Overall BAR: Track BAR

OR
January 01, 2011

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 122.0
2 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 119.0
3 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 93.0
4 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 80.0
5 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 66.0
6 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 65.0
7 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 57.5
7 David Boxberger 57.5
9 Brian Abers Bike Central 56.5
9 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 56.5
11 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 54.0
12 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 52.0
13 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50.0
13 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 50.0
15 Mike Murray Bike Central 46.0
16 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44.0
17 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40.0
18 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 40.0
19 George Carder The Goon Squad 37.0
20 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 29.0
21 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 26.0
22 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 23.0
23 Julian Deiss 23.0
24 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 21.0
25 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 20.0
26 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.0
27 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 15.0
28 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 14.0
29 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
30 Brent Casady 13.0
31 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.0
32 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
33 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 11.0
34 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 11.0
35 Dan Houghton Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 11.0
36 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 10.0
37 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10.0
38 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10.0
39 Joe Field Field Jerger 9.0
40 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.0
41 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 8.0
42 Erin Glover Bike Central 6.0
43 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 6.0
44 Camille Hook 1 Error 5.0
45 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
46 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 4.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Susannah Nelson 43
2 Erin Glover Bike Central 30
3 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 26
4 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 24

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 135
2 Julian Deiss 125
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 124
4 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 114
5 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel 80
6 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 73
7 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 70
8 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 69
9 Charles Sowers United Finance 68
10 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 67
11 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 64
12 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 63
13 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 58
14 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 58
15 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC 50
16 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 49
17 Ryan Hieb 42
18 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 42
19 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
20 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 36
21 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 36
22 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
23 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 32
24 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 30
25 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 27
26 Ian Jackson Word RCB, presents Grummel 27
27 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25
28 Timothy Miller Word RCB, presents Grummel 24
29 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
30 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
31 Michael Cooper Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
32 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 21
33 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 20
34 Chris O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 20
35 Aubrey Edwards 17
36 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 14
37 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
38 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 13
39 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
40 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
41 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 12
42 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 12
43 Peter Casey Portland Velo 10
44 John Howe Team Beer 10
45 Brian List Bike Central 8
46 Jeff Menown 7
47 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 7
48 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 7
49 Alex Accetta Team Beer 6
50 Keith Prior Existential Velo 6
51 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 5
52 Chipp Ross crank 5
53 Joseph Boquiren 4
54 Sean Stradley Word RCB, presents Grummel 4
55 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 4
56 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
57 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 3
58 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 2

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 131
2 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 112
3 Kate Grossweiler 91
4 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 64
5 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 48
6 Danni Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 46
7 Ben Clark BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
8 Sandra Clark crank 28
9 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 20
10 Tom Fitzgerald BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
11 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 18
12 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
13 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 12
14 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
15 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 9
16 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
17 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 6
18 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 4

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 78
2 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 68
3 Ryan Hieb 60
4 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 54
5 Ian Jackson Word RCB, presents Grummel 50
6 Kyle Mensing 42
7 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 31
8 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29
9 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
10 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 27
11 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
12 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
13 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 19
14 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 18
15 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
16 Peter Smith Word RCB, presents Grummel 16
17 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 15
18 Aloha LeVan Word RCB, presents Grummel 14
19 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 13
20 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 12
21 jeff donaldson 12
22 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 12
23 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 11
24 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 10
25 Sean Paisant 10
26 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 10
27 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
28 Jesse Trigg 8
29 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 8
30 Josh Deardorff 6
31 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 6
32 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 4
33 Timothy Miller Word RCB, presents Grummel 4
34 Hunter Morgan Word RCB, presents Grummel 2

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 155
2 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 123
3 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 111
4 Tom Fitzgerald BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 99
5 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
6 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 68
7 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 62
8 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 58
9 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 57
10 Ben Clark BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 53
11 Ian Jackson Word RCB, presents Grummel 43
12 Luca Mallon Word RCB, presents Grummel 41
13 Aloha LeVan Word RCB, presents Grummel 37
14 stephen gann Land Shark 30
15 Bi Nguyen Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
16 Ramon Artola Word RCB, presents Grummel 29
17 Santo Mallon Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
18 Hunter Morgan Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
19 Blake McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
20 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
21 Rubin Field Field Jerger 22
22 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Danni Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 75
2 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 60
3 Lori Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 60
4 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 58
5 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 44

