Overall BAR: Track BAR

OR
January 01, 2014

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 146.0
2 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 115.0
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 99.0
4 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 95.0
5 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 77.0
6 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 75.0
7 Emmett Culp 70.5
8 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60.0
9 Killian Bailey West End Jr 58.0
10 Brian Leber Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 45.0
11 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43.0
12 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 30.0
13 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29.5
14 Nick Manz 29.0
15 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 28.5
15 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 28.5
17 John Simmons John Simmons 26.0
17 Matt Martinez Veritas Track Cycling 26.0
19 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 26.0
20 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 24.0
21 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 24.0
22 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 20.0
23 David Baldwin 20.0
24 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloformas 17.0
25 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16.0
26 John Tess Tempo/KWC 16.0
27 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15.0
28 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 15.0
29 Brent Casady 14.0
30 Stephen McDade Veloforma 14.0
31 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 13.0
32 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0
33 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0
34 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 10.0
35 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 8.0
36 Stephen Laurent 7.0
37 Mike Murray Bike Central 6.0
38 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5.0
39 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0
40 Tim Connelly 4.0
41 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 3.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
2 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 30
3 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 28
4 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 28
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycles Repair 100
2 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 74
3 Dan Scofield 69
4 James Odom Metropolis Cycles Repair 66
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 56
6 Sam Caviglione 55
7 Emmett Culp 53
8 Jason Clark Dr Will Bar 53
9 Greg Eyerly 46
10 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
11 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
12 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 37
13 Nicholas Gustafson 32
14 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
15 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
16 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27
17 Jim Stuck Tempo/KWC 25
18 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 24
19 Jeff Chochon 22
20 Tim Connelly 21
21 Will Hahn 20
22 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 20
23 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 17
24 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 17
25 Colé Lalomia The Athletic Community 15
26 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
27 Luke Demoe Evviva/Stoemper 15
28 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
29 Andrew Ratzke 14
30 Benjamin Adams Veloforma 14
31 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 14
32 Thomas E Pikaart 12
33 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
34 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
35 Stephen Laurent 10
36 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
37 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 9
38 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo 9
39 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
40 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 8
41 Zachary Taylor Veloforma 8
42 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 7
43 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 7
44 james putnam Portland State University 6
45 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
46 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
47 Marlon Argueta 4
48 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 3
49 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 75
2 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 58
3 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
3 Robin Jacobson Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
5 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 14
6 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 13
7 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 12

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Nicholas Gustafson 30
1 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
3 Jim Stuck Tempo/KWC 28
3 Robin Jacobson Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
5 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 26
6 Greg Eyerly 24
7 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
8 Emmett Culp 14
9 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 13
10 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 12

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 71
2 Grayson Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 69
3 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 60
4 Killian Bailey West End Jr 45
5 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 44
6 Parker Green BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
7 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 38
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 37
9 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 28
10 Rohan Wagh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
11 Justin Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
12 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
13 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 24
14 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
15 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
16 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
2 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 213.667
2 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 184.000
3 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 180.000
4 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 146.667
5 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 134.000
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 120.000
7 Jason Clark Dr Will Bar 113.667
8 Mike Murray Bike Central 112.000
9 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 111.333
10 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 106.000
11 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 95.000
12 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 91.333
13 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 90.000
14 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 83.000
15 Stephen McDade Veloforma 81.000
16 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 78.000
17 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching 71.000
18 James Thiele Tempo / KWC 68.000
19 Tim Connelly 68.000
20 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 67.000
21 Aaron Harrison BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 66.000
22 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 64.000
23 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 63.333
24 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 62.000
25 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 60.000
25 Christopher Kessler 60.000
27 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58.000
28 Brian List Bike Central 56.000
29 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 56.000
30 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 55.000
31 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54.000
32 James Duke Wheelworks 54.000
32 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 54.000
34 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54.000
35 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 52.000
36 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 51.000
37 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 50.000
38 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 46.000
39 Don Montgomery BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44.000
40 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 42.000
41 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 41.000
42 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 40.000
43 John Tess Tempo/KWC 40.000
44 Edward Lanton 40.000
45 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 36.000
46 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 35.000
47 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 30.000
48 Clif Cassidy Colavita 30.000
49 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 29.000
50 Stephen Salter 28.000
51 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 28.000
52 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 26.000
52 Julian Deiss 26.000
52 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 26.000
52 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26.000
56 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 26.000
57 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 24.000
58 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22.000
59 Dave Faust Team Rose City 22.000
60 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 20.000
61 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.000
62 Dale Harless CycleU/Apex racing team 14.000
63 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13.000
64 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.000
65 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11.000
66 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 11.000
67 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 11.000
68 Kirk Whiteman kirk whiteman 10.000
69 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10.000
70 Brent Casady 8.000
71 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.000
72 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 7.000
73 Ken Lee Team ESC Bio Racer 7.000

