Harvest Cyclocross Series: Washougal CX 1

Washougal, WA. September 16, 2023

Part of the Harvest Cyclocross Series

Updated September 16, 2023 at 7:45 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 664 Sarah Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 48 11:12.4 13:03.1 13:33.2 3 37:48.7
2 233 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Redmond, OR 55 12:05.6 14:31.0 14:02.1 3 40:38.8
3 231 Andrea Osterlund Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 43 12:22.1 14:04.0 14:43.4 3 41:09.6

Beginner Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 626 Finn Peterson Team Finger Hood River, OR 25 9:49.9 11:10.9 11:14.8 10:44.5 4 43:00.3
2 639 Mario Cacciola Bend, OR 23 10:05.2 11:36.1 11:18.4 11:29.5 4 44:29.4
3 636 Matthew Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team Battle Ground, WA 26 11:09.0 11:55.8 11:35.3 11:04.4 4 45:44.6
4 248 Randy Kerr Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Vancouver, WA 36 9:59.4 12:00.4 12:02.8 11:42.5 4 45:45.2
5 332 Grayson Rose Tigard, OR 16 10:15.0 11:31.1 12:15.4 12:02.4 4 46:04.0
6 641 PJ Perez Vancouver, WA 50 10:53.8 12:18.7 12:20.7 11:22.9 4 46:56.2
7 652 Joe Martin Cowlitz Racing Kelso, WA 58 12:59.9 13:37.8 13:23.1 3 40:00.9
8 646 Gabe Heredia More Beers Than Gears Washougal, WA 29 12:24.3 14:08.1 14:28.4 3 41:00.8
9 256 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 30 15:08.6 17:45.3 17:49.8 3 50:43.8

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Laps Time
1 320 Leonora Huynh-Watkins-Jones Cowlitz Racing Vancouver, WA 28 11:17.5 12:28.9 12:41.2 3 36:27.6
2 236 Jennifer Bivens Biciclista Team Portland, OR 49 12:34.2 14:16.4 13:11.8 3 40:02.4
3 319 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 45 11:57.6 14:03.0 14:15.2 3 40:15.9
4 237 Alice Hall Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 34 12:31.0 14:17.0 14:39.3 3 41:27.3
5 437 Monica Scheer Portland, OR 35 12:16.9 14:47.6 15:07.5 3 42:12.1
6 238 Cade Spritz Portland, OR 31 13:26.1 15:04.0 15:53.8 3 44:24.0

Category 1/2 Masters Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 33 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 47 8:11.0 9:18.4 9:18.1 9:24.4 9:36.6 9:45.5 6 55:34.3
2 27 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 48 8:10.1 9:18.8 9:26.1 9:36.1 9:39.5 9:49.8 6 56:00.6
3 32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 44 8:10.4 9:41.5 9:39.2 9:41.8 9:51.0 10:15.7 6 57:19.8
4 393 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 46 8:37.6 9:35.3 9:44.5 9:47.9 10:02.2 10:03.0 6 57:50.7
5 29 Chad Swanson Team S&M The Dalles, OR 47 8:37.2 9:46.0 9:46.2 9:58.5 10:02.6 10:17.3 6 58:28.1
6 486 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 52 8:39.3 9:46.0 9:41.4 10:12.6 10:36.3 5 48:55.7
7 484 Reid Curry Biciclista US Bend, OR 37 8:38.3 9:46.6 10:08.4 10:14.6 10:21.0 5 49:09.0
8 685 Dustin Henderson Gresham, OR 46 9:01.1 10:11.9 9:58.5 10:09.0 10:15.2 5 49:35.8
9 30 Pawel Rutkowski Cowlitz Racing Ridgefield, WA 44 8:47.7 10:03.1 10:14.6 10:24.9 10:50.2 5 50:20.7
10 417 Carl Werner Portland, OR 45 9:27.8 10:27.0 10:53.3 11:01.7 10:55.2 5 52:45.2
11 667 Robert Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 47 9:28.3 11:02.1 11:22.6 10:48.5 11:00.4 5 53:42.0
12 26 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene, OR 43 9:15.3 10:41.9 11:09.7 11:30.1 11:20.8 5 53:58.1
DNF 38 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 39 9:08.8 10:03.1 10:24.7

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 439 Marie Major ANTHM Collective Lake Oswego, OR 42 9:59.7 11:34.5 11:31.4 11:44.3 4 44:50.0
2 226 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 57 10:09.1 11:42.2 11:40.5 11:51.1 4 45:23.1
3 225 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger The Dalles, OR 48 11:00.4 12:06.3 12:06.4 12:15.8 4 47:29.0
4 223 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 45 11:04.9 13:04.4 13:13.1 13:23.8 4 50:46.4

