 60 5 47:05.3
5 529 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 9:55.3 9:19.7 9:23.6 9:21.0 9:32.4 52 5 47:32.2
6 85 Chris Haverty Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 10:28.2 9:09.5 9:14.0 9:27.4 9:25.2 56 5 47:44.5
7 97 James Tervo Team S&M Portland, OR 10:12.8 9:30.2 9:29.6 9:43.8 9:35.2 54 5 48:31.8
8 357 Greg Schmitt Portland, OR 10:29.5 9:17.2 9:38.6 9:37.1 9:41.1 51 5 48:43.7
9 95 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 10:21.0 9:33.9 9:39.2 9:44.0 9:35.3 57 5 48:53.6
10 647 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 10:36.9 9:31.6 9:45.0 9:42.4 9:42.4 58 5 49:18.5
11 82 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:41.1 9:33.4 9:40.2 10:00.3 9:56.1 50 5 49:51.2
12 87 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 10:43.2 9:52.8 9:44.1 10:00.1 9:36.4 58 5 49:56.8
13 84 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 10:31.1 9:45.2 9:48.9 10:06.8 9:51.8 53 5 50:04.0
14 706 Paolo Dabbeni Portland, OR 10:41.5 9:36.9 9:51.2 10:08.7 10:00.4 56 5 50:18.9
15 96 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 10:35.8 9:55.3 10:07.2 10:04.7 9:50.1 57 5 50:33.3
16 270 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:07.1 9:43.8 9:56.7 10:16.1 10:03.1 53 5 51:07.0
17 86 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:05.0 10:01.9 10:11.3 10:08.7 10:20.6 55 5 51:47.6
18 94 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:24.3 10:10.3 10:21.2 10:20.6 10:08.7 56 5 52:25.2
19 266 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:34.1 10:11.0 10:16.2 10:08.1 10:38.1 56 5 52:47.6
20 464 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling West Linn, OR 11:35.4 10:30.0 10:23.5 10:29.6 52 4 42:58.7
21 708 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 11:59.6 10:46.5 10:20.0 10:33.7 58 4 43:39.9
22 710 Tom Bird Bonk Collective Tigard, OR 11:56.1 10:45.8 10:42.4 10:40.3 56 4 44:04.7
23 260 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 12:31.0 11:25.5 11:27.4 10:54.8 59 4 46:18.8
DNF 89 Dag Hinrichs Forza Portland p/b Smith Portland, OR 11:00.4 55

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 469 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 10:34.8 9:42.0 9:39.7 9:58.8 9:56.3 64 5 49:51.7
2 467 Michael Metz Renton, WA 10:37.8 9:44.3 9:46.4 10:00.4 9:50.3 62 5 49:59.5
3 126 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 10:44.1 9:46.8 10:00.3 9:51.6 9:54.0 64 5 50:16.9
4 574 Gove Jon Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:21.2 10:05.6 10:19.7 10:18.1 62 4 42:04.8
5 326 Bob Croucher Brush Prairie, WA 11:30.8 10:37.8 10:39.4 10:27.1 60 4 43:15.3
6 130 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:16.2 10:33.4 10:40.6 10:52.5 60 4 43:22.8
7 134 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 11:29.5 10:48.1 10:47.0 10:53.5 67 4 43:58.3
8 273 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:55.9 10:50.7 10:55.1 10:53.5 63 4 44:35.4
9 276 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:28.9 10:59.6 11:09.7 11:01.4 61 4 45:39.7
10 535 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Gresham, OR 12:33.9 11:43.9 12:13.7 12:24.5 62 4 48:56.1
11 127 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling Tigard, OR 14:13.7 13:17.6 13:40.4 14:02.6 65 4 55:14.6
DNF 128 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 13:25.7 14:04.0 63

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 613 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 11:36.8 10:44.5 10:55.0 11:02.4 56 4 44:18.8
2 311 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 11:59.3 10:55.5 11:09.1 11:08.9 51 4 45:13.0
3 738 Nicole Goode Team Finger Hood River, OR 12:22.4 11:36.0 11:30.5 11:27.5 51 4 46:56.6
4 697 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:49.9 11:24.0 11:28.6 11:21.3 55 4 47:04.0
5 720 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 13:00.8 11:41.0 11:34.2 11:46.4 57 4 48:02.6
6 216 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12:46.1 11:44.6 12:05.8 11:49.6 59 4 48:26.3
7 219 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 14:33.4 12:46.4 12:06.3 52 3 39:26.1
8 218 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 15:39.3 14:07.7 14:05.9 57 3 43:53.0

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 538 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:13.3 11:19.4 11:10.0 11:03.4 4 45:46.2
2 473 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Renton, WA 13:39.5 12:02.0 12:24.1 3 38:05.6

