Harvest Cyclocross Series: Madras

Various locations, OR. September 24, 2023

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Updated September 25, 2023 at 3:36 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 233 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Redmond, OR 14:18.4 11:56.5 11:56.3 55 3 38:11.3
2 231 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 14:17.5 12:09.6 12:17.8 43 3 38:44.9
3 744 Kelli Badillo Bend, OR 15:14.2 12:34.7 12:19.4 50 3 40:08.4

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 745 Matt Appleby Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:46.3 9:28.3 9:56.0 9:34.6 54 4 40:45.3
2 790 Eric Sandvall Bend, OR 12:11.5 9:44.8 9:57.7 9:56.0 52 4 41:50.1
3 332 Grayson Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Tigard, OR 12:10.4 10:20.8 10:40.2 10:48.3 16 4 43:59.9
4 746 Jeff Breit Bend, OR 12:32.5 10:21.2 10:46.2 10:43.8 49 4 44:23.9
5 257 Tyler Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 13:27.1 11:27.4 11:44.6 31 3 36:39.2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Age Laps Time
1 240 Maura Paxton Biciclista US Portland, OR 14:03.0 11:13.9 11:10.8 34 3 36:27.8
2 237 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 14:12.6 11:34.4 11:17.2 34 3 37:04.3
3 791 Isabella Fenner Bend, OR 14:40.0 11:26.1 11:30.3 25 3 37:36.4
4 319 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 14:33.2 11:54.2 11:51.5 45 3 38:19.0
5 238 Cade Spritz Portland, OR 15:18.2 12:47.0 12:29.3 31 3 40:34.6
6 234 Jessica M Prior Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 16:19.2 13:36.9 13:42.0 36 3 43:38.1

Category 1/2 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Age Laps Time
1 33 Gabriel Linn Bend, OR 10:03.9 7:50.4 7:58.9 8:00.7 8:01.0 8:02.5 8:13.9 47 7 0:58:11.5
2 27 Geoff Rice Portland, OR 10:04.6 8:13.2 8:11.1 7:55.8 7:59.9 8:09.8 8:06.8 48 7 0:58:41.4
3 816 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 10:05.1 7:49.6 8:01.7 8:09.8 8:14.9 8:13.7 8:17.5 57 7 0:58:52.5
4 306 Ryan Weaver Portland, OR 10:07.5 8:06.5 8:10.1 8:01.4 8:14.0 8:30.7 8:28.4 47 7 0:59:39.0
5 393 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 10:23.8 8:14.1 8:13.2 8:15.2 8:15.2 8:09.7 8:08.1 46 7 0:59:39.8
6 685 Dustin Henderson Gresham, OR 10:28.9 8:21.4 8:14.2 8:08.9 8:05.2 8:19.1 8:17.1 46 7 0:59:55.0
7 747 Paul Armstrong Bend, OR 10:22.4 8:16.7 8:13.0 8:12.6 8:21.0 8:29.0 8:26.9 41 7 1:00:21.9
8 438 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 10:06.6 8:03.8 8:13.2 8:13.8 8:14.7 8:26.1 9:21.8 44 7 1:00:40.2
9 484 Reid Curry Biciclista US Bend, OR 10:29.3 8:25.9 8:36.4 8:38.8 8:39.1 8:39.0 37 6 0:53:28.6
10 748 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 10:28.4 8:35.4 8:39.4 8:42.4 8:41.0 8:37.8 43 6 0:53:44.7
11 592 Bill Warburton Bend, OR 10:32.4 8:52.3 8:56.1 8:46.4 8:47.4 8:38.7 44 6 0:54:33.6
12 822 Kiel Fletcher Grouptrail Cycling Bend, OR 10:57.8 8:47.2 8:43.3 8:37.0 8:48.9 8:45.2 41 6 0:54:39.8
13 417 Carl Werner Portland, OR 11:03.2 8:44.6 8:50.0 8:43.1 8:48.0 8:32.9 45 6 0:54:42.0
14 817 Mark Goodman Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 10:47.8 8:53.8 8:48.2 8:44.6 8:52.4 8:56.7 42 6 0:55:03.9
DNF 29 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 10:07.1 8:07.4 8:48.5 8:24.7 47
DNF 824 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:31.9 8:22.6 8:27.9 42

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 487 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:29.5 9:03.1 9:15.9 9:05.1 52 4 38:53.8
2 488 Stephanie Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:31.3 9:03.7 9:15.5 9:06.4 54 4 38:57.0
3 766 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:29.0 9:10.3 9:31.1 9:17.9 54 4 39:28.4
4 439 Marie Major Lake Oswego, OR 11:52.3 9:39.3 9:40.5 9:40.1 42 4 40:52.3
5 226 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:52.8 9:39.1 10:18.0 9:49.4 57 4 41:39.5
6 826 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:15.2 9:53.4 9:57.2 9:42.8 45 4 41:48.8
7 223 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13:32.9 11:14.1 11:18.5 11:29.2 45 4 47:34.9

