Overall BAR: Track BAR

OR
January 01, 2012

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 135.5
2 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 125.0
3 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 84.0
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 82.5
5 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 71.0
6 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 44.0
7 Julian Deiss 44.0
8 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 42.5
9 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41.5
9 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41.5
11 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39.5
12 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 38.5
13 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 33.0
14 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 30.0
15 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 22.5
16 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20.0
17 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 18.0
18 James Thiele Team Rose City 16.0
19 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0
20 Ian Connors 12.0
21 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11.0
22 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 10.0
23 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9.0
24 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kate Grosswiler 30
2 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 28
3 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ian Compton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 119
2 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 110
3 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 102
4 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 101
5 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 69
6 Joshua Diep-Anderson Team Cthulhu 52
7 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
8 Kate Ayres 41
9 Joseph Boquiren 40
10 Luke Coleman 37
11 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 35
12 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 32
13 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
14 Kevin Billingsley Western Bikeworks 30
15 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 30
16 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 29
17 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
18 Nick Manz 27
19 John M. Schmidt 26
20 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 22
21 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 22
22 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 20
23 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 20
24 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 15
25 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 14
26 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
27 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
28 Timithy Olin-sipe 11
29 William Laubernds Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 11
30 Ben Clark BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
31 Eric Frome 10
32 Dan Scofield 10
33 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 10
34 Jasmine Zamora 9
35 Micheal Hancuff 8
36 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
37 Cynthia Velasquez 7
38 Noah Beggs Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
39 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 7
40 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 5
41 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jasmine Zamora 84
2 sarah dorning 80
3 Cynthia Velasquez 64
4 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 57
5 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 56
6 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
7 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 45
8 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 31
10 Kelley Goodwin Team Slow 23
11 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
12 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 15
13 Jade Koide Team Beer 13
14 Catherine Cooper 13
15 Jennifer Collins Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
16 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 11
17 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
18 Erica Borman 9

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 82.0
2 Noah Beggs Word RCB, presents Grummel 82.0
3 Kate Ayres 54.0
4 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 52.0
5 Nick Manz 44.0
6 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 29.0
7 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 28.0
8 Eric Douville 27.0
9 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26.0
10 Cesar Martinez 23.0
11 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 23.0
12 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
13 Ben Clark BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 21.5
14 Adam Valls BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 20.5
15 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 20.0
16 Stephen Salter 15.0
17 Erik Hahn BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.0
18 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 15.0
19 Bill Garcia BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0
20 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 14.0
21 Cameron Rudd 13.0
22 Cynthia Velasquez 13.0
23 Mark Van Bergen 12.0
24 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.0
25 Luke Coleman 12.0
26 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club 11.0
27 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 11.0
28 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0
29 Kyle Kotwica 10.0
30 Micheal Hancuff 10.0
31 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9.0
32 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0
33 Jennifer Collins Trailhead Coffee Roasters 8.0

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 123
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 98
3 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 57
4 Erik Hahn BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 55
5 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 48
6 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 45
7 Braden Fridell BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
8 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
9 Ben Clark BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
10 Harry Zimba BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
11 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 35
12 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
13 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 29
14 Santo Mallon Word RCB, presents Grummel 26
15 Noah Beggs Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
16 Tom Fitzgerald BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
17 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 10

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 72
2 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 59
3 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
4 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
5 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 26
6 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 246.333
2 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 214.667
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 205.333
4 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 204.667
5 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 187.000
6 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 173.000
7 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 141.333
8 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 141.333
9 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 133.000
10 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 125.000
11 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 123.333
12 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 121.000
13 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 120.000
14 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 119.000
15 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 117.333
16 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 115.000
17 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 114.667
18 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 105.000
19 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 104.000
20 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 99.000
21 James Thiele Team Rose City 98.000
22 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 94.000
23 Kevin Billingsley Western Bikeworks 94.000
24 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 89.000
25 Mike Murray Bike Central 82.000
26 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 80.000
27 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 71.667
28 Aaron Harrison BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 66.000
29 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 60.000
30 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 60.000
31 Brian List Bike Central 59.000
32 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 52.667
33 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 50.000
34 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 50.000
35 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50.000
36 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 49.000
37 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48.000
38 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48.000
39 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48.000
40 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 46.000
41 Tim Luther En Selle 45.000
42 james duke Wheelworks 44.000
43 John Forbes Cyclesport.com 40.000
44 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 40.000
45 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38.000
46 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 36.000
47 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 34.000
48 Joseph Boquiren 32.000
49 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 30.000
50 Brian Abers Bike Central 29.000
51 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28.000
52 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 28.000
53 John Tess 26.000
54 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 25.000
55 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 24.000
56 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 23.000
57 Dan Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 22.000
58 Dallas Dick Word RCB, presents Grummel 22.000
58 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22.000
60 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 21.000
61 James Noonan VBC 18.000
62 Bill Alsup 18.000
63 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 18.000
64 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 18.000
65 Charles Warner Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 13.000
66 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 13.000
67 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12.000
68 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.000
69 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 11.000
70 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 10.000
71 Einar Traa Portland Velo 10.000
72 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.000
73 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 7.000
74 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.000
75 Edward Lanton 4.000

