Gavin Newman

Event Category
5 Bridge City CX Junior Men 9-12
13 Bridge City CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
29 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded
42 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 9-12
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 9-12
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 9-12
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5
12 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open
4 Fast Twitch Friday Junior Omnium
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Points
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Scratch
3 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 500m
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior B
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Omnium
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Unknown Distance
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B 1-Lap Chariot
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Flying Mile
9 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 2-Person 2000m
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Omnium
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 5-Lap Scratch
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Unknown Distance
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 2000m
6 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 5
6 Tuesday Night PIR Junior
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Omnium
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 6-Lap Scratch
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Standing Mile
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Standing Lap
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13
4 Alpenrose 4-Day: Omnium Racing Junior A
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 10-14
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 10-14
4 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior 10-14
10 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men
DNS Jack Frost TT Junior Men 10-12

52nd — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 9
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 13
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 9-12 14
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 3
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 22
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 3
65

9th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 10-14 24
24

10th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 10-14 24
24

9th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
4 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior 12
4 Alpenrose 4-Day: Omnium Racing Junior A 12
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 14
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior B 13
3 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 500m 26
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Scratch 24
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Points 24
125

4th — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 10-12

Event Category Points
10 2019 Overall BAR Junior Men 1404
1404

10th — 2019 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
9 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 292
9 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Track BAR Junior Men 292
10 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Criterium BAR Junior Men 291
21 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Road BAR Junior Men 280
52 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 249
1404

21st — 2019 Overall BAR: 2019 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
10 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 6
9 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 7
13

42nd — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
10 Piece of Cake RR Junior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Junior 10-14 1
4 The Black Cat Omnium Open Junior 1
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 10-14 1
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 10-14 1
4 Alpenrose 4-Day: Omnium Racing Junior A 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 10-13 1
6 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Olympic Sprints 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Standing Lap 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Standing Mile 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 6-Lap Scratch 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Omnium 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR Junior 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 5 1
6 Tuesday Night PIR: Current Individual Series Points Junior 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 2000m 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Unknown Distance 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B 5-Lap Scratch 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior B Omnium 1
7 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior 2-Person 2000m 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 1
9 Tuesday Night PIR: Individual Series Points Junior 1
4 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Flying Mile 1
1 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B 1-Lap Chariot 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Unknown Distance 1
2 Alpenrose CUP Series Junior Boys B Omnium 1
3 Alpenrose CUP Series: July Series Points Junior B 1
3 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 500m 1
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Scratch 1
4 State Track Championships Junior 10-12 Points 1
4 Fast Twitch Friday Junior Omnium 1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 1
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 3/4/5 1
7 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 10-12 1
15 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 3/4/5 1
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Junior Men 9-12 1
25 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 1
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 9-12 1
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 9-12 1
42 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 1
34 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 1
29 Bridge City CX Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 1
13 Bridge City CX Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1
5 Bridge City CX Junior Men 9-12 1
50

8th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Junior Men 9-12

Event Category Points
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Junior Men 9-12 15
5 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Junior Men 9-12 14
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 9-12 20
5 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 14
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 6
69

28th — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Event Category Points
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 6
6

20th — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Event Category Points
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5 17
13 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Junior Men 9-12 12
29

24th — Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall: Junior Open

Event Category Points
12 Portland Trophy Cup Junior Open 4
4

11

Portland, OR

M

18556

8033

3

3

5

5

5

September 09, 2017

December 31, 2019