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Lap7 Age Laps Time
1 819 Carl Decker Bend, OR 9:53.9 7:46.0 7:45.8 7:42.0 8:04.2 7:47.0 7:55.1 48 7 56:54.2
2 2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:50.0 7:42.6 7:50.5 7:44.4 8:27.0 8:12.0 7:47.2 41 7 57:33.8
3 4 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 9:49.3 7:50.0 7:50.4 7:48.5 8:10.2 8:01.8 8:10.4 25 7 57:40.9
4 7 Zac Garrard Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:55.4 7:56.3 8:11.0 7:59.0 8:01.1 8:05.5 7:55.2 29 7 58:03.7
5 3 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 9:56.9 7:57.0 7:59.3 8:05.3 8:05.9 8:04.5 7:58.1 35 7 58:07.3
6 810 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 9:56.0 7:55.9 8:02.9 8:12.6 8:22.1 8:28.6 8:37.9 26 7 59:36.3
7 811 John Chapman Biciclista US Bend, OR 13:11.2 12:21.3 8:14.1 8:17.2 8:06.0 8:03.9 33 6 58:13.9
DNF 12 Zane Strait Biciclista US Bend, OR 9:48.0 7:51.5 7:45.8 8:45.9 9:26.1 18
DNF 16 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 9:55.8 7:56.7 9:14.8 10:23.7 17
DNF 18 Jordan Sirtoli Bend, OR 9:48.6 32

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 25 Rachel Hawes Monmouth, OR 12:12.2 9:28.3 9:33.7 9:45.2 9:48.8 9:47.2 43 6 1:00:35.7
2 818 Tina Brubaker Bend, OR 12:14.3 10:04.3 10:18.2 10:34.2 10:38.7 49 5 0:53:49.9

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 367 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 10:15.7 8:08.0 8:00.6 7:48.2 8:05.7 25 5 42:18.5
2 169 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team Washougal, WA 10:19.3 8:09.3 8:08.3 8:10.6 8:02.1 42 5 42:49.8
3 780 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 10:16.1 8:08.3 8:10.7 7:59.6 8:15.9 26 5 42:50.8
4 792 Joe Giannetto Bend, OR 10:16.4 8:07.6 8:05.3 8:16.5 8:05.7 34 5 42:51.8
5 751 Andrew Loscutoff Redmond, OR 10:15.3 8:08.2 8:11.3 8:11.0 8:18.2 36 5 43:04.2
6 779 Ryan Crouter Bend, OR 10:27.8 8:27.3 8:32.3 8:25.9 8:15.9 30 5 44:09.3
7 173 Michael Metz Portland, OR 10:26.6 8:27.4 8:32.9 8:25.9 8:17.0 22 5 44:10.0
8 778 Casey Collier Bend, OR 10:53.4 8:21.1 8:31.5 8:14.8 8:09.6 27 5 44:10.7
9 793 Oliver Tufte Bend, OR 10:32.0 8:30.9 8:33.2 8:29.7 8:10.3 25 5 44:16.3
10 494 Ryan McLaughlin Bend, OR 10:41.2 8:22.0 8:23.5 8:25.7 8:30.2 35 5 44:22.8
11 752 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 10:40.2 8:25.1 8:39.7 8:43.8 8:41.7 34 5 45:10.6
12 495 Brent Morrow Vancouver, WA 10:44.5 8:33.1 8:37.0 8:47.5 8:31.0 49 5 45:13.3
13 167 Joe Ergle Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 10:47.4 8:37.9 8:49.2 8:41.5 9:08.2 36 5 46:04.4
14 750 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective Bend, OR 10:37.3 8:38.5 9:04.6 9:07.1 8:48.8 36 5 46:16.6
15 583 Oscar Guevara Biciclista US Vancouver, WA 10:52.5 9:11.2 9:03.3 8:53.1 8:42.4 35 5 46:42.6
16 809 Micah Sardell Eugene, OR 10:32.0 8:29.6 9:34.6 9:22.2 10:34.2 43 5 48:32.8
17 781 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling bend, OR 11:24.0 9:23.4 9:29.6 9:31.8 10:06.8 27 5 49:55.9
18 777 alex angstadt Madras, OR 12:05.4 9:30.2 9:50.5 9:38.5 32 4 41:04.8

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 776 Janel Spilker Bend, OR 11:31.7 9:16.4 9:18.4 9:10.9 46 4 39:17.6
2 227 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 14:46.1 12:10.0 11:51.6 34 3 38:47.7
3 823 Rachel Cameron Portland, OR 19:11.4 19:01.3 32 2 38:12.8

