2019 Age-Graded BAR

Updated December 24, 2019 at 3:29 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1494
2 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1449
3 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 1413
4 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 1403
5 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 855
6 Romeo Kaczmarek 855
7 Jack Hampson 808
8 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 808
9 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 803
10 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 777
11 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 582
12 Liam Carmichael Tri Tech / Orange Cream Soda 579
13 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 548
14 Thomas Flanagan Hella Sweet 528
15 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 527
16 Luke Talman 499
17 Braden Stiles 472
18 Kieran Skerritt 453
19 Gabriel Nary Team Finger 451
20 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 451
21 Caleb Deschler 448
22 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 446
23 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 441
24 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 290
25 Eric Weaver 285
26 Harrison Lucas 282
27 Issak Walker Hammer Velo 281
28 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 279
29 Barrett Von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 276
30 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 273
31 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 265
32 Andrew Edelberg 264
33 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 260
34 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 258
35 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 256
36 Tristan Peterson BRYDS 253
37 Hans Lanners 250
38 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 246
39 Cooper Kirchmeier 245
39 Kaess Rinder 245
41 Elliot Werner 243
42 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 240
43 Orion Souders Team S&M 239
44 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 218
45 Phoenix GrassL 216
46 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 214
47 Nathan Chung 212
48 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 211
49 David Stonich Jr Alki/Rubicon Racing 210
50 Asher Weld Team Finger 209
51 Cameron Wescott 199
52 William Feuz 191
53 Gus Tonkin Team S&M 187
54 Sylas LeBreton-Smith Team Finger 184
55 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 181
56 Calvin Roberts 180
57 Easton Steimer Unattached 176
58 Finn McGrew Team Finger 175
59 Finnley Brashnyk 173
60 Mason Ford 172
61 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 171
62 Ryley Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 168
63 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 167
64 Max Harris 166
65 Jack Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 165

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Speedvagen 1449
2 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 1438
3 Kai Shays School of Send, Will Bar 1371
4 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1132
5 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 1116
6 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 861
7 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 852
8 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 581
9 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 578
10 Zane Moore 576
11 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 562
12 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 556
13 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 552
14 Ophelia Schocken 552
15 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 536
16 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective 521
17 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 506
18 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 503
19 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 493
20 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 472
21 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 298
22 Bennett Marter 290
22 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 290
24 August McClain McClain consulting and construction 287
25 Logan Carson 283
26 Noah Wessel 282
27 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 280
27 Weston Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 280
29 Will Cucco Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 276
30 Bryce White Bend Endurance Academy 275
31 Jade Rohde Land Shark 273
32 Dylan Deschler 270
33 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 269
34 Luke Weaver 267
35 Aidan Weld Team Finger 266
36 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 265
37 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 259
38 Rowan Farrell 252
39 Charlie Connell 231
40 Andrew WALCZYK 225
41 Nate Dezellem 224
42 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 222
43 Calvin Nary Team Finger 205
44 Caden Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 204
45 Jacob Soares Bend Endurance Academy 190
46 Gavin Willard 189
47 Kyle McFarland Planet PDX Cycling 185
48 Nicolas Betters 184
49 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 169

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1456
2 Jacob Olander Bowen Sports Performance 1410
3 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 1386
4 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1121
5 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 877
6 Federico Spedini Biciclista US 857
7 Alex Amparo Dialed Cycling Team 856
8 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 854
9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 814
10 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 798
11 Jacob Smith 781
12 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 589
13 Liam Murphy 586
14 Ronan Myers 575
15 Samuel Cordova 561
16 Henry Winnenberg 556
17 Noah Simonich Marys Bicycle Club 554
18 Boden Coker Sunnyside Sports 554
19 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 551
20 Cooper Waters 547
21 Charley Myers 539
22 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 509
23 Luke Cook 505
24 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 460
25 Riley Plummer 453
26 Carter Hagedorn Group Trail Cycling 436
27 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 416
28 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 296
29 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 291
30 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 281
30 Eamon Haverty TriTech 281
32 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 276
33 Shyan Hargis 274
34 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 270
35 Aidan McClelland 269
36 Ryan DeVries bicilista 265
37 Riis Hinrichs 264
38 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 258
39 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 252
40 Tanner Bermudez Bend Endurance Academy 249
41 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 247
42 Max Hall BYRDS 243
43 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 240
44 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 237
44 Levi Carlton 237
46 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 236
46 Mads Kent Team Danmark 236
48 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports 230
49 Luke Soto Planet PDX Cycling 202
50 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 200
51 Oliver Bond-Welch BEA 194
52 Gabe Fouts-Carrico The Spokesmen 193
53 Ryan Yellitz 182

