Lewis & Clark Ultra 6/12/24

Vancouver, OR
May 29, 2011

Part of the Lewis & Clark Ultra 6/12/24

If you have questions or corrections, please email Glenn Johnson.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 10:41 PM

Men 50+ 12hr

Num Name City Notes
1 31 John Caton Eugene 200.0
2 3085 Jerry Shafer Seattle 195.0
3 5335 Bill Nicolai Vancouver 170.0
DNS 32 JON WASSERMAN Portland 0.0
DNS 33 Del Scharffenberg Milwaukie 0.0

Men 50+ 24hr

Num Name Team City Notes
1 00 Lap Lai Vancouver 313
2 07 John Henry Maurice Keizer 256
3 5164 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass West Linn 257

Men 6hr 50+

Num Name City Notes
1 63 Bill Knaust Brush Prairie 69.0

Men U50 12hr

Num Name City Notes
1 119 Mick Walsh Seattle 204.0
2 19 Ryan Warr Portland 187.0
3 6845 Scott Gerwig Portland 141.0
3 5873 Kenneth Luke Portland 141.0
4 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Hillsboro 137.0

Men U50 24hr

Num Name City Notes
1 06 Ian Fillenger Kamloops 374.0
2 05 John Pearch Olympia 285.0
3 04 Ross Muecke Kennewick 198.0
4 97 Paul Grove Portland 160.0
DNS 01 Jason Connell Bellvue 0.0

Open 2-Man 12hr Team

Num Name Team City Notes
1 26 Aaron Jenniges PACE Multisport Vancouver 247.0
1 27 Chris Ramsey PACE Multisport Portland 247.0
2 5289 Dennis Funk Celler Ratz Vancouver 208.0
2 25 Cory Rose Celler Ratz Vancouver 208.0
3 98 Kathryn Henzler McKinnon/Henzler Vancouver 135.0
3 99 Christopher McKinnon McKinnon/Henzler Vancouver 135.0

Open 2-Man 24hr Team

Num Name Team City Notes
1 20 Tiff Koehn Thunder & Lycra Seattle 352
1 21 Gary Goodspeed Thunder & Lycra North Bend 352
2 22 Michael Bingle Team Bingle Vancouver 285
2 23 Jed Bingle Team Bingle Tumwater 285

Open 4-Man 12hr Team

Num Name City
1 41 Logan Gregory Vancouver
1 5559 Neil Gregory Vancouver
1 43 Jeff Stine Portland

Tandem 6hr

Num Name City Notes
1 389 Jonathan/Ames VINSON/VINSON Portland 71.0

Women 50+ 12hr

Num Name Team City Notes
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing Seattle 177.0
2 36 Barbara Larrain Portland 159.0

Women 50+ 24hr

Num Name City Notes
1 11 Rebecca Smith Washougal 170.0

Women 6hr 50+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing Keiser 74.6

Women 6hr U50

Num Name City Notes
1 61 heather Turner Portland 69.0

Women U50 12hr

Num Name City Notes
1 34 Beth Soltero Longview 135.0

Women U50 24hr

Num Name Team City Notes
1 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Portland 304.0
2 9 Sylvia Lee Richmond 105.0