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 749 Nicholaus Slone Bend, OR 10:35.2 8:21.0 8:32.7 8:20.5 8:12.1 45 5 44:01.6
2 159 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 10:32.4 8:23.4 8:27.7 8:26.5 8:36.1 48 5 44:26.3
3 153 Steve Glazer Lake Oswego, OR 10:26.4 8:28.8 8:33.5 8:37.7 8:39.2 53 5 44:45.8
4 146 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components Milwaukie, OR 10:53.9 8:45.8 8:48.3 8:48.1 8:33.7 39 5 45:49.9
5 753 Adam Aguilar Folsom, CA 11:00.1 8:42.9 8:46.9 8:46.4 8:37.7 39 5 45:54.3
6 141 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 10:59.2 8:49.5 8:48.6 8:46.0 8:35.7 35 5 45:59.1
7 755 Tony Morales Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 10:59.5 8:43.0 8:48.6 8:48.1 8:45.3 48 5 46:04.8
8 782 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 11:05.6 8:43.5 8:57.8 8:41.0 8:47.0 44 5 46:15.1
9 807 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:02.2 8:58.2 8:56.6 8:41.5 8:49.8 45 5 46:28.4
10 145 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 10:53.5 8:47.1 8:58.2 9:04.1 9:07.2 40 5 46:50.3
11 143 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone, OR 11:08.7 8:35.9 9:05.7 9:23.0 8:44.5 45 5 46:58.0
12 161 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 10:54.8 8:47.3 9:04.3 9:20.8 8:59.8 41 5 47:07.2
13 151 Jason Evans Biciclista US West Linn, OR 11:06.3 8:59.6 9:01.2 9:16.7 8:58.7 47 5 47:22.8
14 571 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Bend, OR 11:23.4 8:57.7 9:02.8 8:57.4 9:04.0 36 5 47:25.5
15 282 Andy Letourneau Damascus, OR 11:34.7 8:54.6 8:56.6 9:05.1 8:54.8 48 5 47:26.1
16 784 Jon Lacks Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:30.5 9:02.6 8:59.2 9:15.5 9:12.5 46 5 48:00.6
17 783 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 11:47.7 8:56.4 9:10.0 9:05.7 9:09.7 42 5 48:09.7
18 155 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:22.6 9:08.1 9:09.9 9:20.0 9:09.9 52 5 48:10.8
19 716 Garrett Tyburski Vancouver, WA 11:26.3 9:02.5 9:34.8 9:54.3 45 4 39:58.1
20 284 Dean Maclean Portland, OR 11:36.0 9:12.4 9:39.4 9:31.7 54 4 39:59.7
21 152 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:38.9 9:20.5 9:38.9 9:24.3 48 4 40:02.7
22 785 Aaron Tarnow Bend, OR 11:38.0 9:20.2 9:38.3 9:41.7 46 4 40:18.3
23 144 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 12:04.2 9:50.8 9:47.6 9:33.5 50 4 41:16.2
24 756 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel Madras, OR 11:51.9 9:48.0 9:46.2 9:51.2 47 4 41:17.4
25 754 Kyle Mills Bend, OR 12:30.5 9:36.4 9:50.9 9:39.8 45 4 41:37.8
26 149 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 11:34.3 9:48.5 10:14.9 10:20.7 50 4 41:58.6
27 444 Denny Burnett Salem, OR 11:54.2 9:50.2 10:04.4 10:57.0 46 4 42:45.9
28 808 Ryan Paddock Milwaukie, OR 12:23.7 10:06.1 10:24.7 10:24.4 49 4 43:19.0
DNF 147 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 11:36.9 9:06.9 9:09.8 47

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 759 Kelly Hughes Bend, OR 12:25.2 9:43.7 9:52.8 9:44.6 40 4 41:46.4
2 214 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 12:44.3 10:02.0 10:02.4 9:59.9 47 4 42:48.8
3 758 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 12:39.9 10:08.1 10:03.3 10:00.2 43 4 42:51.7
4 213 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 12:53.6 10:11.2 10:14.6 9:45.7 40 4 43:05.2
5 215 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 12:46.2 10:02.2 10:12.5 10:07.4 48 4 43:08.4
6 757 Kim Ely Bend, OR 13:01.3 10:13.8 10:05.1 10:16.2 49 4 43:36.5
7 821 Hayley McClure Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 13:22.3 10:50.0 10:58.8 11:22.7 37 4 46:34.0

