Peter Newlands

Event Category Date
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy Junior Men 17-18 11/21
5 OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy Junior Men 11/21
33 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/8
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1
30 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
29 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/31
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/31
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/31
47 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/18
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 17-18 10/18
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10/18
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior U18 10/14
53 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/11
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/10
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/10
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/7
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/7
4 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 10/3
2 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 17-18 10/3
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/30
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 17-18 9/27
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/27
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/23
5 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 9/19
2 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 17-18 9/19
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/16
3 Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross Junior Men 9/13
2 Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/13
27 Rapha Portland Trophy Cup Men A 9/8
1 GPRM 2015: DDCX Junior Men 17-18 9/5
2 GPRM 2015: DDCX Junior Men 9/5
17 Rapha Portland Trophy Cup Men A 9/1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/30
DNF Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 8/9
1 Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/9
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/27
D Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men 10-Mile Scratch Race 7/19
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Junior 3K Pursuit 7/18
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Kilometer 7/18
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Points Race 7/18
12 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/18
13 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 7/16
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Masters Exhibition 3K Pursuit 7/12
7 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Senior Men Kilo 7/12
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Team Pursuit 7/11
10 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Senior Men Final 7/11
9 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Keirin/Madison) Senior Men Keirin Final 7/10
6 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 7/9
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/4
3 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/3
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Overall after day 5 Category B 7/3
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Overall after day 4 Category B Madison 7/2
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/2
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Overall after day 3 Category B Madison 7/1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/1
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Overall after day 2 Category B Madison 6/30
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/30
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 6/29-7/4
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/29
24 Fast Twitch Friday: June Series Standings Sprinter 6/26
18 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/25
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Points 6/20
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Pursuit 6/20
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 15-18 Sprints 6/20
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint D 6/19
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3 6/14
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 6/14
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race Category 3 Points Race 6/13
10 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/11
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/8
DNF Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/8
6 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/4
30 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/1
2 PDW Omnium Men Category 3 5/30
14 Thursday Track: May Series Standings Men 1/2/3 5/28
13 Track DAZE Senior Men 5/9
1 Track DAZE Junior 5/9
6 Thursday Track Men 1/2/3 5/7
33 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/5
DNF BriHOP International Omnium Senior Men 5/3
7 BriHOP International Omnium Men 5/2
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 4/28
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/28
8 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/21
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/14
57 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/28
4 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 3/22
7 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/8
14 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 3/1-15
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/1-15
2 Dirty Circles 1 Junior Men 3/1
22 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 3/1

2nd — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/10 11
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 26
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10/18 26
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/31 20
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 13
96

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/10 16
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/11 26
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 17-18 10/18 26
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/31 26
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1 16
110

1st — Series Overall: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/16 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/23 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/30 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/7 15
60

1st — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/7 15
15

1st — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/16 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/23 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/30 15
45

2nd — 2015 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
2 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 17-18 9/19 28
2 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 17-18 10/3 28
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 17-18 10/18 30
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/31 30
116

59th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
30 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/1 1
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/27 3
4

20th — Series Overall: Category 1 Men 19-34

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/8 26
26

46th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/27 3
3

51st — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
30 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/1 1
1

16th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 1 Men 19-34

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/8 26
26

11th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 GPRM 2015: DDCX Junior Men 17-18 9/5 15
2 Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/13 14
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 14-18 9/16 15
2 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 17-18 9/19 14
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 17-18 9/27 15
2 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 17-18 10/3 14
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 14-18 10/7 15
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/10 13
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 15
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/11 15
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 17-18 10/18 15
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/31 15
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1 13
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy Junior Men 17-18 11/21 30
218

6th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/9 30
30

333rd — 2015 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
41 2015 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 260
260

41st — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Masters Exhibition 3K Pursuit 7/12 28
28

2nd — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 PDW Omnium Men Category 3 5/30 14.0
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race Category 3 Points Race 6/13 30.0
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3 6/14 14.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/29 7.0
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/30 7.0
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/1 7.0
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/2 7.0
3 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/3 6.0
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/4 7.0
100.5

52nd — 2015 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2015 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 299
56 2015 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 245
544

