Overall BAR: Track BAR

OR
January 01, 2013

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 131.0
2 Nick Manz 115.0
3 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 108.0
4 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 107.0
5 jeff marain 100.0
6 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 94.0
7 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 63.0
8 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 60.0
9 Brian Abers BriHOP Cycling 50.5
10 Paul Mautner Veloforma 48.0
11 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 47.5
12 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 47.0
13 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 47.0
14 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 42.0
15 Killian Bailey 39.0
16 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 37.0
17 Will Niemann-Ross Recycled Cycles Racing 29.0
18 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 26.0
19 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 25.0
20 David Baldwin 24.0
21 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23.0
22 Ian Connors Word RCB, presents Grummel 22.0
23 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12.0
24 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11.0
25 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0
26 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 10.0
27 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9.0
28 Joe Field Field Jerger 8.0
29 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0
30 Luke Coleman 7.0
31 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.0
32 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 5.0
33 Mike Murray Bike Central 5.0
34 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 3.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48
3 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 30
4 Jenn Levo Road: Ironclad/Yakima, CX: Speedvagen 26

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 65.0
2 Brian List Bike Central 60.0
3 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 50.0
4 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45.0
5 Stephen Laurent 42.0
6 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41.0
7 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 41.0
8 Nick Manz 40.0
9 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 37.0
10 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 36.0
11 John M. Schmidt 35.0
12 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30.0
13 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25.0
14 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 24.0
15 Tim Connelly 24.0
16 Luke Coleman 23.0
17 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 23.0
18 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 22.0
19 Tim Sipe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 21.0
20 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 20.0
21 David Baldwin 19.0
22 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 17.0
23 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 15.0
24 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15.0
25 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15.0
26 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 15.0
27 Brian Powell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14.0
28 Daniel Lurvey lonewolf 14.0
29 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14.0
30 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycles Repair 14.0
31 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 13.0
32 Stephen Salter 12.0
33 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12.0
34 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 11.0
35 Joseph Boquiren 10.0
36 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 9.0
37 Braden Fridell West End Bikes/Specialized 8.0
38 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
39 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 7.5
39 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 7.5
41 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7.0
42 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7.0
43 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7.0
44 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.5
45 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6.0
46 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0
47 Meg Mautner Bike Central 5.5
47 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 5.5
49 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 72
2 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 58
3 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 54
4 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 45
5 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 14
6 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
7 Jennifer Collins Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
8 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 13
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Stephen Salter 62
2 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 60
3 Tim White Word RCB, presents Grummel 42
4 Tim Connelly 32
5 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26
6 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
7 Alex White Word RCB, presents Grummel 22
8 Stephen Laurent 22
9 Marlon Argueta 20
10 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
11 Brian Powell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
12 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 14
13 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 14
14 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 13
15 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 12
16 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
17 Bill Alsup 10
18 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
19 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
20 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
21 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
22 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycles Repair 5
23 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 65
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 57
3 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
4 Kyler Ervin BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
5 Alex White Word RCB, presents Grummel 50
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 43
7 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 42
8 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 41
9 Adam Valls BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
10 Killian Bailey 30
11 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29
12 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 26
12 Taguen Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26
14 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 24
15 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
16 Alastair Magun 15
17 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 14
18 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
19 Amy Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
20 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
21 Conner Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
22 Freddy Anderson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
1 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 45
3 Amy Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
4 Maya Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
5 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 15