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 786 Soren Donnelly Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 7:38.5 5:15.2 5:00.3 5:14.4 5:16.8 5:06.3 12 6 33:31.7
2 293 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 8:21.2 5:25.0 5:13.8 5:17.5 5:24.4 10 5 29:42.1
3 296 Garett Hawes Monmouth, OR 8:14.5 5:33.0 5:42.9 5:57.5 6:02.0 12 5 31:30.2
4 192 Dylan Glazer Lake Oswego, OR 8:46.8 5:56.3 6:03.0 5:42.6 5:39.8 11 5 32:08.7
5 512 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis, OR 8:41.5 5:46.5 6:00.4 5:58.7 6:01.9 12 5 32:29.1
6 815 Tennyson Jones Bend, OR 8:35.3 5:55.4 6:14.8 7:01.9 6:11.4 10 5 33:59.0
7 722 Ángel Guevara Vancouver, WA 10:13.7 6:43.4 6:45.2 6:30.8 11 4 30:13.3
8 806 Henry Blenkiron Portland, OR 10:53.9 7:25.3 7:42.2 7:11.0 9 4 33:12.5

Category 3/4/5 Junior 09-12 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 787 Maerin Tarnow Bend, OR 10:04.6 6:35.2 6:47.3 6:36.6 11 4 30:03.9
2 762 Gabby Linn Bend, OR 9:55.1 6:46.5 6:47.8 6:39.0 11 4 30:08.6
3 301 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 9:53.9 6:44.1 6:57.5 6:42.0 12 4 30:17.6
4 813 Evelyn Payne Portland, OR 10:31.0 7:09.9 7:31.9 8:04.5 11 4 33:17.5
5 386 Harley Funk Portland, OR 10:40.7 7:25.3 7:56.2 7:34.1 9 4 33:36.5
6 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:09.1 8:36.6 8:52.3 9 3 28:38.0

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Bend, OR 6:59.2 4:37.7 4:21.4 4:34.4 4:39.9 4:46.7 14 6 29:59.5
2 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 6:59.9 4:39.0 4:33.4 4:51.3 4:44.0 4:36.2 13 6 30:24.1
3 511 Axel Weaver Portland, OR 6:58.8 4:39.5 4:36.5 4:49.5 4:44.0 4:35.7 13 6 30:24.2
4 295 Wyatt Hawes Monmouth, OR 7:06.1 4:48.3 4:57.6 5:13.1 5:14.6 5:04.6 14 6 32:24.5
5 289 Jase Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 7:31.2 5:04.0 5:04.4 5:09.6 5:07.3 5:01.1 13 6 32:57.8
6 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 7:35.5 5:05.6 5:11.2 5:06.3 5:07.4 5:08.7 13 6 33:15.0
7 760 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 7:45.5 5:09.3 5:29.3 5:16.2 5:27.3 5:08.6 13 6 34:16.4
8 814 Chase Borovian OR 8:05.1 5:34.5 6:02.3 5:28.5 5:32.6 14 5 30:43.3

Category 3/4/5 Junior 13-14 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 395 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 7:02.3 4:35.6 4:40.8 4:38.8 4:30.5 4:27.5 13 6 29:55.7
2 761 Pearl Smith Boise, ID 7:03.0 4:35.2 4:40.7 4:39.1 5:09.2 4:56.6 13 6 31:04.1
3 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 7:31.1 5:16.0 5:14.9 5:23.2 5:25.4 14 5 28:50.8
4 202 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US Portland, OR 7:55.6 5:16.3 5:22.1 5:27.0 5:20.9 14 5 29:22.1
5 382 Kamea Padaca Lake Oswego, OR 9:28.7 6:35.1 6:41.1 6:30.3 13 4 29:15.2

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 6:59.5 4:37.2 4:36.1 4:50.2 4:43.7 4:22.3 16 6 30:09.3
2 381 Keoni Padaca Lake Oswego, OR 7:19.3 4:52.6 4:51.7 4:50.9 5:01.5 5:00.9 15 6 31:57.2
3 196 T Paddock Milwaukie, OR 7:25.9 4:57.6 5:15.6 5:05.1 5:04.5 4:55.2 16 6 32:44.2

Category 3/4/5 Junior 15-16 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 203 Coco Leritz Portland, OR 7:02.6 4:34.6 4:40.9 4:38.4 4:31.9 4:36.1 16 6 30:04.7

Category 3/4/5 Junior 17-18 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 7:03.2 4:53.6 4:53.8 5:01.5 4:58.3 4:54.7 6 31:45.3
2 513 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 7:22.1 5:09.3 5:14.1 5:15.8 5:27.3 5:30.1 6 33:59.0