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1498
2 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 1465
3 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 1457
4 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 866
5 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 853
6 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 852
7 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 791
8 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 553
9 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 551
10 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 300
11 Oscar Powell Team Finger 299
12 Jacob Robinson 283
12 Sabrina Warthen Dialed Cycling Team 283
12 Anton Micek WebCyclery Racing 283
15 Elijah Barnhart 281
16 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 278
17 Eric Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 277
18 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy/Trusy Switchblade 275
18 GG Johnson 275
20 Jacob Harvey Tualatin Valley Composite 266
21 Erick Alvarez Oregon State Cycling Club 256
22 Luke Wilson 241
23 Emmett Reeb 198
24 Derrick Sommers BikesN'More 195
25 Mike Metz bicycleattorney.com 186

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 881
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 862
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 596
4 Kayla McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 589
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 580
6 Sophia Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 566
7 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 565
8 Payton Schlenker 557
9 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 556
10 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 288
11 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 287
12 Amelia Offner Planet PDX Cycling 285
13 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 284
14 Annika Ramey Team Finger 282
15 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 279
16 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 277
17 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 276
18 Adison Stark Ace Window Tinting 275
19 Anna Marks Bend Endurance Academy 274
20 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 273
21 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 265
22 Peyton Wilson Bike Peddler Bunny Hoppers 263
23 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger 262
24 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 260
25 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 253
26 Sylvie Beers 251

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1496
2 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1462
3 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 1156
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 878
5 Cam Mills 591
6 Aleena Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 583
7 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 570
8 Lauren Hartrich 546
9 Ophelia Schocken 297
10 Bella Radspinner 295
11 Neve Gerard 294
12 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 291
13 Lauren Roberts 283
14 Anja Bond -Welch 257

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1497
2 Alyssa Hargis TCNF.Legal 1482
3 Shyan Hargis 1462
4 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 1187
5 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 1139
6 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 867
7 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 592
8 Payton McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 592
9 Melissa Koops independent (for now) 590
10 Anna Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycling 580
11 Hannah Whiteley 297
12 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 289
12 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 289
14 Nekane Powell BYRDS 286
15 Johanna Dezellem 280
16 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 271
17 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 269

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Aven Mergen 546
2 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell 545
3 Robin Cordova 291
4 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 287
5 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 284
6 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 256

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Roerig 269
2 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 238
3 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 230
4 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 195
5 Joel Meyer 185
6 Henrique Serra 180
7 Evan Murphy River City Bikes - Bike Law 162
8 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 161
9 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 147
10 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 129
11 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling 91
12 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 90
13 Shawn Fife 45

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling 716
2 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 658
3 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 630
4 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 523
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 521
6 Carl Hoefer Audi 515
7 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 506
8 James Dayton Murder of Crows 495
9 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 493
10 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 456
11 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 421
12 Aaron Bustard 396
13 Jesse Rens 382
14 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 363
15 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 361
16 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 292
17 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 280
17 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 280
19 Arthur Schocken 277
20 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 271
21 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cyclesport 270
21 Peter Madsen 270
23 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 269
24 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 269
25 Andrew O'mara 255
26 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 255
27 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 254
28 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 253
29 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 244
30 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 243
31 Alex McCulley Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 242
32 Baker Lyon 239
33 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 238
34 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 237
35 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 235
36 Scott Scholz 231
37 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 226
38 Aaron Russell Team Finger 222
39 John Vernon 213
40 Jace Ives Bear Creek Bicycle 212
41 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 211
42 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 210
43 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 209
44 Jeremy Meyer 206
45 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 204
46 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 194
47 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 192
48 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 187
49 Chris Nelson 181
50 Kevin Ryan unaffiliated 179
51 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 176
52 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 175
53 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 174
54 Bob Pool Pacific Office Automation Cycling 173
55 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 171
55 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 171
57 Dylan Potter 170
58 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 167
59 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 163
60 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 152
61 Robin Olofson 148
62 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 145
63 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 142
64 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 135
65 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 131
66 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 115
67 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 114
68 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX / Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 113
69 Eric Hagen 106
70 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 104
71 Laura Coombs Unattached 98
72 Adam Fast Velopro 85
72 David George 85
74 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 83
75 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 76
75 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bikes / Voler 76
77 Matt Weis Black Dog 64
78 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 60
79 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 59
80 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 55
81 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 47
82 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 44
83 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 31
84 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 28
85 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 22
86 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 5