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 286.500
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 276.000
3 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 241.167
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 218.000
5 James Thiele Team Rose City 203.000
6 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 183.333
7 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 181.333
8 Ron Magnus 167.000
9 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 167.000
10 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 159.000
11 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel 136.667
12 Brian Abers Bike Central 134.000
13 Joe Field Field Jerger 125.000
14 Vincent Plaza Diamond Law Cycling Team 124.000
15 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 122.667
16 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 121.000
17 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 118.000
18 John Simmons John Simmons 117.000
19 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 114.667
20 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 114.000
21 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 112.000
22 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 111.000
23 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 99.000
24 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 97.333
25 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 97.000
26 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 92.667
27 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 91.333
28 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 88.667
29 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 88.000
30 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 83.000
31 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 82.000
32 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 82.000
33 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 81.333
34 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 81.000
35 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 72.667
36 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 72.000
37 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 71.000
38 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 70.000
39 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 69.000
40 Eric Johnson JL Velo Racing Team 66.000
41 John Beckman 65.000
42 George Carder The Goon Squad 62.667
43 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel 62.333
44 Cal Stone 1 Error 59.333
45 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 58.333
46 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 56.667
47 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 55.000
48 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 52.000
49 Mike Murray Bike Central 51.000
50 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 49.333
51 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49.000
52 James Duke Wheelworks 48.000
53 kirk whiteman Kirk Whiteman Coaching 45.000
54 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 44.000
55 Einar Traa Portland Velo 42.000
56 Dan Houghton Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41.000
57 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 35.000
58 Joseph Boquiren 35.000
59 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 35.000
60 Brian List Bike Central 34.000
61 Jeff Menown 32.000
62 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30.000
63 James Noonan VBC 28.000
64 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 27.000
65 Ryan Hieb 25.333
66 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24.000
67 Bill Alsup Soft Like Kitten 24.000
68 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 22.000
68 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 22.000
70 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 21.000
71 Josh Matthews 20.000
72 Chris O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 18.000
73 Peter Smith Word RCB, presents Grummel 16.333
74 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 16.000
75 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 16.000
76 Per Bjesse Diamond Law Cycling Team 15.000
76 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo 15.000
78 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14.000
79 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 14.000
80 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 14.000
81 Brent Casady 13.000
82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13.000
83 Michael Girard Portland Velo 12.000
84 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 12.000
85 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12.000
86 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 11.000
87 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 11.000
88 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 10.000
89 Mark Armstrong crank 9.000
90 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 9.000
90 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 9.000
92 Peter Casey Portland Velo 8.000
93 Timothy Miller Word RCB, presents Grummel 7.333
94 Tracy Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 5.000

Masters Men 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 30
2 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 28
3 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 26
4 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 24
5 Jeff Menown 22

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 163
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central 148
3 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 132
4 Erin Glover Bike Central 115
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 94
6 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 90
7 Jane Chateaubriand Lake Washington Velo/Broadmark Capital 71
8 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 66
9 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 54
10 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36
11 Cynthia Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 29
12 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 29
13 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 15
14 Sandra Clark crank 14
14 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert 14
16 Pam Reid Team Rose City 14
17 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 395.833
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 267.000
3 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team 241.167
4 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 240.833
5 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 234.833
6 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 201.000
7 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 154.667
8 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 148.000
9 Joe Prettyman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 114.000
10 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 111.000
11 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 110.833
12 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 105.000
13 George Carder The Goon Squad 104.667
14 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 104.000
15 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 94.833
16 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 91.000
17 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 89.000
18 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 85.333
19 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 80.667
20 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 74.667
21 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 72.667
22 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 69.000
23 Dean Tracy 66.000
24 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59.667
25 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53.667
26 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 51.000
27 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 46.333
28 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 42.000
29 Tim Luther The Goon Squad 37.667
30 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling Journal 33.000
31 Per Bjesse Diamond Law Cycling Team 33.000
32 Brian Abers Bike Central 25.000
33 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC 24.667
34 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24.000
35 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23.000
36 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 22.000
37 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 20.000
38 Erin Glover Bike Central 20.000
39 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 20.000
40 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 17.000
41 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 16.000
42 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 14.000
43 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.333
43 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.333
45 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 12.000
46 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles / Bike Law 12.000
47 Nils Tillstrom Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.000
48 Naiqwan Pellman Word RCB, presents Grummel 11.500
49 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 11.333
50 Joe Field Field Jerger 11.000
51 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 11.000
52 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 11.000
53 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 10.667
54 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 10.000
55 James Thiele Team Rose City 10.000
56 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10.000
57 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 9.333
58 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 9.000
59 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 9.000
60 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 8.667
61 Peter Smith Word RCB, presents Grummel 8.333
61 Dallas Dick Word RCB, presents Grummel 8.333
63 Sean Stradley Word RCB, presents Grummel 8.167
64 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 8.000
65 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 8.000
66 Chris O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 7.667
66 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 7.667
68 Luca Mallon Word RCB, presents Grummel 7.500
69 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 6.000
70 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 5.500
71 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.000
72 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5.000
73 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 4.000
74 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 4.000
75 Aubrey Edwards 4.000
76 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 3.000
77 Santo Mallon Word RCB, presents Grummel 2.000
77 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 2.000

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 269.5
2 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 262.0
3 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 244.5
4 Erin Glover Bike Central 216.5
5 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 211.0
6 Camille Hook 1 Error 202.5
7 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 192.0
8 Alissa Maglaty 188.5
9 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 178.0
10 Meg Mautner Bike Central 165.5
11 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo 148.0
12 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 135.5
13 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 112.5
14 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 92.0
15 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 81.5
16 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 81.0
17 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 73.0
18 Susannah Nelson 58.0
19 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 47.0
20 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 26.0
21 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 23.0
22 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 18.0
23 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0
24 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.0
24 Danni Bernardini Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.0
26 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 12.0
27 Sandra Clark crank 12.0
28 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 10.0
29 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 9.0
30 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team 9.0
31 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts 6.0
32 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 6.0
33 Catherine Cooper 5.0

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 30
2 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Multnomah Athletic Club 28