56th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 3/4 4/28 15
15

1st — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Track DAZE Junior 5/9 15
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 6/14 15
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 15-18 Sprints 6/20 30
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Pursuit 6/20 30
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Points 6/20 30
120

182nd — 2015 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
20 2015 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 281
281

20th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 BriHOP International Omnium Men 5/2 9
13 Track DAZE Senior Men 5/9 3
14 Thursday Track: May Series Standings Men 1/2/3 5/28 2
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint D 6/19 14
9 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Keirin/Madison) Senior Men Keirin Final 7/10 14
10 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Senior Men Final 7/11 12
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Team Pursuit 7/11 7
7 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Senior Men Kilo 7/12 18
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Kilometer 7/18 7
12 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/18 4
90

308th — 2015 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
39 2015 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 262
262

39th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Dirty Circles Men 4/5 3/1-15 2
7 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/8 9
4 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 3/22 12
23

3rd — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
10 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1169
1169

10th — 2015 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2015 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
6 2015 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
11 2015 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
17 2015 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 284
1169

17th — 2015 Overall BAR: 2015 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Dirty Circles 1 Junior Men 3/1 14
6 Dirty Circles Junior Men 3/1-15 10
24

3rd — 2015 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
22 Dirty Circles 1 Men 4/5 3/1 1
2 Dirty Circles 1 Junior Men 3/1 1
7 Dirty Circles 2 Men 4/5 3/8 1
4 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 3/22 1
57 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 3/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/14 1
8 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/21 1
1 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/28 1
7 BriHOP International Omnium Men 5/2 1
DNF BriHOP International Omnium Senior Men 5/3 1
33 River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/5 1
6 Thursday Track Men 1/2/3 5/7 1
1 Track DAZE Junior 5/9 1
13 Track DAZE Senior Men 5/9 1
2 PDW Omnium Men Category 3 5/30 1
30 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/1 1
6 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/4 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 6/8 1
10 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/8 1
10 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/11 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Championship Points Race Category 3 Points Race 6/13 1
1 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Junior 6/14 1
2 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3 6/14 1
2 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint D 6/19 1
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 15-18 Sprints 6/20 1
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Pursuit 6/20 1
1 PDX Devo Track Omnium - OBRA Junior State Champs 17-18 Points 6/20 1
18 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 6/25 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/29 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 6/30 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/1 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B 7/2 1
3 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/3 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Category B Madison 7/4 1
6 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 7/9 1
9 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Keirin/Madison) Senior Men Keirin Final 7/10 1
10 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Senior Men Final 7/11 1
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (Sprints/Team Pursuits/Team Sprints) Team Pursuit 7/11 1
7 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Senior Men Kilo 7/12 1
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships (500mm TT/Kilo/3k Pursuits/4k Pursuits) Masters Exhibition 3K Pursuit 7/12 1
13 Thursday Track Category 1/2/3 7/16 1
12 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/18 1
DNF Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Points Race 7/18 1
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Kilometer 7/18 1
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Junior 3K Pursuit 7/18 1
28 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/27 1
1 Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/9 1
DNF Vancouver Criterium: OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 3 8/9 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 8/30 1
17 Rapha Portland Trophy Cup Men A 9/1 1
2 GPRM 2015: DDCX Junior Men 9/5 1
1 GPRM 2015: DDCX Junior Men 17-18 9/5 1
27 Rapha Portland Trophy Cup Men A 9/8 1
2 Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross Junior Men 17-18 9/13 1
3 Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross Junior Men 9/13 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/16 1
2 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 17-18 9/19 1
5 GPRM 2015: Zaaldercross Junior Men 9/19 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/23 1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/27 1
1 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 17-18 9/27 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/30 1
19 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/30 1
2 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 17-18 10/3 1
4 GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm Junior Men 10/3 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/7 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 10/7 1
8 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/10 1
3 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/10 1
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 17-18 10/11 1
53 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior U18 10/14 1
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 10/18 1
1 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Junior Men 17-18 10/18 1
47 Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/18 1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/31 1
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/31 1
29 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 10/31 1
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
30 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 11/1 1
33 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category A 11/8 1
5 OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy Junior Men 11/21 1
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy Junior Men 17-18 11/21 1
85

23

Portland, OR

M

15139

3

3

2

3

3

Not a current member