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 152
2 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 141
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 141
4 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 136
5 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 123
6 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 89
7 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 75
8 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 73
9 Cynthia Velasquez 63
10 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
11 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54
12 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 53
13 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38
14 Pam Reid Team Rose City 30
15 Jane Chateaubriand Lake Washington Velo/Broadmark Capital 15
16 Candi Murray NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 14
17 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 14

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 278.167
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 226.500
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 195.500
4 Dan Birman Cyclesport.com 161.500
5 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 151.167
6 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 132.333
7 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 99.000
8 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 98.000
9 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 96.167
10 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 81.667
11 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 78.000
12 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 75.000
13 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 75.000
14 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 71.000
15 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 67.000
16 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 64.000
17 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 63.833
18 Alissa Maglarty 63.000
19 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 63.000
20 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 61.500
21 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 61.333
22 Tim Luther En Selle 60.333
23 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 60.000
24 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 58.667
25 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 58.000
26 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 54.667
27 Jasmine Zamora 53.000
28 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51.500
29 Aaron Harrison BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 50.000
30 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 49.000
31 Brian List Bike Central 48.000
32 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 45.000
33 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 44.000
34 Bill Alsup 42.000
35 Keegan O'Neill Word RCB, presents Grummel 41.667
36 Meg Mautner Bike Central 39.000
37 Noah Beggs Word RCB, presents Grummel 37.667
38 Dennis Petross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36.000
39 George Carder The Goon Squad 34.000
40 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33.500
41 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 33.500
42 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 32.000
43 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 30.000
44 Jim Mullen Tacoma Bike 29.000
45 Nick Manz 28.000
46 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 27.667
47 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 27.000
48 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26.667
49 Julian Deiss 26.000
50 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 26.000
51 Micheal Hancuff 26.000
52 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 23.000
53 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 22.500
54 Cynthia Velasquez 21.000
55 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 19.500
56 James Thiele Team Rose City 18.667
57 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 16.000
58 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15.000
59 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 15.000
60 Dan Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 15.000
61 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 15.000
62 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 14.000
63 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 14.000
64 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 14.000
65 Kevin Billingsley Western Bikeworks 14.000
66 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 14.000
67 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14.000
68 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13.000
69 David Diffendorfer 13.000
70 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 13.000
70 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 13.000
70 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.000
73 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 12.833
74 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 12.000
75 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12.000
76 Brian Abers Bike Central 12.000
76 Joshua Diep-Anderson Team Cthulhu 12.000
76 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 12.000
79 Ian Connors 11.000
80 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 11.000
81 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 11.000
81 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 11.000
83 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 11.000
84 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.000
85 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 10.000
86 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 10.000
87 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 9.000
88 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 8.000
89 John Forbes Cyclesport.com 8.000
90 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 8.000
91 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7.500
92 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7.000
92 Ian Compton Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7.000
92 Erik Hahn BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.000
92 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.000
96 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 6.000
97 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.000
98 Mike Murray Bike Central 5.500
99 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 5.333
99 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 5.333
101 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 5.000
101 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 5.000
103 Charles Warner Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 5.000
104 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 5.000
105 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 5.000
106 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 4.667
106 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 4.667
108 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 4.000
109 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 4.000
110 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 1.000

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 302.000
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 160.000
3 Alissa Maglarty 159.500
4 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 145.500
5 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 133.000
6 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 132.833
7 Jasmine Zamora 110.500
8 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 94.000
9 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 87.000
10 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 86.333
11 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 82.000
12 Meg Mautner Bike Central 74.667
13 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 68.000
14 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 66.000
15 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 58.000
16 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 56.000
17 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 49.500
18 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 48.000
19 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 46.667
20 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 46.000
21 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 40.000
22 Kate Grosswiler 37.500
23 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 33.000
24 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 30.000
25 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 30.000
26 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 29.000
27 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24.000
28 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 20.000
29 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 11.000
30 Cynthia Velasquez 6.000
31 Susannah Nelson Tempo/KWC 5.000
32 Jane Chateaubriand Lake Washington Velo/Broadmark Capital 4.500
33 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3.000