Portland Short Track Series: June Standings

Portland, OR
June 03, 2019

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

Updated January 3, 2020 at 8:18 PM

Show all results

Category 1 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 380
2 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 320
3 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 190
4 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 171
5 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 160
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 150
7 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 126
8 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 120
9 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 117
10 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 80
11 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 76
12 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 74
13 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 68
14 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29
15 Peter Rueger ANTHM Collective 29
16 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 22

Category 1 Men U45

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Smith 400
2 Andrzej Stadnik 205
3 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 190
4 Neal Bibler Team S&M 152
5 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery 150
6 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 145
7 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 108
8 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 105
9 Chip Sloan Gründelbruisers 102
10 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 90
11 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 80
12 Shawn Small Ruckus Composites 48
13 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40
14 Carter Schultz 36
15 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 29

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 280
2 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 240
3 Neal Bibler Team S&M 240
4 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 190
5 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 170
6 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 142
7 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 119
8 Matt Hooge 97
9 Nolan Restivo 94
10 Christopher Moore Black Sheep Racing Club 90
11 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 85
12 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 76
13 James Green Trusty Switchblade 70
14 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 69
15 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 68
16 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 65
17 David Gulick Green Submarine Records 64
18 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 63
19 Jered Bogli 56
20 Robin Wessel Hosmer 54
21 Ryan Marquardt Team Fancy 52
22 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45
23 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 41
24 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 40
25 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 38
26 James McGrew Team Finger 22
27 Dameon Engblom Hapi-Go! 22
28 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 20
29 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 19
30 Jay Wisowaty 17
31 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 16
32 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 13
33 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 11
34 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10
35 Robert Kittilson 7

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name Team Points
1 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 330
2 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 260
3 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 211
4 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 199
5 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 194
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 162
7 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing 142
8 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 120
9 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 100
10 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 95
11 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 85
12 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 77
13 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 61
14 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53
15 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51
16 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 47
17 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46
18 Edward Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 46
19 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 46
20 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 38
21 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 32
22 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 32
23 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 30
24 Jason Bietz 29
25 Matthew Jetton 28
26 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27
27 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 22
28 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com 20
29 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 16
30 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 16
31 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 15
32 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 13
33 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 13
34 Rick Boston Rebound/Tireless Velo 9

Category 2 Men 60+

Name Team Points
1 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 380
2 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 280
3 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 205
4 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 190
5 Dave Burnard 180
6 John Moyer 162
7 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 108
8 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 95
9 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 45
10 Ron Strasser Team S&M 40
11 Einar Traa 32

Category 2 Men U40

Name Team Points
1 Patrick Beeson 295
2 Jake Mcmahon Vancouver Cyclery 250
3 Zachary Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team 200
4 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 185
5 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 174
6 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 172
7 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 137
8 Geoff Sosebee Thursday Night Specials 122
9 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 118
10 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 112
11 Spencer Parise Team UP 110
12 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 86
13 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 82
14 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 58
15 Jesse Merrithew Thursday Night Specials 55
16 Jack Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
17 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 45
18 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 44
19 Witali Spuling PDX Tri Club 40
20 Erik Nielsen 30
21 Collin Faunt Allegro Cyclery 29
22 Carter Hagedorn Group Trail Cycling 26
23 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 26
24 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
25 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 22
26 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery 20
27 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 20
28 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 16
29 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 16

Category 2 Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 300
2 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 240
3 Angela Horton Gapay 220
4 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 170
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 160
6 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 140
7 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 104
8 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 90
9 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 86
10 Susan Renn Team Slow 81
11 Traci Smolen Team S&M 68
12 Pam Reid Team Rose City 45

Category 2 Women U45

Name Team Points
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 340
2 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 240
3 Remy Maguire 180
4 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 150
5 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 130
6 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 130
7 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 129
8 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 119
9 Erinne Goodell Swift? 117
10 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 103
11 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 77
12 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 76
13 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 72
14 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 60
15 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath PDX Racing 55
16 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 40
17 Natalie Shreffler 36
18 Natalie Schreffer 32

Category 3 Men 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 400
2 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 220
3 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 210
4 Eric Weaver 127
5 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 125
6 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 116
7 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 100
8 Barrett Von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 82
9 Kieran Skerritt 81
10 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 80
11 Thomas Little BeerMongers 74
12 Theodore Miranda-Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 74
13 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 65
14 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 62
15 Andrew Edelberg 60
16 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 45
17 Mattias Ramsey 42
18 Beck Hinrichs 40
19 JD Wisowaty 39
20 Thomas Flanagan Hella Sweet 36
21 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 36
22 Nicolas Betters 32
23 Kyver Johnecheck 32
24 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 32
25 Tucker Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 29
26 Seth Kasten 26
27 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 24
28 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 24
29 Jenson Pfeifer 20
30 Liam Blaney 18

Category 3 Men 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 400
2 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 276
3 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 172
4 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 170
5 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 110
6 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 85
7 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 81
8 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 80
9 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 76
10 Noah Wessel 68
11 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 60
12 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 45
13 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
14 Luke Weaver 40
15 Riis Hinrichs 32