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1431
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 1163
3 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 924
4 David Pilz Hutch's Bend Dental 916
5 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 877
6 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 848
7 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 836
8 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 830
9 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 799
10 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 783
11 Nick Skenzick Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 749
12 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 737
13 Garrett Tyburski 692
14 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 691
15 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 557
16 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 529
17 Shaun Stiles 515
18 Rob English English Cycles 498
19 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 483
20 Scott Kocher Pacific Office Automation Cycling 479
21 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 461
22 Matt Mallet 461
23 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 453
24 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 441
25 Nolan Restivo 430
26 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 426
27 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 424
28 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 404
29 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 402
30 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 398
31 Chad Swanson Team S&M 396
32 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team 373
33 Michael Tabtabai Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 372
34 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 360
35 Luke Demoe Landspeed's Fix 343
36 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 324
37 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 318
38 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 314
39 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 313
40 Steffen Furholm 295
41 Calon Russell 289
42 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 289
43 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 288
44 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 287
44 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 287
46 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 286
47 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 285
48 Daniel Cox 280
49 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 276
50 Michael Genovese michael j genovese 268
50 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 268
52 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 266
53 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 263
54 Nicholi Khajavei 262
55 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 260
56 Neal Bibler Team S&M 251
57 Zak Winter Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 251
58 Nathan Ard 249
59 Bryon Cline 245
60 Barton Carter Half Penny Cycling Team 244
61 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 242
62 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 242
63 Jeremy Morris 239
63 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 239
65 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 238
66 Gregg Magnus Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 235
67 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 233
68 Eric Blankenship 229
69 Ben Thornton 226
70 Mark Radford Dialed Cycling Team 223
71 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 221
72 Phillip M Trost Team S&M 220
73 Sean Breitbach Capitol Velo 219
74 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 217
75 David Gulick Green Submarine Records 216
76 Jason Thurber FAsT Monkeys 215
76 Keith Loughman Team Bronson 215
78 Matt LeGrand Dialed Cycling Team 210
78 Greg Rhodes Endurance Athlete 210
80 Michael Lockrem 208
81 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 207
82 Scott Goodrich HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 206
83 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 202
84 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental 198
85 Ben Beyer 197
86 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 195
87 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 193
88 Kieran Stover 192
89 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 191
90 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 190
91 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 189
92 Ethan Slivkoff 179
93 Curtis Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 175
94 James Schneider 171
95 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 158
96 Geoffrey Huber Tacovore 157
97 Chip Sloan Gründelbruisers 156
98 Christopher Jones Hella Sweet Endurance Team 155
99 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 154
100 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 153
101 John Walrod River City Bicycles - Bike Law 152
102 Mike Willard 151
103 Phil Crawley Hutch’s Bend Dental 148
103 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo 148
105 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 135
106 Jon Lacks 131
107 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 130
108 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman Supermint 128
109 Richard Colie 127
110 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 126
111 Nicholas Wood Hugh Jazz 123
112 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 119
113 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 116
114 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 110
115 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 109
116 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 103
117 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 101
118 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 100
119 Julio Cabrera 96
120 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 87
121 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 82
122 Cesar Espinoza Cloud Cap Cycling 79
123 Rob Rigg Rainier Beer Cycling Team 76
124 John Frey Project Bike Bend 75
125 Tim Wilcox 70
126 Joshua Huffman 66
127 Devin Mast Bike truck 63
128 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 59
129 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 58
130 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 57
131 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46
132 Scott Lindbloom 42
133 Clay Fox Murder of Crows 24
134 Ryan Marquardt Team Fancy 11
135 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 10
136 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling 2

