Peter Newlands

Event Category Date
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/27
74 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 10/20
28 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed Men 10/13
43 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 10/6
44 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 10/5
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 10/1
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/14
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/11
12 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7
2 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 8/15
1 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11
1 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11
3 State Track Championships Open Category 1/2/3 Sprint 8/11
2 State Track Championships Category 1/2/3 Half Mile TT 8/10
1 State Track Championships Open 1/2/3 Keirin 8/9
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 8/2
9 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 8/1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/28
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Chariot 7/28
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/27
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Sprints 7/27
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/26
11 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 6/30
14 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 6/28
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/24
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/22
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/21
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/20
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/19
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 3 6/16
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 6/14
23 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 6/8
19 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/5
42 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4
15 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31
4 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: May Series Points Open 3/4/5 5/30
16 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 1/2/3 5/23
2 The Black Cat Omnium Open Sprints 5/11
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 5/10
3 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/9
14 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Men 1/2/3 5/2
2 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Men 3/4/5 5/2

172nd — Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
124 Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 2019 177
177

117th — Overall BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Track BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019 298
101 Mountain Bike BAR Elite Men 2019 200
Cyclocross BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019
Road BAR Category Pro/1/2 Men 2019
Short Track BAR Category 1 Men 2019
498

26th — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 2019 293
18 Track BAR Category 3 Men 2019 283
Road BAR Category 3 Men 2019
576

3rd — Track BAR: Category Pro/1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 The Black Cat Omnium Open Sprints 5/11 14.000
15 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31 1.000
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/19 7.000
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/20 7.000
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/21 7.000
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/22 7.000
14 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28 2.000
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/26 30.000
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Sprints 7/27 30.000
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/27 9.000
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Chariot 7/28 28.000
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/28 26.000
1 State Track Championships Open 1/2/3 Keirin 8/9 30.000
2 State Track Championships Category 1/2/3 Half Mile TT 8/10 28.000
3 State Track Championships Open Category 1/2/3 Sprint 8/11 26.000
1 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11 10.000
1 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11 7.000
269.833

18th — Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: May Series Points Open 3/4/5 5/30 12
12

101st — Mountain Bike BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 6/30 2.0
2.5

124th — Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
12 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Singlespeed 9/4 4
12 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/4-10/2
12 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7 4
28 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed Men 10/13
74 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 10/20
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/27
8

8th — Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
23 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 6/8
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 3 6/16 26
26

12th — Blind Date at the Dairy: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/11 10
10

19th — Portland Trophy Cup: Series Overall: Open 1/2

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 10/1 8
8

12th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/11 10
10

72nd — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Men 3/4/5 5/2 1
14 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Men 1/2/3 5/2 1
3 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 3/4/5 5/9 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 5/10 1
2 The Black Cat Omnium Open Sprints 5/11 1
16 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Open Men 1/2/3 5/23 1
4 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome: TNT: May Series Points Open 3/4/5 5/30 1
15 Fast Twitch Friday: MAY Series Points Open Sprint 5/31 1
42 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Men 3 6/5 1
23 Hammer Velo Crit Category 3 6/8 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 6/14 1
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 3 6/16 1
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/19 1
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/20 1
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/21 1
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Open 6/22 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 6/24 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 6/28 1
14 Fast Twitch Friday: JUNE Series Points Open Sprinter 6/28 1
11 Six Hours of Mt Hood Skibowl Two-Person Men 6/30 1
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/26 1
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Sprints 7/27 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Team Sprints 7/27 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Chariot 7/28 1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Men Keirin 7/28 1
9 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 8/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Friday Sprint A 8/2 1
1 State Track Championships Open 1/2/3 Keirin 8/9 1
2 State Track Championships Category 1/2/3 Half Mile TT 8/10 1
3 State Track Championships Open Category 1/2/3 Sprint 8/11 1
1 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint 8/11 1
1 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit 8/11 1
2 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 8/15 1
12 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/7 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed 9/11 1
DNF Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Singlespeed 9/14 1
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 10/1 1
44 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 10/5 1
43 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2 Men 10/6 1
28 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed Men 10/13 1
74 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Men 10/20 1
26 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Singlespeed Men 10/27 1
43

23

Portland, OR

M

15139

3

3

2

3

3

Not a current member