Category 1/2 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Laps Time
1 4 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 25 8:10.1 9:01.9 9:03.2 9:16.3 8:47.4 9:12.6 6 53:31.7
2 2 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 41 8:07.5 9:04.3 9:03.1 9:18.1 8:55.5 11:10.0 6 55:38.8
3 3 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US Portland, OR 35 8:20.7 9:21.9 9:23.1 9:43.6 9:55.5 10:05.6 6 56:50.7
4 1 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 16 8:10.9 9:26.4 9:41.4 10:18.7 10:06.1 10:19.6 6 58:03.4
5 5 Max Smith Biciclista US Portland, OR 17 8:43.3 10:02.0 9:56.4 10:59.8 11:29.3 5 51:10.9
6 695 Keith Robinson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle, WA 38 12:03.0 10:31.2 10:29.6 10:23.0 10:40.9 5 54:07.8

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 24 Jenna Lingwood Team S&M Portland, OR 43 8:58.9 10:04.8 10:07.9 10:05.9 10:28.6 5 49:46.3
2 21 Heidi Wood Hood River, OR 39 8:57.8 10:15.8 10:45.3 10:38.6 10:46.9 5 51:24.7
3 696 Bry Osmonson breakfast racing team Seattle, WA 33 9:19.8 10:29.7 10:47.7 10:53.4 10:51.1 5 52:21.9
4 607 Amelia Henderson Portland, OR 32 9:31.4 10:52.9 10:38.1 11:34.7 11:15.8 5 53:53.1
5 25 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 43 9:53.3 11:03.4 11:27.3 11:35.3 11:39.1 5 55:38.5
6 688 Hannah Allen bicilista Bend, OR 30 8:59.5 13:52.6 11:18.9 10:50.9 11:03.3 5 56:05.4
7 20 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US Portland, OR 28 9:48.5 11:42.5 12:05.4 11:34.2 12:24.9 5 57:35.7
DNF 22 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla, WA 34 8:58.5 10:03.5 10:09.0 10:09.6

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 699 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 16 9:58.6 11:26.2 11:38.5 11:21.5 4 44:24.9
2 316 Summer Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 18 11:25.2 13:13.3 14:07.7 3 38:46.3
3 665 Eliana Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 17 11:44.6 13:31.7 13:51.6 3 39:08.0
4 317 Annika Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 15 12:10.6 14:28.9 15:03.6 3 41:43.1

Category 2/3 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 367 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 25 8:37.5 9:29.3 9:37.0 9:14.2 4 36:58.2
2 169 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team Washougal, WA 42 8:39.5 9:36.5 9:43.6 9:34.6 4 37:34.4
3 669 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland, OR 44 8:42.7 9:52.0 9:37.9 9:30.0 4 37:42.8
4 174 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler Salem, OR 26 8:50.9 9:53.8 9:53.1 10:00.4 4 38:38.5
5 493 Lyle McCaffrey Portland, OR 21 9:04.7 9:42.6 9:55.2 10:14.2 4 38:56.9
6 173 Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 22 8:45.7 9:56.0 9:59.9 10:22.0 4 39:03.7
7 660 Bertrand Mejia-Morin Biciclista US Portland, OR 36 8:54.6 10:00.3 10:12.1 10:05.4 4 39:12.6
8 384 Marty Moran Portland, OR 34 9:02.4 10:06.8 10:17.5 10:10.0 4 39:36.8
9 442 Vincent Huynh-Watkins Portland, OR 26 9:08.6 10:13.8 10:28.1 10:11.5 4 40:02.0
10 492 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 33 9:39.1 10:23.4 10:23.3 10:14.6 4 40:40.5
11 496 Owen Ryerson Team Finger Hood River, OR 25 9:24.3 10:18.4 10:42.0 10:21.5 4 40:46.4
12 168 Cesar Villegas HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 33 9:27.5 10:28.2 10:27.4 10:25.0 4 40:48.3
13 629 Janzen Lovete Beaverton, OR 19 9:00.9 10:42.8 10:41.7 10:23.8 4 40:49.4
14 495 Brent Morrow Vancouver, WA 49 9:43.3 10:22.9 10:21.1 10:25.3 4 40:52.7
15 651 Rayan Jamshidian bicilista Irvine, CA 20 9:47.0 10:36.6 10:34.1 10:51.2 4 41:49.1
16 655 Clay Allred Cowlitz Racing Kelso, WA 26 9:00.8 10:08.9 11:56.8 10:55.6 4 42:02.3
17 661 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 34 10:24.5 11:11.4 11:37.7 11:37.4 4 44:51.2
18 648 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 21 11:15.1 13:27.7 13:19.3 3 38:02.2

