DH Enduro on Dog River

Hood River, OR
May 12, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 12, 2013 at 2:22 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 181 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 00:02:08 00:12:18 Forest Grove 14:26
2 132 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 00:02:19 00:12:28 Salem 14:47
3 117 Jacob Hase Team Finger 00:02:16 00:12:40 Seattle 14:56
4 120 justin fernandes Scotts Cycle and Sports Enduro Racing 00:02:15 00:12:41 richland 14:56
5 219 Zach Jarrett 00:02:15 00:12:57 Portland 15:12
6 57 Gidean Francisco Santiam Bicycle 00:02:18 00:12:55 Portland 15:13
7 69 Stephan Roberts 00:02:28 00:13:24 Portland 15:52

Cat 1 Men 40+

Num Name Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 91 James Williams 00:02:27 00:13:27 Portland 15:54

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 123 Todd Burnette Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:02:37 00:14:39 Portland 17:16
2 217 Mikey O'Neill 00:02:46 00:15:10 Seattle 17:56

Cat 2 Men 40+

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 130 Evan MacKenzie 00:02:28 00:13:41 Pendleton 16:09
2 89 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 00:02:24 00:14:00 Summerville 16:24
3 133 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 00:02:29 00:14:16 salem 16:45
4 30 Todd McCarthy Cycle Dog 00:02:28 00:14:25 Portland 16:53
5 218 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 00:02:52 00:15:46 Joseph 18:38
6 107 Dan BALL 2 Uncles Racing 00:03:02 00:16:39 Pendleton 19:41

Elite Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 112 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 00:01:59 00:11:23 Portland 13:22
2 113 Tyler Horton Dirty Fingers, Transitino, Giro 00:02:06 00:11:33 hood river 13:39
3 4 Jason Sigfrid 00:02:01 00:11:43 hood river 13:44
4 163 Trevyn Newpher Smith, Renthal, Cane Creek, Industry Nine 00:02:04 00:11:41 Steamboat Springs 13:45
5 47 Jared Hobbs River City IBIS 00:02:06 00:11:48 Portland 13:54
6 129 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox 00:02:02 00:11:53 Bend 13:55
7 118 nick gibson Shimano 00:02:04 00:11:58 Portland 14:02
8 93 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 00:02:15 00:12:19 Ashland 14:34
9 114 Todd Olsen Krunkshox, Brashers 00:02:24 00:13:24 Welches 15:48

Junior Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 City Time
1 98 Matthew Seemann Transition Racing 00:02:38 00:14:10 olympia 16:48
2 22 brodie sutherland 00:02:43 00:14:57 hood river 17:40