Msaters Open 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 637 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE Adair Villlage, OR 11:15.5 10:22.6 10:07.1 10:21.9 70 4 42:07.2
2 138 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:16.2 10:21.4 10:34.1 10:36.7 70 4 42:48.5
3 537 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M Portland, OR 12:21.0 11:08.8 11:31.9 11:15.7 71 4 46:17.4
4 136 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo Eugene, OR 12:40.5 11:39.0 11:36.0 11:35.3 71 4 47:31.0
5 140 Ron Strasser Team S&M Portland, OR 13:34.2 12:35.1 12:54.7 12:35.4 75 4 51:39.5
DNF 139 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 14:38.2 74

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 405 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:22.5 8:28.3 8:34.3 8:30.2 41 4 34:55.6
2 402 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 9:36.6 8:34.6 8:34.7 8:38.9 16 4 35:24.9
3 110 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:55.7 8:34.5 8:26.4 8:44.7 35 4 35:41.5
4 734 Joe Santos Cyclepath Collective Portland, OR 9:41.4 8:40.9 8:41.3 8:58.1 52 4 36:01.8
5 106 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Philomath, OR 10:27.2 8:29.3 8:41.7 8:46.8 47 4 36:25.2
6 103 Bradford Smith Speedvagen Portland, OR 9:50.6 9:11.3 8:53.4 8:41.8 41 4 36:37.2
7 365 Danny Weikel Portland, OR 10:00.8 8:52.0 8:56.4 8:48.3 52 4 36:37.7
8 686 Dustin Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 9:59.5 8:56.9 9:00.0 8:46.8 46 4 36:43.5
9 742 Andy Edick CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland, OR 10:26.4 8:53.1 8:57.6 8:50.9 36 4 37:08.2
10 542 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 10:04.9 9:00.4 9:05.0 9:01.5 36 4 37:11.9
11 120 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 10:10.3 9:18.1 9:29.6 9:34.6 34 4 38:32.7
12 714 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US Portland, OR 10:26.3 9:23.1 9:30.3 9:28.0 35 4 38:47.9
13 107 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River, OR 10:28.6 9:29.7 9:33.6 9:32.9 48 4 39:04.8
14 414 Mike Schrankel Team Finger Hood River, OR 10:58.4 9:38.8 9:37.6 9:43.5 56 4 39:58.4
15 741 Owen Ryerson Finger Hood River, OR 11:13.6 9:41.8 9:41.3 9:37.1 25 4 40:14.0
16 598 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:06.5 9:56.1 9:56.5 9:50.9 35 4 40:50.2
17 105 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:09.0 9:58.4 10:05.0 9:51.2 52 4 41:03.7
18 353 Jamey Gouin Ridgefield, WA 11:15.2 10:00.6 10:19.6 9:35.9 35 4 41:11.4
19 735 Clay Allred Kelso, WA 11:23.9 10:05.9 10:23.5 9:25.6 26 4 41:19.0
20 731 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:16.9 10:22.2 10:26.5 10:17.9 46 4 42:23.7
21 408 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 11:32.6 10:21.5 10:21.2 10:12.6 45 4 42:28.0
22 421 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12:32.9 10:24.0 10:17.7 10:22.9 49 4 43:37.7
23 539 Steven Basden Team Finger Vancouver, WA 12:05.5 10:40.9 10:34.1 10:23.2 59 4 43:44.0
24 114 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 12:16.3 10:39.4 10:44.3 10:52.2 63 4 44:32.3
25 740 Casey Carroll Portland, OR 12:29.6 10:57.6 11:19.8 30 3 34:47.0
26 723 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:42.3 11:42.1 11:40.7 47 3 36:05.2
27 739 Joe Martin Cowlitz Racing Kelso, WA 13:23.0 11:31.6 13:40.0 58 3 38:34.7
28 425 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 13:20.5 13:23.2 12:56.3 40 3 39:40.2
DNF 100 Scott Scholz Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:00.6 9:18.9 9:24.7 41
DNF 101 Micah Melkonian Team Finger White Salmon, WA 27
DNF 418 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 38
DNF 427 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 12:32.1 50
DNF 743 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components Sellwood, OR 11:26.9 10:07.4 39

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 122 Chloë Spritz Portland, OR 10:49.2 9:57.2 9:59.2 10:06.1 31 4 40:51.8
2 321 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 11:15.4 10:03.4 10:05.9 10:13.5 43 4 41:38.3
3 121 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:00.8 10:12.2 10:22.4 10:15.4 53 4 41:51.0
4 403 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 12:01.7 11:16.0 11:35.8 11:43.1 51 4 46:36.7
5 733 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX Portland, OR 12:23.4 11:45.9 12:23.2 44 3 36:32.5
6 406 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 13:09.8 12:37.4 12:02.8 52 3 37:50.2
7 409 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 15:51.2 14:57.6 16:07.0 47 3 46:55.9
8 333 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 15:52.0 14:59.4 16:04.5 48 3 46:56.1