Gavin Newman

Event Category Date
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11
47 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11
10 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10
23 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28
9 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27
30 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27
14 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20
14 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20
36 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7
38 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6
9 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2
10 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/2
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/29
42 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/25
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 9/25
13 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/18
10 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/18
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/11
11 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/11
17 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/9
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/4
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 8/28
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Team Sprint 3-Lap 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Juniosr B Kilo 8/28
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 500m 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 8/7
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 8/7
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 8-Lap Scratch 8/7
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Standing Lap 8/7
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 7/31
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 7/31
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 1-Lap Chariot 7/31
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Flying Mile 7/31
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 7/29
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 7/28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 7/28
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 7/26
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K 7/24
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K 7/24
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 7/12
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Omnium 7/10
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Scratch 7/10
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Flying Lap 7/10
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Kilo 7/10
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B 500m 7/10
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group B 7/3
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group B 7/3
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Half Mile Group B 7/3
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Lap Group B 7/3
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 6/30
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 6/29
19 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 6/29
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 6/28
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group B 6/26
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group B 6/26
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 6/17
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 6/5
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 6/5
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 6/5
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 6/5
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined 6/3
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 6.8 6/3
9 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/15
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30
7 Monday PIR Junior 4/16
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 3/31
181 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/11
181 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
2 Jack Frost TT Overall Tandem 3/11

19th — Series Overall: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 4
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 6
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 5
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 10
26

22nd — 2018 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
17 Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/9 8
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 9/29 11
14 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 10/20 11
30

2nd — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 6/17 20
20

4th — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Tandem

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/11 17
17

69th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2 7
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 1
14 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 2
9 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27 7
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 3
10 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 6
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 4
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 7
37

10th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 22
22

8th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 6/5 14
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 6/5 13
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 6/5 13
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 6/5 13
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26 12
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 6/30 10
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 7/28 28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 7/28 28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 7/29 28
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31 14
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28 13
186

9th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 6/17 30
30

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Date Points
7 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1391
1391

7th — 2018 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
9 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 292
10 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
18 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 283
69 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 232
1391

18th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 3/31 6
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30 2
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12 6
14

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: Tandem

Event Category Date Points
4 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Tandem 1/1 297
297

4th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Tandem

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/11 7
7

10th — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost TT Tandem 3/11 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Junior Men 3/31 1
7 Monday PIR Junior 4/16 1
14 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Junior 4/30 1
10 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Junior Men 5/12 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 5/15 1
4 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 6.8 6/3 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Flying Lap 6/5 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 500m 6/5 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Unknown Distance 6/5 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium 6/5 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championship Junior Men 10-12 6/17 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 2K Group B 6/26 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 3K Group B 6/26 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Junior Men 6/26 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 1 Omnium 6/28 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint Junior 6/29 1
19 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Junior 6/29 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 6/30 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Lap Group B 7/3 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Standing Half Mile Group B 7/3 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior 6-Lap Scratch Group B 7/3 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Omnium Group B 7/3 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Junior Men 10-13 7/7 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B 500m 7/10 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Kilo 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Flying Lap 7/10 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Scratch 7/10 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior Group B Omnium 7/10 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 7/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 2K 7/24 1
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Junior 7/26 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 500m 7/28 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Junior Men 10-12 2K Pursuit 7/28 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Men 10-12 Omnium 7/29 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Flying Mile 7/31 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 1-Lap Chariot 7/31 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 7/31 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 7/31 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Junior Men 7/31 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Standing Lap 8/7 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 8-Lap Scratch 8/7 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Unknown Distance 8/7 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 8/7 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B 500m 8/28 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Juniosr B Kilo 8/28 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Team Sprint 3-Lap 8/28 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Junior B Omnium 8/28 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Junior Men 8/28 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/4 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 9/9 1
DNF Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9/9 1
11 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/11 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/11 1
10 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Junior Open 9/18 1
13 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/18 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 9/25 1
7 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 9/25 1
42 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Junior Men 3/4/5 9/29 1
10 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 10/2 1
9 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Junior Open 10/2 1
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/6 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 10-12 10/6 1
38 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 10/7 1
15 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 10-12 10/7 1
36 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 3/4/5 10/20 1
14 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Junior Men 10-12 10/20 1
30 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 3/4/5 10/27 1
9 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Junior Men 10-12 10/27 1
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 3/4/5 10/28 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10-12 10/28 1
23 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 3/4/5 11/10 1
10 Corn Cross 2 Junior Men 10-12 11/10 1
47 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 3/4/5 11/11 1
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Junior Men 10-12 11/11 1
31 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 3/4/5 11/18 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 10-12 11/18 1
77

13

Portland, OR

M

18556

8105

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

4

4

September 9, 2017

December 31, 2021