Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival - XC

Ashland, OR
May 20, 2017

Part of the Spring Thaw Mt. Bike Festival

Results Questions: Chad Wikander

Updated May 25, 2017 at 12:29 PM

Clydesdale (Men 200+)

Num Name Age Time
1 29 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 38 1:31:47.748
2 17 Colter Chancellor 39 1:36:20.186
3 105 Tim Thuren 40 1:38:27.545
4 94 Neil Yelland 37 1:55:31.342

Elite Men

Num Name Age Time
1 315 Kendal Johnson 25 1:23:47.438
2 103 Bryce Lewis 19 1:24:02.603
3 89 Cory Sullivan 27 1:25:16.126
4 188 Javier Colton 21 1:26:33.681
5 400 Tim Olson 43 1:26:39.141
6 318 Curtis Duncan 26 1:38:42.306
7 2 Tsering Alleyne 31 1:40:16.477

Elite Women

Num Name Age Time
1 25 Clara Honsinger 20 1:33:04.594
2 109 Kaydee Raths 30 1:47:22.267

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Age Time
1 114 Sterling McBride 22 1:28:22.361
2 171 Andrew Loscutoff 29 1:29:30.564
3 129 Lowell Moural Jr 43 1:31:23.766
4 47 Dustin Lazzari 36 1:32:20.439
5 468 Casey Botts 30 1:32:24.189
6 69 Steven Pearl 32 1:32:39.868
7 75 Jed Pope 35 1:32:46.618
8 450 Steven Clipperton 37 1:33:06.399
9 5 Marcus Benton 33 1:34:04.548
10 52 Sean McGuinness 20 1:34:22.923
11 51 Aaron McClintock 31 1:34:39.540
12 143 Dane Neitsch 18 1:38:42.119
13 404 Dylan Wright 30 1:39:11.157
14 58 Nick Mifsud 33 1:39:34.853
15 409 Zane Houshour 37 1:40:39.822
16 101 Jordan Anderson 24 1:40:54.681
17 48 Nicholas Loomis 30 1:40:59.977
18 78 Gregg Neitsch 40 1:42:02.204
19 629 Jordan Hartman 26 1:44:26.556
20 98 Steven Wilson 37 1:44:27.563
21 413 Stephen Staha 38 1:51:45.048
22 92 Forrest Wells 36 1:52:28.337
23 97 Ryan Younkin 36 2:14:00.095

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name Age Time
1 19 Joe Cooper 49 1:29:27.540
2 46 Max Lawson 48 1:30:57.376
3 309 Joe Chaves 47 1:32:37.712
4 79 eric schehen 55 1:34:33.869
5 411 Scott Seaton 58 1:35:32.720
6 50 Jamie Lynn 49 1:39:12.845
7 11 Michael Brown 46 1:39:34.735
8 464 Daniel Fisher 52 1:45:24.001
9 417 William Roussel 52 1:52:17.368
10 88 Doug Striley 47 1:52:55.150
11 422 John Miller 47 1:53:26.040
12 316 Robert Atkins 47 2:04:58.524

Expert (Category 1) Women

Num Name Age Time
1 23 Rhonda Figone 39 1:58:48.529
2 292 Linda Tesman 46 2:02:38.791
3 310 Stephanie Wright 34 2:08:09.822
4 136 Ann Kennedy 49 2:10:15.541

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Age Time
1 41 Elijah Krause 14 1:15:28.213
2 20 Sam Day 14 1:19:57.709
3 71 Braden Pennington 16 1:26:18.100
4 66 Jacob Olander 13 1:27:11.702
5 151 Ezra Noble 18 1:34:42.802
6 32 Curtis Hills 18 1:49:34.673

Hardtail Open

Num Name Age Time
1 56 Kerry Metlen 40 1:36:30.283

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Age Time
1 12 Ian Brown 12 0:42:16.468
2 27 John Forsyth 10 0:48:08.546
3 156 Diesel Rollins 10 1:09:12.882
4 102 Dominik Davis 10 1:13:19.117
5 112 Wesley Newman 9 1:26:12.027
6 317 Tenner Wilkey 10 1:29:34.105

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Age Time
1 74 Jacob Polachek 14 0:47:52.046
2 85 Ian Shreve 13 0:52:45.671
3 138 Drew Coleman 14 1:21:48.414