Category 2/3 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 228 Megan Ramey Team Finger Hood River, OR 48 11:01.5 11:35.2 11:48.3 11:34.8 4 46:00.0
2 230 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 35 11:19.2 12:53.9 12:59.7 13:08.9 4 50:21.8
3 227 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 34 11:25.1 13:22.3 13:53.1 3 38:40.6

Category 3 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 164 Christopher Raymond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE Portland, OR 48 9:17.9 10:15.3 10:21.0 10:19.3 4 40:13.7
2 153 Steve Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Lake Oswego, OR 53 9:33.6 10:13.4 10:21.2 10:18.6 4 40:26.9
3 159 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 48 9:07.1 10:25.3 10:45.6 10:26.7 4 40:44.9
4 352 Jamey Gouin Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield, WA 36 9:17.2 10:31.0 10:45.9 10:32.2 4 41:06.4
5 672 Brian Lynch Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 48 9:27.8 10:27.2 10:40.0 10:41.3 4 41:16.4
6 383 David Rasca Salem, OR 46 9:17.9 10:31.9 10:56.0 10:41.5 4 41:27.4
7 146 Tobias Eld HiFi Sound Cycling Components Milwaukie, OR 39 9:32.8 10:25.0 10:46.3 10:55.1 4 41:39.4
8 145 Joshua Dinwiddie Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 40 9:36.4 10:22.5 10:52.9 10:54.4 4 41:46.3
9 161 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 41 9:31.1 10:40.0 10:56.3 11:07.1 4 42:14.7
10 501 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective Portland, OR 46 9:39.6 10:49.6 11:03.8 10:49.9 4 42:23.0
11 141 Todd Young Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 35 9:50.4 10:53.6 10:59.3 10:43.3 4 42:26.8
12 372 Luke Sosnowski Camas, WA 47 9:57.3 10:54.0 10:56.4 10:44.8 4 42:32.7
13 157 Mike Schrankel Team Finger Hood River, OR 57 9:51.2 10:36.8 11:08.1 10:59.6 4 42:35.9
14 158 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 40 10:14.2 10:54.6 10:46.7 10:40.7 4 42:36.4
15 571 Tim Sherry Cascadia Rising p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Bend, OR 36 9:54.7 10:53.9 11:04.7 11:11.8 4 43:05.3
16 143 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Gladstone, OR 45 10:01.4 10:57.9 11:12.4 10:54.6 4 43:06.4
17 282 Andy Letourneau Damascus, OR 48 10:15.0 11:08.0 10:55.2 11:04.4 4 43:22.7
18 147 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 47 10:31.6 11:14.5 11:12.9 10:47.6 4 43:46.7
19 283 Daniel Peterson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 37 10:31.8 11:18.5 11:09.3 10:50.3 4 43:50.1
20 155 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 52 9:56.1 11:20.6 11:27.3 11:16.6 4 44:00.7
21 658 Mario Sanches Bespoke Cycling Club Vancouver, BC 49 10:09.6 11:04.3 11:41.6 11:10.6 4 44:06.3
22 580 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 58 9:57.9 11:21.3 11:29.7 11:29.2 4 44:18.2
23 284 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 54 10:23.3 11:28.4 11:46.5 11:29.6 4 45:08.0
24 444 Denny Burnett Salem, OR 46 10:33.2 11:18.8 11:34.6 11:43.3 4 45:10.1
25 149 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 50 9:57.8 11:37.3 11:50.7 12:14.8 4 45:40.8
26 668 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling Lake Oswego, OR 54 10:40.1 11:43.4 11:53.0 12:07.6 4 46:24.3
27 152 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 48 10:49.0 11:37.6 11:57.9 12:12.7 4 46:37.3
28 144 Peter Seelig Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 50 10:46.0 11:42.6 12:28.9 12:30.5 4 47:28.1
29 676 Zachary Holmes Biciclista Test Team Beaverton, OR 36 10:17.3 12:00.4 12:09.2 15:04.6 4 49:31.7
30 151 Jason Evans Biciclista US West Linn, OR 47 9:51.4 11:37.6 13:53.1 3 35:22.2
31 142 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 55 9:53.7 11:40.2 13:50.2 3 35:24.2
32 671 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 57 10:57.5 12:36.5 12:59.7 3 36:33.8
33 148 Benito Guzman Team Fancy Hillsboro, OR 39 12:44.8 15:33.2 16:19.1 3 44:37.3
DNF 369 Dan Froelich Beaverton, OR 39 10:31.6
DNF 500 Gavin McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 49 10:30.5
DNF 581 Greg van Amerongen Portland, OR 36 8:58.3 10:16.4