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1360
2 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 1334
3 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 1329
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 1065
5 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing 1050
6 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1050
7 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1012
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 998
9 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 978
10 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 959
11 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 838
12 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 801
13 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 799
14 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 796
15 James McGrew Team Finger 782
16 Scott Hood 751
17 Adam Vanarsdall 740
18 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 649
19 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 648
20 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 626
21 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 606
22 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 605
23 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 587
24 Marten Koops Independent 578
25 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 568
26 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 557
27 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 553
28 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 543
29 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 534
30 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery Racing 525
31 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 518
32 Antonio Castaneda Jr Audi 502
33 David J. Mullen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 501
34 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 500
35 Christopher Moore Black Sheep Racing Club 492
36 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 492
37 James Green Trusty Switchblade 491
38 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 488
39 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 478
40 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 464
41 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 455
42 Steve Chapin Castelli 441
43 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Powered by Ninkasi Brewing 439
44 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 429
45 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 427
46 Chris Butler Butler Family Dental 414
47 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 412
48 David DiMarco Hutch's Eugene 410
49 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 405
50 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 401
51 David Walko 401
52 Robin Wessel Hosmer 376
53 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 371
54 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 371
55 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 359
56 Mico Macri ME 356
57 Steve Popp Swift Racing PDX 346
58 James Stuckey Rebound/Tireless Velo 342
59 James Tervo Team S&M 329
60 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 325
61 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 310
62 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 308
63 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 305
64 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 302
65 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 296
66 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 296
67 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 295
68 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 293
69 Ryan Manner 291
70 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 285
70 Aaron Harrison Bike Gallery/Beaverton Bicycle Club 285
72 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 278
73 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 276
74 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 274
75 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 273
76 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 269
77 Chris Kaiser Este Racing 267
78 Tony Turano 266
79 Mark Braun USMES 265
80 Ben Hein Hydro Flask - Focus - Westy Basecamp 265
81 Eric Kytola Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 263
81 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 263
83 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 260
84 Todd Smith Apex Racing Team 258
85 Dolan Halbrook Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 253
86 John M. Schmidt 251
87 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 250
88 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 244
89 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 242
90 Matt Forness 241
91 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 238
92 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 237
93 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 234
93 Chris Zuber Chris Zuber 234
95 Matt Hooge 232
96 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 230
97 Chris Frey 229
98 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 228
98 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 228
98 Christian Lobscheid 228
101 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 227
102 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 223
103 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 221
103 S. William Carper Speed Goats 221
105 Shea Hawes The Bicycle Shop Monmouth 218
106 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 217
107 DANIEL HIGGINS The Club Roule 215
108 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 211
109 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 210
109 Mark Hibbard Co motion racing team 210
109 Trevor Hayward 210
112 Brian Duhon Team S&M 209
113 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 208
114 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 207
115 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 204
116 Peter Rhodes On & off Rhodes 203
116 Ezekiel McFadin Team McFadin 203
118 Mark DeResta Team Finger 200
119 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 197
120 Joseph Holcomb 193
121 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 191
121 Jeffrey Cunha Team Glass Forge 191
123 Jason Singleton 190
124 David Cowperthwaite 188
125 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 187
126 Derek Bowers 182
126 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 182
128 Eric Voigt 177
129 Tommy Smith 176
130 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 172
131 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 169
132 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 166
133 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 162
134 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 160
135 Dan Baier Team Finger 159
135 Ryan Jarrell Sage Titanium Factory Racing 159
137 David Prause Gründelbruisers 155
138 Ryan Elms Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 152
139 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 148
140 Rich Julyan 147
141 Keith Christensen Team 10 Barrel 146
142 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 145
143 Daniel Pasley 143
144 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 141
145 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 138
146 Scott Churchill Cycle Analysis 133
146 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 133
148 Timothy Gray 128
149 Dave Torrance 121
150 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 118
151 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 117
152 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 115
153 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team 110
153 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 110
155 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 107
155 Roger Lloyd Pacific Office Automation Cycling 107
155 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 107
158 Martin Klebes 102
159 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 100
160 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 97
160 Scott WestfalI Dialed Cycling Team 97
162 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 89
162 Jeffrey Turner 89
164 Lars Hausken 80
165 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 79
166 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 75
167 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 72
168 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 63
169 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 58
170 Tim Jones Astir Agency 56
171 Christopher VanWaning Pine Mtn Sports 55
172 Eric Lanners Gründelbruisers 53
173 Chris Wisdom 50
173 Chad Carlton 50
175 Charles Patzner 49
175 Michael Thoen 49
177 Thomas Holden Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 42
177 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 42
177 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 42
180 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 26
181 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 25
182 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 16
183 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 9
184 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 8
185 Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 1198
2 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 1196
3 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1155
4 Maikey Lopera Club Ciclista Madroño 1144
5 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 1134
6 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 1115
7 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 1056
8 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 999
9 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 954
10 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 906
11 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 879
12 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 832
13 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 810
14 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 777
15 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 775
16 David Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycling 772
17 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 744
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 741
19 John Browning Evolution Racing 735
20 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 727
21 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 672
22 Tim Tovar 628
23 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 596
24 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 588
25 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 586
26 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 583
27 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 571
28 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 558
29 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 558
30 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 548
31 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 545
32 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 543
33 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 537
34 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 534
35 David Visnack 529
36 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 511
37 Dan Handorff Bonk Collective 504
38 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 504
39 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 503
40 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 502
41 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 497
42 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 497
43 Bob Ludeman Audi 496
44 Chris Minson 490
45 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 478
46 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 477
47 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 472
48 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 472
49 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 458
50 Michael Davis Cycle Analysis 449
51 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 447
52 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 446
53 Sean Stevens 433
54 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team 425
55 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 423
56 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 421
57 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 421
58 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 414
59 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 411
60 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 407
61 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 405
62 Matt Engel Studionine30 / Murder of Crows 400
63 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 397
64 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 379
65 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 378
66 Jeff Geddings 371
67 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 369
68 Dag Hinrichs 367
69 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 365
70 Greg Luniewski Caliber Home Loans 345
71 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 333
72 Peter Courogen Logie Velo 327
73 Matthew Martel 322
74 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 320
75 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 300
76 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 297
77 Brian Bertolini 296
78 David Boxberger 294
78 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 294
80 Bobby Walthour 293
81 Tim Turk 290
82 Kenny Williams Center Cycles 287
83 Scott Bugado 283
84 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 282
85 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 281
86 Mike Spencer 280
87 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 280
88 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 279
89 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 278
90 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 278
91 Anthony Flagor 277
92 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing 273
93 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 272
94 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 271
95 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 269
96 Barron Johnson Oregon Trail Syndicate 268
97 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 267
97 Brian Dessinger Beef Train 267
97 Paul Trout Sagebrush Cycles 267
100 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 266
101 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 265
102 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 264
103 Philip Cardwell 261
103 Dan Swanson Fount Cycling 261
103 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 261
103 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 261
107 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 259
107 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 259
109 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 258
109 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 258
109 Peter Drake Équipe Prix Bas 258
112 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 257
112 Tyler Thessin 257
114 Will Barnard Camas Bike and Sport 255
115 Chris Peddie 249
116 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 247
117 James Lais 246
118 Christopher Eckert 245
119 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 244
120 Steve Shaw TriTech 243
120 Mike Campbell 243
122 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club 238
123 Mark Douglas 237
124 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 234
125 David Schmitz Team Finger 223
126 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 220
127 David Cady 216
127 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 216
127 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 216
130 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 215
131 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 214
132 Greg Kempthorn 213
132 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 213
134 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 211
135 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 210
136 Rob Noll 207
137 Shawn Summersett Team Finger 206
138 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 205
139 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 203
140 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 202
141 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 200
142 Vaughn Adams 199
143 Craig Bradford BeerMongers 197
143 Todd Evans 197
145 Doug Bowman 190
146 Bill Salbador 188
147 Erik Marter 178
148 Matt Taini 177
149 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 172
150 Matthew Guinn The Club Roule 171
150 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 171
152 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing 169
153 Dennis Sweeten 162
154 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 161
155 Joe Moll 150
156 Scott Rider 146
157 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 145
158 Cliff McCann Don's Bike 145
159 David Pettigrew Team No Team 143
160 Christophe Berteau-pavy 142
161 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 137
162 Matthew Jetton 136
163 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 134
164 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 130
165 Paul Kanz 129
166 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 128
167 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 124
168 Wayne Boyle 119
169 Mike Bene 118
170 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling 117
170 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 117
172 Derek S Hoenisch Independant 115
173 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 113
174 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 111
175 Christian Tresser 108
176 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 102
177 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 101
178 Tom Ghilarducci 100
179 Robert Gilbert Unattached 99
180 Perry York Dialed Cycling Team 95
181 Charlton Shen 94
181 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 94
183 Kyle Schepke 91
184 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports 89
185 Jerry Hilts 85
186 Chad Butler Team S&M 84
187 James Owen Capitol Velo 82
188 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing 81
189 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 80
190 Guy Polson Infinit Performance 77
191 Rodney Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 76
192 Timothy Shreve 75
193 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com 72
194 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 64
195 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 63
195 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 63
197 Kenneth Pace Team S&M 54
198 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 51
199 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing 43
200 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 42
201 Roger Meier Cyclepath PDX Racing 35
202 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 30
203 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 2

