Mt. Man Challenge: Sandy Ridge Super D

Mt Hood, OR
April 17, 2016

Part of the Mt. Man Challenge

Result questions should go to Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 17, 2016 at 4:03 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 474 Jacob Flinn Coalition Kona Racing 26 Portland 16:11
2 471 Zach Schneider 29 Milwaukie 16:51
3 452 Joel Morse 23 Portland 17:05
4 468 Stephen Hartzel 33 0.0 17:10
5 436 Brian Hart Jr. Breadwinner Cycles 17 Washougal 17:11
6 441 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 17:15
7 448 Calvin Collander 22 0.0 17:29
8 455 Brandon Porter 27 0.0 17:49
9 450 Nick Lerma Hi-5 Bikes 28 Portland 17:57
10 458 Travis Holman 34 Prineville 18:38
11 443 Federico Gonzalez Team Finger/Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair 39 Hood River 18:43
12 439 Anthony Monteleone 30 Portland 18:53
13 475 Nigel Rupigliano 33 0.0 19:10
14 444 Jason Rice 34 0.0 21:03
15 467 Tyler Bertel 38 0.0 21:12
16 463 AJ Murray 36 0.0 21:20
17 472 Brian Nicholson 35 0.0 21:51
18 447 Kenneth parker 25 Portland 23:06
19 449 Jon DeShirley 37 Beaverton 24:47

Amateur 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 451 Sammy Stark 21 Portland 22:27
2 440 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 24:08
3 461 Renee' Hartsman 30 0.0 24:47
4 459 Bethany Holman 36 Prineville 25:35
5 438 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 0.0 26:28

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 434 Justin Ferry 41 Portland 17:15
2 446 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 0.0 17:20
3 442 Robert Christensen 43 0.0 17:37
4 311 Chris Page 48 Brightwood 18:35
5 470 Jason Curnow 40 0.0 18:47
6 462 Ian Dossett 44 Portland 19:28
7 469 David Scott 45 Portland 21:01
8 445 Andy Vermillion 40 0.0 21:12
9 456 Adam Faren 45 Lake Oswego 21:45

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 433 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Vancouver 23:32

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 435 Lukas Topol Pearl Izumi 15 0.0 17:22
2 454 Garrett Madras Cyclepath Racing 16 Portland 18:04
3 464 Kaleb Bartel 12 0.0 20:18
4 437 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 21:27
5 460 Owen Kaufman 14 0.0 22:48
6 457 Mac Potter 16 Sandy 22:49
7 466 Darrien Foote 16 0.0 28:02
8 465 Joshua Gibbens 16 0.0 45:21

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 473 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 28:21

Pro Men

Num Name Age Time
1 453 Austin Davis 19 15:34
2 94 Adam Pond 36 18:10

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 92 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 19:47
2 91 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 19:57
3 90 Elaine Boothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 0.0 21:03
4 95 Punneh Abdolhosseini 24 Portland 21:20
5 93 Sarah Olsen Hi-5 Bikes 28 0.0 21:22