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 214 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 47 10:35.4 11:38.7 12:02.7 12:04.0 4 46:21.0
2 215 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 48 10:35.8 11:56.9 12:15.7 12:27.0 4 47:15.5
3 213 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 40 10:38.7 12:10.3 12:41.1 12:44.1 4 48:14.4
4 212 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective Portland, OR 46 10:54.1 12:09.3 12:45.5 13:07.1 4 48:56.1

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 193 Henry Linn Mettle Cycling Bend, OR 14 5:32.1 6:41.2 6:56.1 7:15.8 7:00.4 5 33:25.8
2 190 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 16 5:34.5 6:46.9 7:12.6 7:28.2 7:34.2 5 34:36.6
3 687 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 14 5:37.0 7:46.0 7:07.4 7:25.8 7:18.5 5 35:15.0
4 510 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Grove, OR 15 6:46.7 7:19.8 7:35.7 7:42.2 7:36.1 5 37:00.7
5 635 Henry Redman BOISE YOUNG RIDERS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD Boise, ID 12 6:36.2 7:57.3 8:15.8 7:51.5 4 30:40.9
6 194 Bjorn Swanson Team Finger The Dalles, OR 13 6:39.5 8:01.1 7:58.0 8:18.3 4 30:57.0
7 297 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 17 6:59.2 7:46.4 8:18.3 8:36.9 4 31:41.0
8 186 Johnie Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 13 6:37.9 8:30.9 8:14.7 8:55.2 4 32:18.8
9 296 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 12 7:01.8 8:42.0 9:17.0 9:27.8 4 34:28.7
10 293 Carter Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 10 7:34.6 9:13.8 9:08.2 8:50.4 4 34:47.2
11 192 Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Lake Oswego, OR 11 8:12.1 8:59.3 9:38.5 9:55.4 4 36:45.5
12 674 Owen Glasson Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 11 7:55.8 9:50.2 10:27.5 11:09.4 4 39:23.1
13 653 Oliver Woods Planet X USA p/b Xiologics Lake Oswego, OR 15 7:57.7 10:01.4 10:18.2 11:19.2 4 39:36.7
14 290 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 12 8:04.0 10:06.1 11:22.2 11:07.4 4 40:39.9
15 670 Isaiah Niles Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 14 8:07.9 10:04.0 11:10.0 11:47.5 4 41:09.7
16 508 George McGregor Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon Portland, OR 13 8:02.0 10:18.9 11:24.4 12:47.1 4 42:32.4
17 577 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling Corbett, OR 11 8:21.4 10:26.7 11:35.3 3 30:23.4
18 677 Taylor Ferdaszewski Camas, WA 13 9:34.5 11:14.6 12:00.1 3 32:49.3
19 684 Leo Lesh Portland, OR 9 9:59.0 12:44.9 16:03.9 3 38:48.0
20 673 Calvin Glasson Portland, OR 9 11:13.0 15:09.8 14:33.0 3 40:55.8
21 295 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 14 6:28.6 17:23.8 19:11.2 3 43:03.6
DNF 662 Brayden Johnson Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 16 9:56.4

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 203 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 16 6:17.5 7:13.2 7:16.0 7:17.5 7:27.2 5 35:31.5
2 300 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 17 6:20.9 7:23.5 7:28.8 7:52.7 7:56.0 5 37:02.1
3 585 Morgan Filer Biciclista US Portland, OR 14 6:37.0 8:23.8 8:46.6 8:35.1 4 32:22.6
4 202 Stella Cafiso Biciclista US Portland, OR 14 7:22.7 8:45.3 8:45.5 8:55.4 4 33:49.0
5 638 Emma Wazny Portland, OR 15 8:33.4 9:02.1 9:31.4 10:49.8 4 37:56.9
6 204 Ada Souders Team S&M Portland, OR 12 8:47.3 10:28.0 10:52.7 3 30:08.1
7 386 Harley Funk Portland, OR 9 8:57.0 12:02.1 11:48.3 3 32:47.5
8 200 Phoebe Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 9 11:14.7 14:23.5 15:00.2 3 40:38.5