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Bend, OR 6:59.2 4:37.7 4:21.4 4:34.4 4:39.9 4:46.7 14 6 29:59.5
2 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 6:59.5 4:37.2 4:36.1 4:50.2 4:43.7 4:22.3 16 6 30:09.3
3 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 6:59.9 4:39.0 4:33.4 4:51.3 4:44.0 4:36.2 13 6 30:24.1
4 511 Axel Weaver Portland, OR 6:58.8 4:39.5 4:36.5 4:49.5 4:44.0 4:35.7 13 6 30:24.2
5 381 Keoni Padaca Lake Oswego, OR 7:19.3 4:52.6 4:51.7 4:50.9 5:01.5 5:00.9 15 6 31:57.2
6 295 Wyatt Hawes Monmouth, OR 7:06.1 4:48.3 4:57.6 5:13.1 5:14.6 5:04.6 14 6 32:24.5
7 196 T Paddock Milwaukie, OR 7:25.9 4:57.6 5:15.6 5:05.1 5:04.5 4:55.2 16 6 32:44.2
8 289 Jase Henderson Biciclista US Gresham, OR 7:31.2 5:04.0 5:04.4 5:09.6 5:07.3 5:01.1 13 6 32:57.8
9 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 7:35.5 5:05.6 5:11.2 5:06.3 5:07.4 5:08.7 13 6 33:15.0
10 786 Soren Donnelly Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 7:38.5 5:15.2 5:00.3 5:14.4 5:16.8 5:06.3 12 6 33:31.7
11 760 Bridger Mills Cascadia Junior Cycling Bend, OR 7:45.5 5:09.3 5:29.3 5:16.2 5:27.3 5:08.6 13 6 34:16.4
12 293 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 8:21.2 5:25.0 5:13.8 5:17.5 5:24.4 10 5 29:42.1
13 814 Chase Borovian OR 8:05.1 5:34.5 6:02.3 5:28.5 5:32.6 14 5 30:43.3
14 296 Garett Hawes Monmouth, OR 8:14.5 5:33.0 5:42.9 5:57.5 6:02.0 12 5 31:30.2
15 192 Dylan Glazer Lake Oswego, OR 8:46.8 5:56.3 6:03.0 5:42.6 5:39.8 11 5 32:08.7
16 512 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore Corvallis, OR 8:41.5 5:46.5 6:00.4 5:58.7 6:01.9 12 5 32:29.1
17 815 Tennyson Jones Bend, OR 8:35.3 5:55.4 6:14.8 7:01.9 6:11.4 10 5 33:59.0
18 722 Ángel Guevara Vancouver, WA 10:13.7 6:43.4 6:45.2 6:30.8 11 4 30:13.3
19 806 Henry Blenkiron Portland, OR 10:53.9 7:25.3 7:42.2 7:11.0 9 4 33:12.5

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Age Laps Time
1 395 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 7:02.3 4:35.6 4:40.8 4:38.8 4:30.5 4:27.5 13 6 29:55.7
2 203 Coco Leritz Portland, OR 7:02.6 4:34.6 4:40.9 4:38.4 4:31.9 4:36.1 16 6 30:04.7
3 761 Pearl Smith Boise, ID 7:03.0 4:35.2 4:40.7 4:39.1 5:09.2 4:56.6 13 6 31:04.1
4 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 7:03.2 4:53.6 4:53.8 5:01.5 4:58.3 4:54.7 17 6 31:45.3
5 513 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 7:22.1 5:09.3 5:14.1 5:15.8 5:27.3 5:30.1 17 6 33:59.0
6 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 7:31.1 5:16.0 5:14.9 5:23.2 5:25.4 14 5 28:50.8
7 202 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US Portland, OR 7:55.6 5:16.3 5:22.1 5:27.0 5:20.9 14 5 29:22.1
8 382 Kamea Padaca Lake Oswego, OR 9:28.7 6:35.1 6:41.1 6:30.3 13 4 29:15.2
9 787 Maerin Tarnow Bend, OR 10:04.6 6:35.2 6:47.3 6:36.6 11 4 30:03.9
10 762 Gabby Linn Bend, OR 9:55.1 6:46.5 6:47.8 6:39.0 11 4 30:08.6
11 301 Jessica Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 9:53.9 6:44.1 6:57.5 6:42.0 12 4 30:17.6
12 813 Evelyn Payne Portland, OR 10:31.0 7:09.9 7:31.9 8:04.5 11 4 33:17.5
13 386 Harley Funk Portland, OR 10:40.7 7:25.3 7:56.2 7:34.1 9 4 33:36.5
14 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:09.1 8:36.6 8:52.3 9 3 28:38.0