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 1068
2 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 931
3 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 924
4 Nathan Sheafor Team Glass Forge 921
5 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 891
6 Steve Swanson 865
7 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 859
8 John Slawta Land Shark 832
9 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 783
10 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 754
11 James Coats 709
12 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 701
13 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 537
14 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 503
15 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 502
16 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 493
17 Eric Horvath 487
18 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 452
19 John Lulich 408
20 Dean Vacheresse See See 405
21 Brad Gebhard 395
22 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 393
23 Allen Schwartz Allen Schwartz 392
24 Dean Carson 387
25 Rob May 385
26 Wayne Tonning Hutch's Bend 362
27 Mickey Mcdonald 345
28 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 334
29 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 333
30 Scott Peterson Baker Loves Bikes/ Powered by Cyclesoles 297
31 Kevin Billingsley Bell Lap Racing 296
31 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 296
33 Mark Maffett Team Glass Forge 294
34 Rob Perry 284
34 Dan Packman Audi 284
36 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 283
36 Bill Petersen 283
38 Ron Frerichs Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 280
39 Michael Cipriano 275
40 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 263
41 George T Nelson Unattached 261
42 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 260
43 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 256
44 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 256
45 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 239
46 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 228
47 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 218
48 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 215
49 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 214
50 Jim Middaugh 212
51 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 206
52 Eric Schehen Land Shark 205
53 Daniel Smith No affiliation, ... yet USAC Team: CAL-NATS 202
54 Gary Cornilles 200
54 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 200
56 Jim Patton US Military Endurance Sports 197
56 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 197
58 Nick Collins Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 190
59 McKenna Ian 185
60 Troy Mitchell West End Bikes/Specialized 179
61 John Stark 177
62 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 174
62 Brad Place Oregon Trail Syndicate 174
62 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 174
65 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 168
66 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 166
67 Michael R Wilson Team S&M 165
68 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 163
69 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 162
70 Jake VanderZanden Sage Titanium Factory Racing 159
71 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Racing Team 155
72 Jim Hinkley 151
72 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 151
74 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 149
75 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 139
75 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 139
75 Bill Meyers 139
78 Tim Dorman 136
79 Mike Davis Pedal Sports 134
80 Bob Rakoz Dialed Cycling Team 131
81 Steve Crozier Boneyard Cycling 126
82 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 119
83 Matt Royston On the Spot Computer 115
84 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 114
85 Rick Upton 111
86 Mike Maurer Northwest Competitive Adventures 105
87 Shaun Slowik Dirty Deeds 101
88 Michael Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 98
89 Dirk Vander Laan Active Yards Chester County Velo 97
89 Sean Walton 97
91 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 96
92 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 90
93 Derek Blanchard Bicycle Barn 86
93 Damon Clegg Filth and Fury 86
95 Douglas Kile 79
96 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 77
97 John Chapman 67
98 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
99 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 32
100 Gerry Platt 27
101 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 21
102 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 3