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 61 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 46 9:33.9 10:49.6 10:50.0 10:42.6 4 41:56.3
2 244 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 49 9:28.6 10:51.7 10:57.5 11:06.2 4 42:24.2
3 642 Alexander Kuhn Portland, OR 39 9:58.7 10:40.7 10:36.7 11:21.9 4 42:38.1
4 251 Thomas Schulz Country Green Turf Farms Olympia, WA 53 10:10.5 11:16.2 10:53.4 10:48.5 4 43:08.7
5 58 Mike Funk Portland, OR 46 9:56.5 11:07.8 11:16.4 10:59.8 4 43:20.7
6 113 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 47 9:51.8 11:19.7 11:24.0 11:09.4 4 43:45.1
7 338 Trevor Hayward Vancouver, WA 54 9:59.7 11:21.4 11:22.4 11:05.3 4 43:49.0
8 56 Jeremy Krantz Portland, OR 39 10:05.4 11:18.9 11:19.8 11:18.3 4 44:02.6
9 452 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 45 10:09.2 11:17.0 11:22.0 11:17.3 4 44:05.6
10 247 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 50 10:07.0 11:22.6 11:17.5 11:25.5 4 44:12.7
11 53 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery Vancouver, WA 44 10:23.7 11:22.6 11:20.5 11:07.9 4 44:14.8
12 643 Dan Brown Portland, OR 50 10:04.8 11:20.4 11:41.8 11:24.8 4 44:31.8
13 52 Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 38 10:07.2 11:18.4 11:31.1 11:50.2 4 44:47.0
14 55 BRETT EDELEN Wilsonville, OR 56 10:06.6 11:37.2 11:49.0 11:37.9 4 45:10.8
15 66 Dustin Hunley Portland, OR 47 10:51.4 11:37.2 11:17.7 11:25.1 4 45:11.5
16 246 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 38 10:24.6 11:34.7 11:59.7 11:41.2 4 45:40.3
17 57 Martin Hogue Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 42 9:55.6 12:50.9 12:04.5 11:31.8 4 46:23.0
18 51 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 49 10:04.5 11:58.3 12:12.8 12:13.2 4 46:29.0
19 450 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 53 10:56.9 12:20.1 11:58.9 12:03.8 4 47:19.9
20 63 Justin W Sipple Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 44 10:46.5 12:22.1 12:07.1 12:21.4 4 47:37.2
21 555 Scott Wazny Portland, OR 52 11:13.6 12:23.8 12:12.8 12:01.8 4 47:52.1
22 518 Tony Ruiz Portland, OR 54 11:00.7 12:38.4 12:38.9 13:07.7 4 49:25.8
23 478 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 44 11:01.6 12:15.9 12:18.4 14:08.7 4 49:44.7
24 330 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 40 11:29.9 13:05.4 13:10.3 12:39.4 4 50:25.2
25 640 Bryan Floyd Dialed Vancouver, WA 44 11:35.4 13:12.9 12:58.4 12:39.3 4 50:26.1
26 633 Jarrett Redman Boise, ID 38 11:46.5 13:14.6 13:16.1 3 38:17.3
27 516 Brendan Riedel Jorts Cycling Portland, OR 41 11:59.8 13:33.0 13:41.6 3 39:14.5
28 70 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland, OR 36 9:38.0 21:38.7 11:09.0 3 42:25.8

Category 4 Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 644 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 17 9:19.2 10:42.7 10:26.3 10:44.1 4 41:12.4
2 554 Colin Hennessey Lake Oswego, OR 24 9:44.8 10:44.7 10:58.0 11:18.1 4 42:45.8
3 46 Trevor Luu Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 30 9:36.1 10:47.2 11:44.3 11:11.4 4 43:19.1
4 48 Matthew Flodin Portland, OR 31 10:58.1 12:25.8 11:54.8 11:56.5 4 47:15.3
5 628 Billy Cundiff Country Green Turf Farms McCleary, WA 33 10:54.3 12:32.5 12:54.7 12:49.4 4 49:11.1
6 45 Taylor Pasquariello Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 33 10:05.3 11:12.5 11:30.8 19:44.2 4 52:33.0
7 42 Erik Smith Biciclista US Portland, OR 31 13:18.8 11:30.7 11:58.6 18:51.2 4 55:39.4

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 689 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team Hood River, OR 13 9:48.0 11:24.4 11:36.2 11:40.3 4 44:29.0
2 307 Camryn Berglin Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 23 10:00.6 11:39.5 11:42.7 11:06.6 4 44:29.5
3 308 Julia Barna Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 17 10:55.3 12:06.1 12:18.8 12:15.6 4 47:35.9
4 614 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Racing Portland, OR 32 10:51.7 12:06.8 12:20.8 12:50.6 4 48:10.0
5 207 Lisa Timmerman Portland, OR 41 10:56.8 12:34.1 12:49.1 3 36:20.1
6 210 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling Portland, OR 41 11:17.2 12:55.3 13:00.8 3 37:13.5
7 691 Amelia Mott Team Walla Walla Walla Walla, WA 25 11:22.5 13:02.2 12:50.4 3 37:15.2
8 698 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 26 10:56.5 12:23.6 14:59.2 3 38:19.3
9 634 Katie Redman Boise, ID 39 12:04.1 13:34.7 13:34.7 3 39:13.6
10 209 Spring Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 20 11:47.5 13:42.0 14:07.8 3 39:37.4
11 205 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade Hood River, OR 41 11:48.2 14:17.5 13:44.8 3 39:50.5