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 161
2 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 136
3 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 136
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 133
5 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 119
6 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 97
7 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 73
8 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 72
9 Lisa Campbell BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 65
10 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 54
11 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 45
12 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 30
13 Heather Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 26

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 311.000
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 243.167
3 jeff marain Bike Central 203.500
4 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 182.667
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 176.167
6 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 128.500
7 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 127.833
8 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 127.000
9 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 114.667
10 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycles Repair 113.333
11 Nick Manz 101.667
12 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 99.000
13 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 99.000
14 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 98.333
15 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 91.000
16 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 70.500
17 Killian Bailey West End Jr 69.667
18 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 67.500
19 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 65.000
20 Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team 55.333
21 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 52.000
22 robert mayfield Showers Pass Elite Road Team 50.500
23 Christopher Kessler 43.000
24 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 41.167
25 Charles Warner 34.333
26 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 29.000
27 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28.000
28 Brian List Bike Central 27.833
29 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 27.500
29 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 27.500
31 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26.000
32 Robin Wessel HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25.500
33 Mike Murray Bike Central 24.000
34 David Godfrey Rubicon 23.500
34 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 23.500
36 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 20.000
37 Emmett Culp 20.000
38 Al Urbanski Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 19.500
39 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 18.333
40 Julian Deiss 18.000
41 Khyl Orser West Coast Sprinters 18.000
42 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 17.000
43 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 16.000
44 Kirk Whiteman kirk whiteman 14.667
45 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14.000
46 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 13.667
46 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 13.667
48 James Thiele Tempo / KWC 13.667
49 Dan Dhonau Word RCB, presents Grummel 13.000
50 Candi Murray NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 12.000
51 Grant McElroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing 12.000
52 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.000
53 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 11.000
54 Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9.000
55 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching 9.000
56 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9.000
57 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9.000
58 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 8.000
59 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 8.000
60 Joseph Long 4D Racing 7.333
61 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 7.000
62 Jason Clark Dr Will Bar 7.000
63 Jaden Salama Word RCB, presents Grummel 6.000
63 Willy Campbell Word RCB, presents Grummel 6.000
65 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.000
66 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 6.000
67 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 6.000
68 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 4.000
68 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 4.000
70 Sam Caviglione 4.000
71 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 4.000
72 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 2.000
73 Ian Connors Word RCB, presents Grummel 2.000
74 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycles Repair 1.000

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 228.0
2 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 225.5
3 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 196.0
4 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 173.0
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 163.0
6 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 146.5
7 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 122.0
8 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 90.0
9 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 85.0
10 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 81.5
11 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 79.0
12 Heather Johnson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 79.0
13 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 78.0
14 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team 55.0
15 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 48.0
16 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 42.0
17 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey 29.0
18 Emily Heleva-Ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team 26.0
19 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 25.0
20 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 20.0
21 Gillian Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 17.0
22 Robin Jacobson Word RCB, presents Grummel 11.0
23 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10.0
24 Lauren Ziehnert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0