BrewHaus Cross

Bigham Knoll, OR
September 28, 2017

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

For results questions, please contact Vernard Niehaus

Updated October 10, 2017 at 1:42 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 283 Thom Kneeland 10
2 300 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 9
3 139 Richard Hogan Land Shark 8

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Points
1 8030 Griffin Smith Land Shark 10
2 285 Braden Pennington 9

Junior Men U14

Num Name Points
1 299 Korbin Jones 10
2 8019 Adam Keller 9
3 358 Bradon Pennigton 7

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Reason Townsend 10
2 Porter Younkin 9
3 Freya Hoppe 8
4 Miles Younkin 7
5 Asher Page 6
6 Haaken Hoppe 5
7 Moses Townsend 4
8 Ryder Gracey 3

Junior Women U14

Num Name Team Points
1 361 Sierra Samhammer 10

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 935 Reny Townsend 10
2 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4020 Tom Keller 8
4 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 7
5 4069 Bryan Simpson 6
6 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 5686 Matt Weis Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
9 762 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 2
10 505 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1
11 366 Scott Churchill
12 5328 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis
DNF 370 Joe Chaves
DNF 643 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport

Masters 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 95 Richard Britt 10
2 5386 Michael DiGiorgio Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 5350 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 8
4 5007 Ryan Younkin 7

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 362 jeff townsend 10
2 546 eric schehen Land Shark 9
3 748 Jeff Smith 8
4 198 Marc DiTommaso 7
5 369 Michael Davis 6
6 365 Bill Meyers 5
7 371 John Lulich 4
8 367 Peter Hollingworth 3
9 4112 Tim Turk Land Shark 2

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5943 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 10
2 296 Cliff McCann 9

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 359 Lisa DiPaoli 10
2 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Masters Women 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 363 Lyn Sorensen 10

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 3 Jace Ives 10
2 746 Ross Jacques 9
3 5445 Spencer Bonney 8
4 364 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 7
5 368 Lewis Hollingsworth 6

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 293 Michael Page 10
2 90 Matt Jensen Cycle Analysis 9
3 297 Joshua Easton 8
4 5550 Kellan Cullen Cycle Analysis 7

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 364 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 8
4 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 5328 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis 6
6 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 868 Laura Winberry 10
2 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 298 Rebeccah Bieri 8

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Points
1 287 Nile McGhie 10