Takelma Gravel Grinder

Canyonville, OR
June 29, 2019

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Misty Mitchell

Updated June 30, 2019 at 9:34 PM

Men 15-29

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 53 Kevin Strawn 27 3:33:21.8
2 6 Matt Schierholtz 28 White Salmon 3:35:00.7
3 7 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 Springfield 3:42:22.0
4 54 Jeff Reynolds Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 23 Eugene 4:17:51.0
5 8 Sam Vangsness 28 Oakland 5:39:55.7
6 50 Collin Strizver 23 Roseburg 5:59:43.2

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 14 Christian Lam 30 Portland 2:45:42.2
2 11 Aaron Aubrey 37 Greenbrae 3:06:51.2
3 13 Sam Haines 38 Hillsboro 3:19:32.3
4 15 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 3:45:43.3
5 16 Wayne Vanaman 36 Oakland 3:56:00.5
6 56 Collin Lindrooth 30 Porland 5:19:14.5
DNS 12 Aaron Bustard 38 Medford 5:19:14.5

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2 Rob English English Cycles 42 Eugene 2:56:25.3
2 1 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 2:59:29.2
3 19 Kevin Hasley 45 Bellevue 3:02:51.3
4 22 Scott Hood 46 North Bend 3:03:55.3
5 5 Nick Skenzick Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40 Eugene 3:15:20.9
6 23 Zak Madrone 45 Eug 3:34:48.5
7 24 Brian Rinck 44 Corvallis 3:53:26.3
8 20 Kyle Henley 46 Eugene 3:57:55.3
9 21 Travis Hill 46 Roseburg 5:19:45.6
10 55 Cimeron Kurmendi 40 Roseburg 5:21:29.1
11 25 Donn Walgamuth 49 Redding 6:00:28.8
DNF 18 Daniel Cox 44 Roseburg 6:00:28.8

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 51 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Ashland 3:00:14.0
2 28 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 54 Corvallis 3:10:26.6
3 32 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54 Hillsboro 3:14:00.8
4 34 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 57 Eugene 3:23:40.3
5 52 Paul Van Dyk 57 Roseburg 3:32:33.6
6 29 Matt Kincaid 50 Eugene 3:39:02.9
7 31 John Nunes 56 Winston 3:41:49.5
8 30 James Lais 50 Portland 4:10:24.0
9 33 Paul Schierholtz 57 Sherwood 4:13:43.8

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 43 Tom Sanborn Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 67 Eugene 3:18:25.4
2 40 David Leedom 62 Springfield 3:32:24.2
3 45 Vic Steuber Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 64 Eugene 3:39:05.5
4 42 Mark Reynolds 64 San Diego 3:47:03.3
5 39 Karl Fredricks Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 60 Eugene 3:52:10.4
6 44 Vincent Sikorski 68 Bend 3:58:44.0
7 41 Sid Noyes 66 Eureka 4:21:53.7
DNS 46 Dennis Winner 65 Salem 4:21:53.7

Men 70+

Num Name Age City Time
1 47 Lew Broxson 74 Corvallis 4:50:12.8

Women 15-29

Num Name Age City Time
1 9 Michelle Hance 25 Hillsboro 3:15:19.9
2 10 Nia Ransom 28 Portland 4:31:38.0

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 17 Alexa Loscutoff 32 Redmond 4:27:26.5
2 48 Lindsey Bisop Hilsboro 4:56:31.0
3 3 Jennifer Wood 32 Roseburg 5:21:29.4

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 49 Kristi Green Yreka 3:55:11.6
2 26 Helen Kennedy 42 Eugene 3:57:54.9
3 27 Melissa Walgamuth 49 Redding 5:58:45.3

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4 Jennifer Hart 50 North Bend 3:42:59.3
2 35 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 58 Eugene 3:52:02.7
3 37 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 52 Eugene 4:48:06.2
DNF 36 Beth Vangsness 54 Roseburg 4:48:06.2