Twilight Cyclocross Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
September 29, 2015

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 4, 2015 at 8:03 PM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
2 John Miles 24
3 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12
4 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
5 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 8
6 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
7 Michael McKern Simply Cycle/Equiano Coffee 7
8 Steven Savich Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
9 Will Baldwin Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
10 Matt Nicholson 6
11 Mike Gould 5
12 Mark Dugan 3
13 Chad Kimsey Team CRS 2
14 Ian Kargel Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
15 Daniel Upper 1
16 Avery Anderson 1

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Points
1 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 32
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 21
3 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 19
4 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17
5 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17
6 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 16
7 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13
8 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 12
9 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
10 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
11 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
12 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo 6
13 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
14 Chris Minor 2
15 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45
2 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39
3 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 30
4 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28
5 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20
6 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 18
7 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
8 Michael Longmire MBW 10
9 David Tsai Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9
10 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
11 Craig Mavis 8
12 Mark Bradley Unattached 6
13 Matthew S Martel 6
14 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 6
15 Craig Bontly 6
16 Alan Thomason 4
17 Mark Miller 2
18 Robert Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
19 Tim Tovar 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Deb Bauer Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
4 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
5 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
6 Julia Fudge Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2
7 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team 2
8 Colleen Welch 1
9 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men A

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 24
2 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 23
3 Grant Berry 14
4 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 14
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
6 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 7
7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5
8 Chris Brandt 4
9 sean Wilson 4
10 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
11 Ethan Stehley 1
12 Adam Artner 1
13 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men B

Name Team Points
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 34
2 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17
3 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16
4 Alexander Hongo cascadiancouriers.com 15
5 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
6 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 12
7 Jordan Barber 7
8 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
9 Matt Mallet 6
10 Brandon Marshall 6
11 Franz Bruggemeier 4
12 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle/Equiano Coffee 3
13 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
14 Jacob Pace 2
15 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
16 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Men C

Name Team Points
1 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle/Equiano Coffee 42
2 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 38
3 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 32
4 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 29
5 Caleb Dickson 27
6 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 23
7 Dan Harrison Simply Cycle/Equiano Coffee 22
8 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 20
9 Douglas Bowman 20
10 James Murez 12
11 Jack Sullivan 10
12 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 10
13 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
14 Lee Miller 9
15 Brian Gruenemay 8
16 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 8
17 Marty Taylor 8
18 Gravity Mallory 8
19 Gabe Graves 7
20 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
21 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
22 Matt Nicholson 6
23 Chris Trask Corvallis Cyclery Racing 6
24 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
25 Forrest Hirsh 4
26 Blaine Zumwalt 4
27 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
28 Kyle Resnik 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
2 sean Wilson 10
3 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 5
4 Max Power 2
5 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1
6 Benjamen Taber 1
7 Daniel Varner 1
8 Alexander Hongo cascadiancouriers.com 1

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
3 Katie Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 3
4 Lindsay Jones 1
5 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1

Women B/C

Name Team Points
1 Emily Mathis 28
2 Megan Steube 18
3 Kelly Sandow Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15
4 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
5 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 13
6 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 8
7 Adrienne Carlson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
8 Jessica Frink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
9 Amanda Reinholtz Simply Cycle 4
10 Michelle Brown 1
11 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1