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 180 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel Bend, OR 53 9:54.2 11:20.3 11:37.8 11:25.3 4 44:17.7
2 176 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Bingen, WA 39 9:52.4 11:21.4 11:50.7 11:21.6 4 44:26.2
3 182 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Lake Oswego, OR 52 10:16.9 11:26.9 11:30.4 11:13.3 4 44:27.6
4 184 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling Oregon City, OR 43 10:17.4 11:47.8 11:47.4 11:42.2 4 45:35.0
5 286 Gerardo Perez Wilsonville, OR 43 10:36.2 11:28.8 11:39.0 12:03.8 4 45:48.0
6 584 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 50 10:22.3 11:42.7 11:55.4 11:56.2 4 45:56.7
7 524 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel Portland, OR 60 10:24.5 11:52.0 11:51.6 12:15.3 4 46:23.6
8 632 Mark Sturges Chinook Development Racing West Richland, WA 60 10:06.6 11:50.8 12:54.0 3 34:51.5
9 183 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling Longview, WA 45 10:47.5 12:16.2 12:47.0 3 35:50.9
10 178 Kenny Gryp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 40 11:04.0 12:52.0 12:53.6 3 36:49.8
11 683 Jeff Lesh Portland, OR 42 10:56.8 12:45.0 13:17.9 3 36:59.8
12 579 Brendan Riedel Jorts Cycling Portland, OR 40 11:11.6 12:59.0 14:02.8 3 38:13.5
13 675 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland, OR 48 11:19.6 13:24.9 13:47.5 3 38:32.1
DNF 573 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Vancouver, WA 29 10:14.8 12:04.5

Junior Open 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 645 Ezra Brown Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics Portland, OR 17 8:45.3 10:11.0 10:12.7 10:19.4 4 39:28.6
2 663 Bennett Gassner Portland, OR 14 9:53.4 11:00.2 10:45.8 10:48.6 4 42:28.2
3 287 Hunter Westerfield Diehard Bikes Tigard, OR 17 9:49.9 11:03.1 12:19.1 17:18.1 4 50:30.4

Masters Open 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 462 John McCaffrey Portland, OR 59 8:59.1 9:56.3 9:49.0 9:50.6 4 38:35.2
2 460 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 54 8:53.1 10:01.9 10:04.7 10:00.6 4 39:00.4
3 91 Joel Wilson Biciclista US Eugene, OR 51 8:57.3 10:00.9 10:03.4 10:02.4 4 39:04.1
4 90 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 9:06.3 10:04.1 10:01.6 10:05.8 4 39:18.0
5 83 James Coats Bend, OR 60 8:58.1 10:04.7 10:12.0 10:16.1 4 39:31.0
6 529 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 52 9:12.6 10:09.9 10:23.5 10:29.3 4 40:15.4
7 357 Greg Schmitt Portland, OR 51 9:19.4 10:15.7 10:27.2 10:20.0 4 40:22.4
8 95 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland, OR 57 9:19.7 10:26.4 10:28.9 10:11.9 4 40:27.0
9 97 James Tervo Team S&M Portland, OR 54 9:16.4 10:22.7 10:35.1 10:17.8 4 40:32.2
10 96 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 57 9:25.5 10:26.1 10:31.2 10:31.2 4 40:54.1
11 630 Rob Briggs cbc racing/country green turf farm Olympia, WA 50 9:26.8 10:38.1 10:36.0 10:39.4 4 41:20.5
12 647 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 58 9:49.5 10:38.9 10:53.9 10:32.3 4 41:54.6
13 87 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 58 9:28.0 10:43.8 11:00.6 10:44.5 4 41:57.2
14 269 Todd Rosier Hillsboro, OR 59 9:50.9 10:44.7 10:53.1 10:49.4 4 42:18.2
15 94 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 56 9:40.3 10:52.8 10:54.7 11:02.4 4 42:30.4
16 464 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling West Linn, OR 52 9:47.1 11:01.1 10:52.7 10:50.8 4 42:31.8
17 86 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland, OR 55 9:52.2 10:57.7 11:12.9 11:05.3 4 43:08.2
18 465 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 58 9:32.8 10:44.3 12:21.5 10:34.5 4 43:13.2
19 458 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 59 9:56.7 11:11.2 11:05.1 11:03.5 4 43:16.7
20 264 Roger Lloyd Unattached Vancouver, WA 54 10:13.2 11:17.0 11:34.2 11:15.3 4 44:19.8
21 657 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 52 10:13.8 11:07.9 12:16.1 10:56.1 4 44:34.0
22 262 Yuji Sumimoto Troutdale, OR 54 10:24.5 11:44.7 11:28.1 11:25.6 4 45:03.0
23 466 Tony Wolff Portland, OR 58 10:33.1 11:38.2 11:32.8 11:26.9 4 45:11.1
24 531 Tony Ruiz Portland, OR 54 11:29.3 12:50.4 13:26.3 3 37:46.1
25 572 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team Aurora, OR 59 11:47.1 13:46.4 15:29.9 3 41:03.5
26 267 James Thompson Vancouver, WA 59 12:11.2 18:35.9 14:58.4 3 45:45.6
DNF 89 Dag Hinrichs Forza Portland p/b Smith Portland, OR 55 9:29.8

