Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points

Bend, OR
April 28, 2019

Part of the Cascade Gravel Grinder

Updated May 22, 2019 at 8:01 PM

Big Grinder Junior Men

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 72 Oscar Powell Team Finger 10 20 20 50

Big Grinder Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 37 Thomas Hainisch 9 20 17 46
2 77 Andrew Sargent 10 19 14 43
3 75 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 8 18 13 39
4 81 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 4 17 10 31
5 50 Maikey Lopera 7 12 8 27
6 95 Joel West 6 13 7 26
7 40 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 14 9 23
8 17 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 10 12 22
9 39 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 6 21
10 28 Brian Finnerty 2 16 18
11 337 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5 11 16
12 73 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 3 8 4 15
13 48 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 4 5 9
14 76 Todd Rosier 6 3 9
15 2 Brian Anderson 3 2 5
16 10 James C Birkenbuel 2 1 3

Big Grinder Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 109 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 10 20 20 50
2 111 Dierdre Douglas 9 18 18 45
3 112 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 7 17 16 40
4 115 Jill MAIRS 19 19 38
5 122 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 8 15 23

Big Grinder Open Men

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 289 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 9 19 19 47
2 104 Chris Jones 8 16 20 44
3 6 Christopher Bagg 5 17 18 40
4 65 Spencer Paxson 6 18 14 38
5 69 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 7 14 17 38
6 15 Dillon Caldwell 10 20 30
7 25 Cliff Eslinger 5 12 13 30
8 68 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 4 11 15 30
9 43 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 2 10 16 28
10 23 Maxim Ellison 13 8 21
12 22 Andrew Elgar 2 12 14
13 78 Shane Savage 5 9 14
14 55 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 3 10 13
15 53 Alex Marganski 1 11 12
16 91 Kalum Utley 3 8 11
20 44 Roni Jones 6 1 7

Big Grinder Open Women

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 117 Rachel McBride 10 20 19 49
2 116 Sarah Max 8 18 18 44
3 119 Nicole Pressprich 7 19 17 43
4 106 Morgan Cabot 9 17 16 42
5 107 Sarah Carter 1 16 20 37
6 113 Ryan Levering 4 15 15 34
7 108 steph corker 5 14 13 32
8 126 Pamela Troyer 6 10 12 28
9 118 Mallory Miller 2 12 11 25
10 105 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 13 10 23
11 124 Beth Steen Murder of Crows 11 9 20
12 121 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 3 14 17

Small Grinder Junior Men

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 173 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 10 20 19 49
2 151 Connor Gizinski 9 19 18 46

Small Grinder Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 169 Steve Simone 9 20 20 49
2 133 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 6 19 19 44
3 144 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 2 17 18 37
4 158 Stu MacLennan 8 15 14 37
5 134 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 7 16 13 36
6 165 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 3 13 17 33
7 175 Joel Vergona 1 14 15 30
8 131 Richard Albrow 10 18 28
9 155 Michael Johnson 12 10 22
10 168 Tyler Rupe 10 12 22
11 178 Scott Wilcox 7 11 18
12 176 David Visnack 4 11 15
13 156 Christopher Kam 5 8 13
14 315 Dave Torrance 4 9 13
15 130 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 8 10
16 152 Greg Gizinski 3 7 10
17 145 Erik Digby 1 3 4

Small Grinder Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 188 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 9 20 19 48
2 491 Bernice Kickel 10 19 18 47
3 185 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 8 18 20 46
4 190 Tracy ELLWEIN 7 17 17 41
5 187 Kristin Campbell 6 16 16 38
6 200 Chris Vergona 5 15 15 35
7 192 Kathy Hoskins 4 13 13 30
8 114 Lorri Lee Lown 3 12 12 27
9 297 Laura Vallion 11 14 25

Small Grinder Open Men

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 153 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 10 20 20 50
2 157 Brett Levitt 9 17 18 44
3 159 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 6 18 19 43
4 139 Philip Clements 5 19 16 40
5 143 James Dayton Murder of Crows 8 16 15 39
6 166 Travis Power Bonk Collective 7 14 14 35
7 142 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 4 15 13 32
8 177 Eric Whitworth 12 17 29
9 16 Scotty Carlile 9 16 25
10 135 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 2 11 11 24
11 136 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 3 7 12 22
12 161 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel 8 10 18
13 148 Adam Fast 1 10 11
14 150 Frederick Fourie 2 9 11

Small Grinder Open Women

Num Name Team Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Total Pts
1 195 Nia Ransom 8 15 20 43
2 186 Beth Bolen 16 19 35
3 199 Madeline Spangehl 10 19 29
4 201 Natasha Visnack 9 20 29
5 194 Tara Mixon 7 18 25