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 764 Nick North Bend, OR 10:51.0 8:42.9 8:29.8 8:36.6 41 4 36:40.3
2 765 Ryan Palo Bend, OR 11:07.5 8:33.6 8:43.7 8:54.0 41 4 37:18.9
3 244 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 10:57.5 8:49.6 8:57.5 8:38.3 49 4 37:23.0
4 61 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 11:02.3 8:45.1 8:48.8 8:51.2 46 4 37:27.7
5 327 Thomas Pastor Bend, OR 11:32.1 9:14.0 9:21.0 9:06.9 43 4 39:14.1
6 53 Brad Alderman Vancouver, WA 11:48.9 9:15.6 9:11.7 9:01.7 44 4 39:18.0
7 450 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 11:50.2 9:11.0 9:14.7 9:28.8 53 4 39:44.8
8 66 Dustin Hunley Portland, OR 11:37.8 9:26.5 9:22.1 9:18.7 47 4 39:45.3
9 451 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:41.1 9:21.3 9:22.9 9:32.2 55 4 39:57.6
10 58 Mike Funk Portland, OR 11:45.8 9:19.7 9:27.9 9:30.1 46 4 40:03.7
11 52 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 11:44.7 9:29.4 9:28.9 9:33.1 38 4 40:16.2
12 51 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:44.6 10:18.0 9:44.1 9:20.2 49 4 41:07.1
13 247 Shea Hawes Monmouth, OR 11:36.3 9:43.6 10:07.6 9:39.4 50 4 41:07.2
14 763 Jeremy Lanford Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:57.0 9:40.4 9:58.5 9:41.4 47 4 41:17.6
15 57 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:48.4 9:54.7 10:23.5 9:15.3 42 4 41:22.0
16 55 BRETT EDELEN Wilsonville, OR 11:42.7 10:17.3 9:45.8 9:55.7 56 4 41:41.6
17 799 Ian Stromquist Team Finger Hood River, OR 13:23.0 11:04.6 11:09.2 10:43.2 47 4 46:20.1
18 517 Chris Robison Bonk Collective Beaverton, OR 14:06.5 10:57.0 11:10.1 11:37.0 59 4 47:50.7
19 558 Steven Rose Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Tigard, OR 14:04.5 11:37.9 11:41.6 51 3 37:24.1
20 330 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 13:35.2 12:07.8 12:50.8 40 3 38:33.8
21 251 Thomas Schulz Olympia, WA 11:45.7 8:56.2 19:34.4 53 3 40:16.4

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 521 Dillon Maloney Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland, OR 11:00.4 8:48.6 8:57.3 9:06.0 34 4 37:52.5
2 789 Mario Cacciola Bend, OR 11:11.7 9:11.7 9:27.5 9:29.3 23 4 39:20.4
3 45 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:33.6 9:33.4 9:08.8 9:29.8 33 4 39:45.7
4 46 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:15.6 9:34.3 9:41.8 10:11.3 30 4 40:43.1
5 805 Ben Keaty Portland, OR 13:23.3 10:10.3 10:09.7 10:19.3 29 4 44:02.8
6 767 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 13:17.5 11:14.0 11:30.1 11:53.9 23 4 47:55.6

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 820 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 12:03.0 9:46.9 9:59.2 10:07.4 23 4 41:56.6
2 812 Pearl Smith Boise, ID 12:35.6 10:04.0 10:12.3 9:48.5 13 4 42:40.5
3 721 Libby McKnight Bend, OR 12:36.1 10:02.8 10:12.6 9:50.5 25 4 42:42.2
4 308 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 12:35.4 10:03.9 10:13.0 9:49.9 17 4 42:42.3
5 207 Lisa Timmerman Portland, OR 13:20.3 10:58.7 10:51.5 41 3 35:10.6
6 210 Lindsay Holmes Portland, OR 13:37.1 11:01.0 10:38.1 41 3 35:16.3
7 205 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 13:34.0 10:55.3 10:48.3 41 3 35:17.6
8 827 Sayra Giannetto Bend, OR 13:41.7 11:32.4 11:24.4 32 3 36:38.6

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 180 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 11:40.9 9:10.1 9:05.2 9:33.6 53 4 39:30.0
2 707 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:40.1 9:18.9 9:31.1 9:46.4 57 4 40:16.6
3 184 Timothy Breault Oregon City, OR 11:54.2 9:32.6 9:42.0 9:36.3 43 4 40:45.3
4 176 Josue Jimenez Bingen, WA 11:52.4 9:58.4 10:14.9 10:33.1 39 4 42:39.0
5 183 Stephen Carter Longview, WA 12:07.2 10:11.6 10:21.1 10:24.4 45 4 43:04.5
6 178 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 12:41.3 10:54.6 11:13.1 11:46.4 40 4 46:35.5
7 177 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 13:23.5 11:23.9 11:21.0 11:40.6 56 4 47:49.1