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Age Time
1 166 Sierra Samhammer 11 1:10:54.203
2 321 Zemirah Paulazzo 10 1:14:28.187
3 39 Aleena Knight 10 1:30:15.825
4 93 Lexi Lynn 13 2:51:45.858

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Age Time
1 40 Sascha Knight 14 0:58:08.430
2 33 Kiara Hills 16 1:03:10.281

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 110 Jacob Pew 26 0:45:02.172
2 182 Greg Vermeer 22 0:53:23.593
3 438 COREY BOOTH 38 0:56:03.695
4 24 Chase Fish 24 1:04:36.906
5 38 Josh Karch 24 1:19:47.922
6 49 Jeffrey Luxmore 35 1:33:20.324
7 320 Eden Paulazzo 38 1:45:48.800

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Age Time
1 54 Sam McQuate 40 0:43:15.952
2 142 James Hart 59 0:48:01.234
3 528 Ronni Garcia 49 0:50:10.352
4 34 Jim Hills 49 0:56:47.804
5 175 Brandon Sirstins 40 1:03:13.164
6 485 Chris Carnaghe 54 1:07:54.344
7 161 Jeremy Rollins 40 1:09:13.444
8 65 Lance Nutter 52 1:14:09.929
9 111 JP Newman 44 1:26:13.082

Novice (Category 3) Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 113 Hayley McClure 30 0:53:22.047
2 6 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 0:58:29.125
3 55 Carey McQuate 46 0:59:34.726
4 155 Emmy Hall 28 1:00:10.328
5 35 Becky Hills 49 1:03:12.578
6 617 Deanie Hanlon 54 1:08:09.813
7 95 Brittany Yelland 38 1:14:18.109
8 96 Lynn Yelland 59 1:16:29.687

Pro/Elite

Num Name Age Time
1 77 Matt Russell 37 1:22:38.884
2 63 Jonathan Myers 49 1:23:31.993

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Age Time
1 100 Steven Mills 24 1:20:00.786
2 106 Keith Stewart 56 2:01:31.923

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 144 Nicholas Wogan 23 1:13:52.892
2 44 Matthew Langella 33 1:16:10.401
3 319 Joey Fallon 32 1:19:34.084
4 153 Michael Page 30 1:23:47.155
5 80 Blaine Scheidegger 29 1:23:58.663
6 118 Ross Bertolini 28 1:25:27.123
7 108 Bohdan Schurr 21 1:25:41.982
8 81 Jamie Schlittenhart 27 1:26:07.389
9 311 John Ballard 39 1:27:56.303
10 22 Thomas Fate 21 1:28:13.178
11 83 Seth Shepherd 29 1:28:15.357
12 14 Dean Bunnell 35 1:32:46.014
13 10 Matthew Brennan 39 1:33:01.857
14 91 Hunter Tillery 22 1:36:35.139
15 405 Rusty Restad 27 1:50:07.483

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1 LUIS ALEMAN 41 1:20:44.115
2 119 Brian Bertolini 49 1:20:45.709
3 4 Josh Barnes 41 1:21:51.896
4 169 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 49 1:23:44.000
5 408 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46 1:24:05.514
6 13 Chad Brown 42 1:32:00.451
7 125 Travis James 42 1:34:02.936
8 174 Steve Shigemoto 42 1:36:40.999
9 9 Michael Degorgio 46 1:37:20.209
10 163 Jeff Kanyuch 49 1:39:21.474
11 21 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 46 1:51:43.084
12 402 Devon Williams 41 2:02:58.810

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Age Time
1 30 James Gritters 49 1:19:35.092
2 42 Bill Kuhn 51 1:28:57.850
3 90 Mark Thompson 55 1:32:44.186
4 86 Timothy Shreve 52 1:41:39.639
5 467 Darren Borgias 57 2:02:34.858
6 123 Dan Houdek 55 2:06:20.022
7 117 Tim Bertolini 57 2:07:42.030

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Age Time
1 115 C.S. Miller 62 1:27:25.271
2 107 Chris Sorenson 61 1:27:43.623
3 412 Mark Miller 62 1:33:33.255
4 31 Cameron Wogan 62 1:51:40.662

Sport (Category 2) Women

Num Name Age Time
1 104 Alison Wren 27 1:45:08.162
2 7 Alison Andrews 44 1:48:39.264
3 53 Mandi McKay 31 1:54:01.154
4 76 Renee Pype 58 2:39:01.952