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name Team Points
1 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 275
2 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 245
3 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 190
4 Jake Mcmahon Vancouver Cyclery 180
5 James Bradley Cyclepath PDX Racing 156
6 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 145
7 Spencer Parise Team UP 100
8 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 100
9 Ryan Farncomb 94
10 Jeremy Gomez 93
11 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 90
12 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 80
13 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 80
14 Thomas Alberini 76
15 Alastair Cox 72
16 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 71
17 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 68
18 Michael Hermann 58
19 Scott Hollingsworth 54
20 Jackson Boyd 48
21 Damien Koehler 48
22 Joseph Little 40
23 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39
24 Michael Han 33
25 Christopher Callahan Team Dirt Surfers 29
26 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 24
27 John Renshaw 24
28 Daniel Hanssler Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18
29 Cory Dominguez 16
30 Max Showers 16
31 Dameen Koehler 15
32 Ty Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 14
33 Aaron Ramirez 13
34 Justin Richardson 12
35 Aaron Collins Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 12
36 Charles Lewis Team Bikenetic 11
37 Kyle Kruger 10

Category 3 Men 40-49

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 330
2 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 240
3 Steffen Furholm 235
4 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 136
5 Shaun Stiles 119
6 Matt Forness 117
7 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 108
8 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 106
9 Chris Frey 100
10 Phillip M Trost Team S&M 95
11 Michael Genovese michael j genovese 94
12 Michael Tabtabai Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 91
13 Garrett Tyburski 90
14 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 80
15 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 80
16 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 76
17 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 60
18 Vince Blaney Team Dr Will Bar 55
19 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 52
20 Ben Beyer 52
21 Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 48
22 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 46
23 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 43
24 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 38
25 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 32
26 Scott Coleman Planet PDX Cycling 32
27 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 26
28 Tony Ruiz 26
29 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 22
30 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 20
31 Patrick Bolan 18
32 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 17
33 Mike Lenz 16
34 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 16
35 John Golden Team BMX 16
36 Chad Carlton 15
37 Ryan Kruse 14
38 Jeremy Howard 12
39 Keoni McHone 11
40 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 11
41 Dominic Chung 11
42 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 10
43 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 9
44 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 7
45 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 7
46 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
47 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 7
48 Robert King BeerMongers 6
49 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 5
50 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 3
51 Jason Bacon None 2
52 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 1
53 Dennis Sweeten 1
54 David Hetherington 1

Category 3 Men 50+

Name Team Points
1 Philip Cardwell 360
2 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 230
3 Rob Perry 190
4 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 153
5 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 140
6 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 124
7 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 100
8 Chris Peddie 98
9 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 90
10 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 88
11 David Cady 88
12 lawrence jobe Honky 80
13 Dag Hinrichs 80
14 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 79
15 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 68
16 Dennis Sweeten 65
17 Kim A Neve Unattached 63
18 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 60
19 Mike Davis Pedal Sports 54
20 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 53
21 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 42
22 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32
23 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 30
24 Jerry Haxby US Military Endurance Sports 28
25 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 26
26 Steven Powell 20
27 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 18
28 Scott Faunt Allegro Dirt Team 16
29 Brian Sisk RBR 16
30 Tim Seabring 14

Category 3 Women 10-13

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 320
2 Payton Schlenker 250
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 180
4 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 140
5 Bella Radspinner 110
6 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 100
7 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 100

Category 3 Women 14-18

Name Team Points
1 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 400
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 200
3 Hannah Whiteley 180
4 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 125
5 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 110
6 Aven Mergen 100
7 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell 80
8 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 80
9 Bella Radspinner 65
10 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
11 Shyan Hargis 45
12 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36
13 Lauren Roberts 32

Category 3 Women 19+

Name Team Points
1 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 360
2 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 256
3 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 150
4 Kelcy King 145
5 Annie Koehler 133
6 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 128
7 Mari Little BeerMongers 110
8 Hayli Hay 104
9 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 103
10 Alison Crocker 100
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 96
12 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 90
13 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 72
14 Sue Brown 71
15 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 66
16 Jacqueline Mautner 60
17 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 56
18 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
19 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 37
20 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 34
21 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 32
22 Carley Erickson 29
23 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 24
24 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 22
25 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 18
26 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 16
27 Jenny Lyman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 15
28 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 14
29 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 13
30 Nicole Amuzu 13

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 360
2 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 230
3 Brian Little BeerMongers 200
4 Tyson Hart 200
5 Gerardo Perez Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 152
6 Jon Coney 151
7 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 150
8 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 127
9 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 104
10 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 103
11 Shane Young 90
12 Daniel Pungor 82
13 Eric Voigt 53
14 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 50
15 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 40
16 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 32
17 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 26
18 Louis Ehlinger 20

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 360
2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 290
3 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 227
4 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 195
5 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 190
6 Doug Wilmes Point S Racing 144
7 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 105
8 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 69
9 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45
10 Jacob Hull 40
11 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36
12 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 36
13 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bikes / Voler 32

Elite/Category 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 360
2 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 200
3 Paige Edwards River City Bicycles - Bike Law 200
4 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 160
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 158
6 Abra McNair West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 125
7 Lindsay Jackson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 105
8 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 100
9 Carrie Johnston Point S Racing 65
10 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 60
11 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 52
12 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 50
13 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 50
14 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 36

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 360
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 180
3 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bikes / Voler 170
4 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 160
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbruisers 150
6 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 130
7 Adam Burgess 115
8 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 106
9 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 105
10 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 100
11 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 95
12 Tony Pereira Breadwinner Cycles 90
13 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 83
14 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 80
15 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 64
16 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 58
17 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 55
18 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 52
19 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 49
20 Vincent Zitkovich 47
21 Benjamin Westphal 45
22 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 45
23 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42
24 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 42
25 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 36
26 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 36
27 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 27
28 lawrence jobe Honky 24
29 Jeff Menown Cascade Suspension Works 22
30 Jacob Furniss Poler 20
31 Susan Renn Team Slow 20
32 Kevin Jin 18
33 Jesse Bruya 18
34 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16
35 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 16
36 Todd Chance 15
37 Brian Roberts 12
38 Frederick Smelser 11