Mt. Man Challenge: Mt Hood Skibowl

Mt Hood, OR
June 12, 2016

Part of the Mt. Man Challenge

Result questions should go to Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 12, 2016 at 7:58 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 626 Nigel Rutigliano Portland 05:22 02:08 02:55 02:35 13:00

Amateur 19-39 Women

Num Name Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 623 Renee' Hartsman Astoria 06:10 02:28 03:19 03:13 15:10

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 192 Brant Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego 05:02 02:01 02:42 02:29 12:14
2 184 Justin Ferry Portland 05:15 01:54 02:51 02:26 12:26
3 194 Todd Olson Welches 05:42 02:04 02:52 02:33 13:11
4 182 Dan Grijalva Portland 05:51 02:11 03:00 02:45 13:47
5 181 Rodney Hasty West Linn 06:12 02:22 03:06 02:50 14:30
6 193 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Beaverton 06:06 02:34 03:09 03:03 14:52
7 197 Bob Brownback Hood River 06:44 02:34 03:16 03:19 15:53
8 195 mark revenaugh Mulino 06:40 02:42 03:26 03:11 15:59
9 185 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo Salem 06:46 03:04 03:30 03:31 16:51
DNF 189 Chris Wierman Tualatin 06:02 02:59 16:51

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 625 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 06:14 02:34 03:14 03:03 15:05
2 629 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 06:03 02:50 03:16 03:05 15:14
3 191 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 06:20 02:49 03:25 03:14 15:48

Junior Men

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 676 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Portland 05:37 02:02 02:56 02:32 13:07
2 187 Luke Hansen Hood River 05:48 02:21 03:03 02:53 14:05
3 186 Brett Morrison Hood River 06:12 02:16 02:56 02:47 14:11
4 678 Max Potter Sandy 06:01 02:20 03:13 03:07 14:41
5 198 Miles Revenaugh Mulino 06:19 02:23 03:09 02:55 14:46
6 677 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Portland 06:50 02:56 03:16 03:14 16:16
DNF 190 Hayden Wierman Tualatin 08:44 06:16 16:16

Junior Women

Num Name Team Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 196 Keeley Brownback Mt View Cycles Racing Hood River 07:11 03:10 03:43 03:50 17:54

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 627 Zach Rosato 04:46 01:50 02:39 02:17 11:32
2 183 Jacob Flinn Kona Coalition Racing 05:01 01:53 02:40 02:19 11:53
3 188 Colin Longmuir Kona Coalition Racing 05:05 01:55 02:43 02:25 12:08
4 624 Adam Pond Holy Spoke 05:08 01:53 02:49 02:26 12:16

Pro Women

Num Name Town Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time
1 628 Christine Pond Portland 06:40 02:38 03:30 03:08 15:56