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 769 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 10:37.7 8:05.4 8:12.7 8:03.9 8:23.2 57 5 43:23.2
2 91 Joel Wilson Biciclista US Eugene, OR 10:21.5 8:19.2 8:14.0 8:23.4 8:25.4 51 5 43:43.7
3 532 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 10:22.1 8:19.0 8:14.1 8:23.3 8:29.7 54 5 43:48.4
4 90 Rick Metz Portland, OR 10:21.3 8:19.0 8:15.2 8:29.6 8:27.5 56 5 43:52.8
5 83 James Coats Bend, OR 10:23.4 8:26.8 8:26.1 8:34.6 8:28.3 60 5 44:19.4
6 530 Matt Radich Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Lake Oswego, OR 10:22.6 8:20.1 8:30.0 8:37.8 8:32.9 55 5 44:23.5
7 357 Greg Schmitt Portland, OR 10:35.7 8:23.4 8:32.3 8:38.2 8:17.6 51 5 44:27.3
8 460 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 10:20.9 8:21.4 8:31.0 8:49.7 8:37.3 54 5 44:40.6
9 794 Robert Uetrecht Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 10:42.6 8:48.4 8:51.3 8:44.1 8:48.4 54 5 45:55.0
10 97 James Tervo Team S&M Portland, OR 10:46.7 8:44.3 8:54.9 8:47.7 8:45.6 54 5 45:59.4
11 258 Jeff Standish Gresham, OR 10:49.1 8:39.9 8:52.8 8:54.6 8:47.3 58 5 46:03.9
12 89 Dag Hinrichs Portland, OR 10:56.8 8:44.7 8:48.5 8:54.8 8:48.8 55 5 46:13.8
13 95 Andy Leritz Portland, OR 10:55.4 8:51.0 9:05.8 9:01.3 8:57.3 57 5 46:51.1
14 84 James Green Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 10:57.4 8:50.4 9:07.8 9:07.4 9:01.5 53 5 47:04.8
15 96 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 11:05.4 9:01.6 9:02.7 9:02.3 9:00.4 57 5 47:12.5
16 346 Justin Thayer Sweet Home, OR 11:19.0 9:07.5 9:16.5 9:05.4 9:06.7 54 5 47:55.3
17 771 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:19.0 8:57.7 9:12.6 9:20.7 9:06.3 55 5 47:56.5
18 768 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:38.2 9:24.2 9:26.4 9:26.3 9:11.0 55 5 49:06.3
19 804 George P.S. McConnell Bend, OR 11:39.2 9:13.8 9:18.3 9:37.6 9:24.3 52 5 49:13.5
20 770 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:49.8 9:22.3 9:27.7 9:23.8 9:11.8 57 5 49:15.6
21 86 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 11:37.0 9:15.7 9:33.0 9:31.3 9:31.0 55 5 49:28.2
22 796 Russ Morgenson Bend, OR 11:09.8 9:33.8 9:07.2 10:15.2 9:37.3 54 5 49:43.4
23 772 Ivan Smith Boise, ID 12:10.5 10:08.4 9:58.3 10:04.0 52 4 42:21.4
24 802 David Geramn Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 12:37.9 10:27.1 10:29.4 10:37.8 59 4 44:12.4
25 803 Drexell Barnes Bend, OR 13:39.3 10:41.3 11:00.1 11:02.3 56 4 46:23.0

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 348 Marcel Russenberger Bend, OR 11:07.9 8:48.2 8:54.1 8:51.8 8:45.9 65 5 46:28.2
2 126 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 11:06.8 8:48.8 8:54.1 8:51.7 8:47.4 64 5 46:29.1
3 467 Michael Metz Renton, WA 11:07.2 8:46.5 8:54.8 8:58.9 9:16.7 62 5 47:04.2
4 574 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 11:15.1 9:24.8 9:25.1 9:33.0 9:18.3 62 5 48:56.5
5 800 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham, OR 11:30.3 9:24.7 9:29.3 9:32.1 9:23.7 63 5 49:20.3
6 326 Bob Croucher Brush Prairie, WA 12:20.4 9:46.9 9:34.9 9:22.0 60 4 41:04.4
7 130 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 11:46.4 9:41.9 9:51.4 9:59.0 60 4 41:18.9
8 795 Greg Lang Bend, OR 12:51.0 9:58.3 10:06.9 10:14.5 63 4 43:10.8
9 535 Eric Anderson Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Gresham, OR 13:26.9 10:49.1 11:01.9 10:53.0 62 4 46:11.1
10 127 Mark Hand Tigard, OR 14:08.7 11:14.7 11:24.9 11:07.4 65 4 47:55.9
11 128 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 13:25.8 11:21.2 11:36.1 11:33.2 63 4 47:56.4
12 274 Dan Davis Bend, OR 13:36.2 11:14.4 12:16.4 11:52.1 66 4 48:59.2

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 138 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 11:42.9 9:32.0 9:35.2 9:47.0 70 4 40:37.2
2 537 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M Portland, OR 11:55.9 9:31.8 9:46.2 9:57.8 71 4 41:11.8
3 136 Rick Gregory Eugene, OR 13:22.2 10:35.0 10:34.7 10:49.4 71 4 45:21.5
4 773 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 14:23.4 11:33.3 11:37.9 11:43.8 78 4 49:18.6
5 139 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 14:57.0 12:29.8 12:56.9 74 3 40:23.8