Masters Open 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 469 Michael Nyberg Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 64 9:31.2 10:27.1 10:37.5 10:48.5 4 41:24.5
2 467 Michael Metz Renton, WA 62 9:31.6 10:32.6 10:52.0 10:34.8 4 41:31.0
3 126 Daniel Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 64 9:35.4 10:42.3 10:37.8 10:44.4 4 41:40.1
4 666 Steven Thorne Biciclista US Portland, OR 63 9:53.0 11:07.7 11:16.4 11:11.2 4 43:28.5
5 134 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland, OR 67 10:07.6 11:41.2 11:30.8 11:48.6 4 45:08.3
6 130 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team Portland, OR 60 10:10.9 11:34.5 11:41.5 11:54.8 4 45:21.9
7 326 Bob Croucher Brush Prairie, WA 60 10:32.0 11:36.3 11:35.9 11:47.1 4 45:31.4
8 659 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield, WA 63 9:41.9 13:35.7 11:29.7 10:50.7 4 45:38.2
9 627 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham, OR 63 10:45.5 11:37.0 11:58.6 11:54.1 4 46:15.3
10 656 James Sunderland BicycleAttorney.com Troutdale, OR 60 10:40.5 12:00.5 12:13.7 12:21.0 4 47:15.8
11 631 Mark Sturges Chinook Development Racing West Richland, WA 60 11:25.5 12:00.1 12:34.5 3 36:00.3
12 650 Nick Madronio Cowlitz Racing Kelso, WA 65 12:00.4 14:05.6 13:13.0 3 39:19.2
13 128 Brian Catterson Portland, OR 63 11:55.3 13:34.0 14:00.5 3 39:29.9
14 127 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling Tigard, OR 65 11:52.5 13:46.0 21:11.8 3 46:50.4
15 625 Chip Corbett Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Lake Oswego, OR 66 13:20.3 16:55.7 16:46.2 3 47:02.3
DNF 132 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 67 10:32.8 11:37.0 11:31.6

Masters Open 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 637 Michael Longmire Adair Villlage, OR 70 10:00.4 11:06.7 11:10.7 11:20.4 4 43:38.4
2 138 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 70 9:59.7 11:09.0 11:08.1 11:40.1 4 43:57.0
3 537 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M Portland, OR 71 10:52.3 12:23.9 12:49.2 3 36:05.4
4 136 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo Eugene, OR 71 11:37.7 12:49.4 12:49.7 3 37:16.9
5 139 Edward Lanton Portland, OR 74 13:13.0 15:23.7 14:27.2 3 43:04.0

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 693 Kristina Gray Dialed Cycling Team Sherwood, OR 53 10:10.7 11:46.4 11:31.6 11:44.2 4 45:13.1
2 311 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 51 10:34.2 11:44.7 11:58.6 12:08.6 4 46:26.3
3 613 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com Portland, OR 56 10:27.9 12:22.9 12:35.6 12:11.8 4 47:38.4
4 697 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 55 11:16.2 12:18.5 13:00.2 3 36:34.9
5 216 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 59 11:14.6 12:42.5 13:29.3 3 37:26.5
6 310 Christine Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Vancouver, WA 57 11:19.3 13:16.0 13:33.5 3 38:08.9
7 649 Andrea Mohrle Country Green Turf Farms Olympia, WA 55 12:32.8 13:29.0 13:34.0 3 39:35.9
8 471 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 52 12:04.6 13:44.1 13:53.7 3 39:42.5
9 219 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 52 13:25.7 13:37.6 14:16.1 3 41:19.5
10 218 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching Portland, OR 57 14:18.3 15:37.2 16:24.7 3 46:20.3

