Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: High School Series

Bend, OR
October 27, 2012

Part of the Deschutes Brewery

Questions about results should go to John Wilson.

Updated November 3, 2012 at 7:53 PM

Boys High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Race Count Points
1 65 Lance Haidet High Cascade Cyclocross 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 88
2 39 Sam Rosenberg Eugene United 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 86
3 97 Javier Colton High Cascade Cyclocross 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 76
4 27 Adam Oliver Eugene United 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 65
5 28 Micah Melkonian Hood River Valley HS 8.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 57
6 98 Will Reinking High Cascade Cyclocross 7.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 53
7 38 Zach Mikkelson Hood River Valley HS 10.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 52
8 11 Killian Bailey Mud Warriors 5.0 4.0 2.0 46
9 114 Mitchell Stevens High Cascade Cyclocross 6.0 5.0 2.0 42
10 60 Sam Wiley Hood River Valley HS 12.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 41
11 6 Justin Ziehnert Mud Warriors 15.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 39
12 91 John Crandall Corvallis United 13.0 11.0 13.0 3.0 38
13 68 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 21.0 10.0 16.0 3.0 28
14 13 Emerson Webb Mud Warriors 9.0 14.0 2.0 27
15 49 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 19.0 14.0 17.0 3.0 25
16 96 Jordan Selker Corvallis United 14.0 12.0 2.0 24
17 103 Ian Wilson High Cascade Cyclocross 16.0 11.0 2.0 23
18 99 Ian Jackson Mud Warriors 6.0 1.0 20
19 90 Michael Samelson Corvallis United 24.0 16.0 18.0 3.0 17
20 4 Keenan Reynolds High Cascade Cyclocross 20.0 15.0 2.0 15
21 101 Cameron Millar-Griffin Mud Warriors 11.0 1.0 14
22 93 Jeremy King Corvallis United 23.0 15.0 2.0 12
23 112 Devin Oar Corvallis United 20.0 20.0 2.0 10
24 111 Alex Angleinier Corvallis United 17.0 1.0 8
25 71 Izaak King Mud Warriors 17.0 1.0 8
26 94 Henry Westly Corvallis United 26.0 18.0 2.0 8
27 88 Jackson Wellen Corvallis United 27.0 19.0 2.0 7
28 36 Elkin Parker Columbia River Crossers 18.0 1.0 7
29 105 Ian Steigerwald Columbia River Crossers 29.0 19.0 2.0 7
30 107 Brady Stotts Columbia River Crossers 22.0 1.0 3
31 95 Paul Furst Columbia River Crossers 28.0 1.0 1
32 14 Quinlan McIntire Mud Warriors 25.0 1.0 1
33 89 Spenser Wellen Corvallis United 30.0 1.0 1

Girls High School

Num Name Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Race Count Points
1 608 Sharon Hart Columbia River Crossers 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 82
2 628 Susannah Hart Columbia River Crossers 9.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 74
3 638 Katie Ryan High Cascade Cyclocross 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 62
4 611 Julia Schobben Westview Cyclocats 1.0 1.0 2.0 60
5 635 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 60
6 641 Hannah McDade Mud Warriors 3.0 3.0 2.0 52
7 605 Marisa Reid Westview Cyclocats 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 51
8 636 Katie LaFavre Corvallis United 4.0 4.0 2.0 48
9 647 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United 5.0 7.0 2.0 40
10 629 Rachael Vega Corvallis United 8.0 8.0 2.0 34
11 634 Kelsey Wilson Corvallis United 10.0 9.0 2.0 31
12 627 Anna Peterson Mud Warriors 4.0 1.0 24

High School Team

Hs Team Barlow Heiser Bend Points
1 High Cascade 83.0 81.0 84.0 248
2 Corvallis United 76.0 77.0 71.0 224
3 Mud Warriors 79.0 43.0 82.0 204
4 Hood River Valley 63.0 67.0 71.0 201
5 Columbia River Crossers 64.0 74.0 59.0 197
6 Eugene United 56.0 58.0 50.0 164
7 Westview Cyclocats 54.0 52.0 23.0 129