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Points
1 John OBrien Evolution Racing 1476
2 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1453
3 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1333
4 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 1256
5 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 1200
6 Dave Burnard 1007
7 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 933
8 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 921
9 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 868
10 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 843
11 Tim Ellerbruch 785
12 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 685
13 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 658
14 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental 650
15 Alan Ott CO Motion Factory Racing Team 635
16 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 626
17 Dan Davis 607
18 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 531
19 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 516
20 James Thiele Momentum presented by Atomic 512
21 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 486
22 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 477
23 Joe Field Field/Jerger 475
24 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 472
25 Allan Wright 468
26 Terry Mallon Team Finger 467
27 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 464
28 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 448
29 Paul Coffee Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 447
30 Rich Wolf Cloud Cap Cycling 400
31 Paul Wertzberger SABA 397
32 David McCasker 394
33 Dave Faust Team Rose City 362
34 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 361
35 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 357
36 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 324
37 Phil Barnhart 291
38 John Wilson Team S&M 288
39 Doug Wetter 286
40 Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 278
41 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 277
42 Scott Monett TacomaBikeRacing 274
43 James Bell Hutch's Eugene 264
44 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 260
45 Steven Powell 259
46 Gregg Leion unaffiliated 258
47 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 252
48 Fred Paxson 250
49 Gerry Ellis 247
49 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 247
51 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 231
52 Brett Adams Sagebrush Cycles 226
53 Chris Jackson Hammer Velo 225
54 Michael Knapp Unattached 219
55 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 218
56 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 210
56 Kim A Neve Unattached 210
58 Brian Swan 208
58 Michael P Thornton 208
60 Greg Hoard 203
61 Allen Neel Lost River Cycling Club 193
62 Dan Gilden 188
63 Richard Lum 179
64 Jeff Maurer 174
65 Peter Spir Team S&M 171
66 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 165
67 Ken deLaski 160
68 Joe Cipale Dialed Cycling Team 151
69 Daveed Fleischer Cookies & Beer 123
70 Matthew Falkenstein SHEVLIN DENTAL CENTER 95
71 Jay Rathe Cyclepath PDX Racing 54
72 Dieter Hoffmann Team S&M 49
73 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery 42
74 Pam Reid Team Rose City 34
75 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 19