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 472 Lora Melkonian Team Finger Trout Lake, WA 65 11:04.1 11:57.4 12:18.3 12:35.1 4 47:55.0
2 538 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team Bend, OR 60 11:04.5 12:37.4 12:50.1 3 36:32.1
3 692 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team Ridgefield, WA 64 12:11.2 12:45.6 12:55.0 3 37:51.8
4 473 Donna Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team Renton, WA 60 12:24.6 13:23.4 13:18.6 3 39:06.7
5 220 Bonnie Rosenfeld Endless Summer Cycling Club Portland, OR 71 17:01.9 19:15.6 2 36:17.6

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Laps Time
1 405 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US Portland, OR 41 8:08.8 9:14.4 9:17.9 9:14.2 9:16.6 5 45:12.1
2 402 Jack Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 16 8:19.7 9:23.5 9:14.3 9:06.1 9:15.3 5 45:19.1
3 104 Aaron Anderson Biciclista US Portland, OR 35 8:17.1 9:15.6 9:23.6 9:16.8 9:24.2 5 45:37.5
4 106 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee Philomath, OR 47 8:12.9 9:19.4 9:24.5 9:32.4 9:30.7 5 46:00.2
5 103 Bradford Smith Speedvagen Portland, OR 41 8:19.7 9:20.7 9:31.9 9:22.7 9:38.8 5 46:14.1
6 368 Landon Farnworth Biciclista US Bend, OR 25 8:13.3 9:16.4 9:21.4 9:40.3 9:49.3 5 46:20.8
7 101 Micah Melkonian Team Finger White Salmon, WA 27 8:17.2 9:23.8 9:33.0 9:34.5 9:48.4 5 46:37.1
8 365 Danny Weikel Portland, OR 52 8:28.4 9:34.0 9:52.3 9:59.7 10:19.7 5 48:14.2
9 702 Pierce Martin Team Finger Hood River, OR 35 8:46.8 9:39.7 9:58.0 10:10.7 10:09.3 5 48:44.6
10 612 Seth Swallen Team Finger White Salmon, WA 37 8:40.5 9:51.0 10:02.3 10:19.8 10:38.0 5 49:31.9
11 107 Byron Breeden MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River, OR 48 8:55.0 10:23.9 10:28.4 10:39.7 10:41.1 5 51:08.3
12 686 Dustin Henderson bicilistaus Gresham, OR 46 8:44.5 9:55.0 10:39.3 11:06.0 11:41.2 5 52:06.1
13 415 Dean Proteau Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 40 9:18.6 10:17.8 10:38.5 11:09.0 4 41:24.1
14 109 Adrian Bosch Biciclista US Medford, OR 47 9:07.0 10:23.6 10:54.7 12:07.2 4 42:32.7
15 353 Jamey Gouin Ridgefield, WA 35 9:22.2 10:56.1 11:07.6 11:18.8 4 42:44.9
16 408 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 45 9:52.4 11:07.8 11:40.0 11:39.9 4 44:20.3
17 105 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US Portland, OR 52 9:59.9 11:21.3 11:35.6 11:49.4 4 44:46.3
18 541 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing West Linn, OR 37 10:15.3 11:32.9 12:09.7 12:16.8 4 46:14.7
19 424 Michael Risner Portland, OR 50 10:21.3 12:44.6 13:12.9 12:24.9 4 48:43.9
20 432 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team Camas, WA 54 10:11.9 12:19.9 13:36.5 13:46.1 4 49:54.6
21 55902 Casey Carroll Portland, OR 30 11:10.7 12:38.7 13:10.3 13:00.8 4 50:00.7

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Cx Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Laps Time
1 122 Chloë Spritz Portland, OR 31 9:42.7 11:01.3 11:10.0 11:09.2 4 43:03.3
2 321 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team Monmouth, OR 43 10:14.4 10:53.9 11:00.7 11:03.4 4 43:12.5
3 121 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade Portland, OR 53 9:56.0 11:16.8 11:48.9 12:09.7 4 45:11.5
4 700 Heather Pola Team Finger Hood River, OR 51 10:32.6 12:11.6 12:25.1 12:34.9 4 47:44.4
5 403 Layla Billowitz Biciclista US Bend, OR 51 10:55.9 12:12.2 12:38.6 12:49.7 4 48:36.6
6 406 Stephanie Spiak Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland, OR 52 11:50.3 13:42.8 14:20.4 13:50.1 4 53:43.7
7 333 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel Vancouver, WA 48 14:20.9 17:48.7 16:27.9 3 48:37.5
8 409 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver, WA 47 14:19.6 17:48.3 16:29.6 3 48:37.6