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 312.000
2 Paul Mautner Veloforma 250.667
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 235.333
4 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 229.333
5 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 221.667
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 201.667
7 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 185.667
8 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 171.333
9 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 162.000
10 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 158.000
11 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 136.333
12 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 121.000
13 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 121.000
14 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 114.667
15 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 113.000
16 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 104.000
17 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 101.000
18 James Thiele Team Rose City 99.000
19 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 92.333
20 Mike Murray Bike Central 90.000
21 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 87.000
22 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 85.333
23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 74.000
24 Tim Connelly 73.000
25 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 70.000
26 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 60.000
27 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 57.000
28 Brian Abers BriHOP Cycling 56.000
29 John OBrien Evolution Racing 56.000
30 Brian List Bike Central 55.000
31 Trevor Kosa na 54.000
32 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 53.000
33 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50.000
34 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 48.000
35 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 48.000
36 Bill Alsup 47.000
37 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46.000
38 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 45.000
39 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45.000
40 Tim White Word RCB, presents Grummel 42.000
41 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 40.000
42 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40.000
43 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36.000
44 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 35.000
45 Mark Duff Veloforma 32.000
46 John Tess Tempo/KWC 30.000
47 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 29.000
48 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 27.000
49 Ian Connors Word RCB, presents Grummel 26.000
50 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 24.000
51 James Noonan VBC 22.000
52 Edward Lanton 20.000
53 Daniel W Young 14.000
54 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.000
55 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 14.000
56 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 14.000
57 Joe Field Field Jerger 13.000
58 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 12.000
59 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 12.000
60 David Baldwin 11.000
61 Keith Knowles 1 Error 11.000
62 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11.000
63 Kirk Whiteman Kirk Whiteman Coaching 10.000
64 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 8.000
65 Judd Eustice Team S+M 8.000
66 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.000
67 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.000
68 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5.000
69 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.000
70 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 1.000

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 190
2 Meg Mautner Bike Central 161
3 Michelle Gross Bikesale.com 105
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 98
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 96
6 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 89
7 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 75
8 Cindy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 41
9 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 15
9 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 339.333
2 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 273.167
3 jeff marain 218.333
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 169.000
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 165.500
6 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 134.500
7 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 124.000
8 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 121.167
9 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 121.000
10 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 120.000
11 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 110.167
12 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 84.000
13 Nick Manz 80.333
14 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 80.000
15 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 80.000
16 Brian Abers BriHOP Cycling 79.500
17 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 78.167
18 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 72.500
19 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 66.667
20 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 63.500
21 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 58.833
22 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 54.500
23 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 50.500
24 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50.000
25 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 48.000
26 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 44.500
27 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 42.167
28 Ian Connors Word RCB, presents Grummel 42.000
29 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 40.833
30 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 37.500
31 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37.000
32 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31.000
33 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27.500
34 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 27.000
35 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 25.500
36 Bobby Walthour 25.000
37 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 23.000
38 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22.000
39 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 20.000
40 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19.000
41 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 19.000
42 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 18.667
43 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 17.667
44 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 17.333
45 Carl Hoefer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16.000
46 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Cycling 16.000
47 Mike Murray Bike Central 16.000
48 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15.000
49 Brian List Bike Central 14.333
50 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 14.000
51 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 13.000
52 Tim White Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.667
52 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.667
52 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 12.667
55 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11.000
56 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11.000
57 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen 11.000
58 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 10.000
59 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 9.333
60 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 9.000
61 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8.667
62 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7.500
63 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 7.000
63 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7.000
65 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 7.000
66 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6.500
66 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6.500
68 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 6.000
69 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.000
69 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 6.000
71 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 6.000
72 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.500
73 Meg Mautner Bike Central 5.500
74 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5.333
74 Alex White Word RCB, presents Grummel 5.333
76 Kirk Whiteman Kirk Whiteman Coaching 5.000
76 James Thiele Team Rose City 5.000
78 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 3.667
79 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 3.333
80 Daniel Lurvey lonewolf 3.333
81 Paul Mautner Veloforma 3.000
82 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 2.667

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 194.0
2 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 182.5
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 181.0
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 149.5
5 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 145.0
6 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 99.0
7 Meg Mautner Bike Central 96.0
8 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 86.5
9 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 73.0
10 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 72.0
11 ash duban comanche racing 67.5
12 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 64.0
13 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 46.0
14 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43.0
15 shelby walter Ritte Van Vlaanderen 39.0
16 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 38.0
17 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35.0
18 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting 34.0
19 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 30.5
20 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28.0
21 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 27.0
22 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 20.0
23 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 18.0
24 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 18.0
25 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 14.0
26 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 13.5
27 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 9.0
28 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 7.0
29 Jenn Levo Road: Ironclad/Yakima, CX: Speedvagen 7.0