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Points
1 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing 1338
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1204
3 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 737
4 Scott Wilcox Field Work Swarm Collective 557
5 Samuel Medrano Jr WebCyclery.com 489
6 Kevin Johnson Egencia 477
7 Craig Bontly 460
8 Edward Lanton 436
9 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle Race Team 417
10 Marc Thompson 411
11 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 394
12 Gordy Bolstad Velobody/Gerks 389
13 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 323
14 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 298
15 Tom Webb Team Rose City 295
16 Thomas C Hackleman Narrows Velo 284
17 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 282
18 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 277
19 Randy Boles 266
20 Steve Gerdemann Revenge Cycling & Racing 265
21 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 263
22 MARK ALTAMIRANO RED ROCK ROASTER 252
23 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 238
24 Mike Adams Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 234
24 Anthony Conner 234
26 Steven Lacey Team S&M 228
27 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 221
28 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 208
29 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 177
30 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling, p/b Beachbody Performance 140
31 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 100
32 Dennis Rose 95
33 Jp Petrin Capitol Velo 69
34 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 42

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 1316
2 Einar Traa 520
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 517
4 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle and SET Coaching 482
5 Richard Hughes Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 479
6 Kitt Pratt Lakeside Bicycles 296
7 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 288
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 285
9 Gary LeGendre 279
10 Joanne Heilinger 277
11 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 272
11 John Moyer 272
13 Ted Prush 270
14 Mary Crouse 02 Endurance 269
15 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 260
16 Daniel Caldwell 256
16 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 256
18 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 248
18 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 248
20 Douglas Sears 242
21 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 234
22 Richard Herbin 226
22 Jeremy Wilson 226
24 Garth McKay 225
25 Larry Hunter Trinity-Dryve 211
26 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 63

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 274

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 564
2 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 295
3 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 289
4 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 277
5 Liz Arollo Murder of Crows 261
6 Autumn Shreve Team AF 256
7 Glori Campbell coastal 255
8 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 249
9 Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 242
10 Pam Power Bonk Collective 239
11 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows 233
12 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 227
13 Teresa Campanelli Cycle Analysis 213
14 Brandi Blazier 209
15 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 196

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter Bend 890
2 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 870
3 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 861
4 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 802
5 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 569
6 Ryan Levering Sagebrush Cycles 565
7 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 565
8 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 560
9 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing 553
10 Kelly Ard 544
11 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 534
12 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 521
13 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 490
14 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 482
15 Rebecca Hillary 480
16 Vicky Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 300
17 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 298
18 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 297
19 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 285
20 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 284
21 Remy Maguire 280
22 Jessamyn Way Team Glass Forge 278
23 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 275
23 R Michelle Kertz Eugene Velo Racing 275
25 Kim Ely 273
26 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 271
27 Maggie Smith 269
27 Emma Maaranen KS-Kenda Elite Women's MTB Team 269
29 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 268
30 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 266
30 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 266
32 Kelly Sandow TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 265
33 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 264
34 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 263
34 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 263
36 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 260
37 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 258
38 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 257
39 Kate Walker Gladyators 252
39 Cherith Velez 252
41 Lisa DiPaoli 245
42 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 241
43 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 235
44 Jenny Adkins 223
45 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 218
46 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 215
47 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 214
48 Anne Marie Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 203
49 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 199
50 Annick Chalier Team Finger 197