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 801 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12:53.6 10:08.1 10:21.9 10:04.6 59 4 43:28.3
2 697 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:59.4 10:28.3 10:40.7 10:50.7 55 4 44:59.4
3 720 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 13:42.3 10:50.0 11:04.7 57 3 35:37.1
4 219 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 14:27.9 11:06.6 11:22.6 52 3 36:57.2
5 649 Andrea Mohrle Olympia, WA 14:52.4 11:28.6 11:40.9 55 3 38:02.1
6 218 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 14:51.4 12:52.8 12:48.1 57 3 40:32.5

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Age Laps Time
1 538 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 12:48.0 10:12.6 10:22.6 10:02.1 60 4 43:25.5
2 797 Pam Reid Rose City Portland, OR 13:30.1 10:45.6 10:43.4 10:59.7 67 4 45:59.0
3 473 Donna Metz Renton, WA 13:51.7 11:14.1 11:06.2 60 3 36:12.1

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 405 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 10:16.4 7:53.9 7:53.5 7:58.1 7:56.1 41 5 41:58.2
2 106 Seth Patla Philomath, OR 10:16.4 8:01.1 7:55.2 8:02.6 7:51.6 47 5 42:07.0
3 101 Micah Melkonian Team Finger White Salmon, WA 10:18.1 8:01.3 7:53.7 8:02.6 7:51.2 27 5 42:07.1
4 104 Aaron Anderson Biciclista US Portland, OR 10:17.6 8:01.4 8:22.5 8:24.1 8:25.1 35 5 43:30.9
5 110 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 10:38.6 8:22.7 8:28.1 8:38.5 8:37.3 35 5 44:45.5
6 477 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 10:57.6 8:36.8 8:44.8 8:46.8 8:54.5 44 5 46:00.7
7 798 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 10:39.5 8:43.2 8:52.3 9:06.5 9:07.6 26 5 46:29.3
8 775 Nick North Bend, OR 11:45.8 8:42.9 8:53.0 8:48.8 8:22.3 41 5 46:33.0
9 616 Sal Collura Biciclista US Corvallis, OR 10:59.3 9:03.8 8:56.8 8:56.4 8:52.3 55 5 46:48.8
10 109 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 11:39.5 9:16.5 9:05.7 9:20.5 9:20.5 47 5 48:42.9
11 408 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 11:39.1 9:21.8 9:08.7 9:21.5 9:15.4 45 5 48:46.7
12 774 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling Bend, OR 11:58.3 9:21.9 9:18.0 9:15.5 9:22.6 55 5 49:16.5
13 105 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 11:49.4 9:24.8 9:24.8 9:35.1 9:28.1 52 5 49:42.4
14 731 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 12:15.3 9:31.1 9:32.0 9:40.6 9:54.0 46 5 50:53.1
15 429 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 12:10.7 9:32.4 9:41.8 9:43.6 9:54.0 53 5 51:02.7
16 788 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 12:32.7 10:26.2 10:41.2 10:09.8 41 4 43:50.1
17 112 Dominic Chung Hillsboro, OR 13:08.7 10:24.3 10:37.5 10:39.3 51 4 44:49.9
18 108 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 14:20.7 11:48.4 12:08.9 12:30.5 63 4 50:48.7
DNF 421 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 49

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Age Laps Time
1 122 Chloë Spritz Portland, OR 11:34.1 9:22.1 9:18.3 9:29.6 9:45.5 31 5 49:29.8
2 321 Rachel Hawes Monmouth, OR 11:51.7 9:31.7 9:36.7 9:35.6 9:51.4 43 5 50:27.4
3 617 Beverley Floyd Corvallis, OR 12:05.8 10:01.4 9:54.9 10:05.9 35 4 42:08.1
4 121 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 12:35.5 10:02.8 10:11.0 10:05.1 53 4 42:54.6
5 825 Marie Major Lake Oswego, OR 12:46.3 10:25.9 10:24.6 10:21.9 42 4 43:58.9
6 622 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Troutlake, WA 13:16.9 10:33.3 10:30.4 10:22.3 65 4 44:43.0
7 123 Leah Brown Portland, OR 14:04.9 10:39.5 10:42.1 10:44.5 37 4 46:11.2
8 394 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13:43.8 10:59.6 11:12.0 10:31.0 44 4 46:26.6
9 406 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 14:27.0 11:03.8 10:50.0 10:44.2 52 4 47:05.2
10 333 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 15:24.4 14:59.8 14:58.4 48 3 45:22.7
11 409 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 15:23.6 14:58.7 15:00.5 47 3 45:23.0