Dan Birman

Event Category Date
5 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 11/16
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men 9/27
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 8/29
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men 7/31
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/24
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22
20 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Race Qualifier Senior Men 7/18
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/17
26 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/15
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12
9 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 4/5 7/8
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/3
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 6/28
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4 Men 6/26
5 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/24
5 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 6/24
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/20
5 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 6/20
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 6/19
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/19
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/17
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18 6/15
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/12
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/6
176 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
176 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31
16 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5 5/27
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/9
4 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior Men 5/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18 3/30
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2-16
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2
213 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
213 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18 2/17

7th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 16
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 15
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26 13
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 12
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 14
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 20
90

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
7 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1221
1221

19th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18 2/17 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9 1
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16 1
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18 3/30 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior Men 5/2 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 5/9 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/29 1
16 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 5/30 1
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/6 1
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/12 1
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14 1
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18 6/15 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/17 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 6/19 1
5 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 6/20 1
5 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 6/24 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 4 Men 6/26 1
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 6/28 1
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 Men 7/3 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5 1
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/15 1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/17 1
20 Alpenrose Challenge: Points Race Qualifier Senior Men 7/18 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 7/24 1
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27 1
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: Omnium Senior Men 7/31 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/1 1
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10 1
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13 1
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20 1
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men 9/27 1
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 1
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 1
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 1
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 1
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 1
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26 1
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 1
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 1
9 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 1
58

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
7 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
8 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
14 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 287
17 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1221

74th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 285
24 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 277
562

216th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
16 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 285
285

255th — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
36 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 265
265

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/29 19
5 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 4 Men 6/8 17
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Men Category 4 6/19 22
58

7th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29 30
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 15-16 7/5 60
90

16th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Men Category 3 7/12 60
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 3 7/31 5
65

36th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/20 13.000
5 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 6/28 17.000
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 7/5 12.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/31 25.000
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 8/29 1.000
68.667

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 15-16 2/24 19.0
2 OBRA TTT Championships Junior Men 5/31 12.0
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/10 60.0
91.5

24th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 4/5 5/27 30
5 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/24 17
6 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29 15
62

4th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cherry Pie RR Junior 16-18 2/17 17
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/2 15
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/9 15
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/16 13
6 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 16-18 3/30 15
5 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 15-16 6/14 34
1 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 6/29 30
139

17th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 16-18 6/15 17
2 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/27 25
42

8th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13 25
1 Hood River Double Cross #1 Junior Men 9/20 30
2 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Junior Men 9/27 25
4 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 19
3 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 22
4 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 19
8 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 11
7 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 13
6 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men 10/26 15
7 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men 11/2 13
5 Cross Crusade #7 Junior Men 11/9 17
5 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 15-16 11/16 34
243

29

beaverton, OR

M

2580

3

2

Not a current member