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 866
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 850
3 Brenna Wolford Sunnyside Sports 812
4 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 800
5 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 786
6 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 574
7 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 565
8 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 562
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 541
10 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 530
11 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo 521
12 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 508
13 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 507
14 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 464
15 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 452
16 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 300
17 Lori Brault 297
18 Karin Wohlert 295
19 Erin Stone 292
20 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 291
21 Kathleen Meehan Coop 288
21 Monica Emerick 288
23 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 287
23 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 287
25 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 281
26 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 274
27 Kristin Yarris 273
28 Diane Smith 272
29 Victoria VanderZanden Sage Titanium Factory Racing 269
29 Jennifer Marter 269
31 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 265
32 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte 254
33 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 252
34 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 251
34 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 251
36 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 246
37 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 240
38 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 237
39 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 220
40 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 217

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Traci Smolen Team S&M 1455
2 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 1079
3 Juliet Hochman 881
4 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 873
5 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 865
6 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 585
7 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 566
8 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 566
9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 563
10 Angela Stevens Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 545
11 Tamara Donnelly Glass 537
12 Laura Vallion Team Finger 536
13 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 530
14 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 513
15 Diana Spencer 300
16 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 299
17 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 297
18 Patty Barnard Camas Bike and Sport 295
18 Angela Horton Gapay 295
20 Tina Haugbro Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 294
21 Kimberly Robinson Team Finger 293
22 Julie Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 292
22 Susan Renn Team Slow 292
24 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 291
25 Siobhan McNulty Boneyard Cycling 285
26 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 281
26 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 281
28 Melinda Halpern 279
29 Sarah Gates Eliel Factory Team 278
30 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 276
31 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 273
32 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 272
32 Kara Weld Team Finger 272
34 Dorthe Wildenschild Team Danmark 271
34 Linda Watts Sorella Forte 271
36 Robin Yakhour Sorella Forte 269
37 Lisa Wourms Dialed Cycling Team 264
38 Gina Miller Athletes Without Limits 263
39 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 261
40 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 259
41 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 258
42 Kelly Flood 257
43 Michelle Emmons No Apologies! MTB 256
44 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 248
45 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 238
46 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 234
47 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 229
48 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 219
49 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 216
50 Rose-Ann Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 205
51 Leanne Marinace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 201

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 896
2 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 853
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 830
4 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 826
5 Joyce Colosimo 793
6 Karon Rakoz Dialed Cycling Team 738
7 Jodie Bolt US Military Endurance Sports 589
8 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 583
9 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 577
10 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 566
11 Sally Pressler Deschutes Brewery 564
12 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour 528
13 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 499
14 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 298
15 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 294
16 Deanie Hanlon 293
17 Lisa George Sorella Forte 291
18 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 289
19 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 282
20 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 269
21 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 263
22 Maureen Callahan 261
23 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 257
24 Dianna Fisher 250
25 MM Jenkins bicycleattorney.com 249
26 Evelyn West Candlelighters for Children with Cancer 224
27 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 221
28 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 202
29 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 200

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City 1162
2 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1161
3 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 885
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 861
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 854
6 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 822
7 Kim Frank Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 578
8 Lisa Campbell 556
9 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 538
10 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 299
10 Maria Hatcliffe 299
12 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 288
13 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 284
14 Laura Jackson 279
15 Beth Graff Morgan Stanley p/b Old Town Bicycle 277
16 Sandra G Hendy 273
17 Lisa Winchester Planet PDX Cycling 269
18 Laura Gabanski Murder of Crows 236
19 Nan Beckwith 232
20 Mary Fanelli Lund Sturdy Girl Cycling 231
21 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 210
22 Renee Pype Team S&M 208
23 Linda Hood Indigeneous Wheel Co Factory Team 195