2021 Age-Graded BAR

Updated November 30, 2021 at 7:06 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 849
2 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 590
3 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 579
4 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 578
5 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 577
6 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 565
7 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 549
8 Jaxon Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 534
9 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 496
10 Karter Snider 484
11 Cannon Hahn 481
12 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 296
13 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 290
14 Henry Linn 288
15 Johnie Hogue 287
16 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 286
17 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 282
18 Freya Hoppe Cycle Analysis 277
19 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 276
20 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 274
21 Layton Knabe 270
22 Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 268
23 Bennett Gassner 265
24 Raleigh Kraynik 264
24 Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 264
26 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 263
27 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 261
28 Marker Still 260
29 Nico Franklin 258
30 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 255
31 Tao Rohde 251
32 Andrew Chapin 250
33 Anderson Webb Salem Descenders 248
34 Anderson Popp 245
34 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 245
36 Porter DeBacker Descenders 242
37 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 217
38 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 214
39 Andrew Esperanza TriTech Bikes 211
40 Lewis Foote 201
41 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 200
42 Asher Montgomery 199
43 George McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 197

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1022.5
2 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 877.0
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 698.0
4 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 598.0
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 587.0
6 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 564.0
7 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 546.0
8 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 536.0
9 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 534.0
10 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 532.0
11 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 519.0
12 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 300.0
13 Nathan Troyer Reno Devo 298.0
14 Joshua Dicks 294.0
14 Cameron Wescott 294.0
16 Jack Hampson TriTech Bikes 293.0
17 Reid Farmer Cascadia Junior Cycling 283.0
18 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 272.0
19 Porter Stowers 271.0
19 Maurice Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 271.0
21 Wylie Koning 269.0
22 Jack Webb NICA Eugene Composite 265.0
23 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 262.0
24 Orion Souders Team S&M 260.0
25 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 259.0
26 Kaess Rinder 253.0
27 Trevon Jaskoski Salem Descenders 252.0
28 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 250.0
29 Quinlan Lally 248.0
30 Maximus Lally 241.0
31 Asher Weld Team Finger 238.0
32 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 237.0
33 Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 233.0
34 Owen Kuhl Rogue Composite 228.0
35 Jack LaBarge 226.0
36 Dylan Kuhl Rogue Composite 225.0
37 Michael Esperanza TriTech Bikes 212.0
38 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 203.0
39 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 195.0
40 Mika Nader 131.0

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 1101.0
2 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 792.0
3 Zane Moore 634.0
4 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 563.0
5 Nate Dezellem 545.0
6 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 544.0
7 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 538.0
8 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 513.0
9 Liam Windhamsmith HUB 508.0
10 Luka Weierman 504.0
11 Isaac Lutz 492.0
12 Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 491.0
13 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 297.0
14 Bradley Edington 293.0
15 Hoby Miller 289.0
16 William Fogarty Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 285.0
17 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 284.0
18 Carter Sheley Methow Valley Composite 282.0
19 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 281.0
20 Graham Sheley Methow Valley Mountain Biking Team 280.0
21 Cooper Garland 279.0
22 Sylas Storer Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 278.0
22 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 278.0
24 Evan Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 275.0
25 Ryan Mares 273.0
26 Nicolas Betters 269.0
27 Owen Jones 250.0
28 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 244.0
29 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 239.0
30 Lauren Hartrich 220.0
31 Ben Gillette 216.0
32 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 213.0
33 Joe Kabeshita 198.0
34 Yusei Sasanuma 148.5

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 523
2 Charley Myers 503
3 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 475
4 Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 475
5 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 297
6 Onno van Baaren 296
7 Ronan Myers 295
8 Devin Peters 291
9 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 289
10 Peter Collins 288
11 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 287
12 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 285
13 Tanner Hawley 277
14 Riley Plummer 268
15 Terran Hood Reno Devo 263
16 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 259
16 Noah Simonich Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 259
18 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 243
19 Noah Sanders Sage Factory 224
20 TYLER WINANS Cascadia Junior Cycling 222
21 Mack Parshall Kelly Benefits Strategies 100

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 594
2 Annika Ramey Team Finger 296
3 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 295
4 Lily Stover 294
5 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 292
6 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 290
7 Iris Souders Team S&M 287
8 Sydney Chapin 286
9 Dannika Bauman Eugene Composite Team 285
9 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 285
11 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 283
12 Isla McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 282
13 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 281
14 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 274
15 Maxine Alcorn 273

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 593
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 580
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 300
4 Emmalee Cheeney Bend composite 291
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 291
6 Lucia Williams 289
7 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 279
8 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 278
9 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 277

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1037
2 Lauren Hartrich 585
3 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 574
4 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 300
5 Stella Scholz Methow Cycling Team 295
6 Ava Jaskoski 286
7 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 284
8 Chaz Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 283
9 Trillian Hawley Silver Falls Composite 282
10 Isabel Herring 280

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1041
2 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 299
3 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 298
4 Nekane Powell BYRDS 290
5 Mya Dixon 288

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 277
2 John Chapman Murder of Crows 243
3 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 230
4 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 204
5 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth 197
6 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 182
7 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 144
8 Jacob Rathe 132
9 Benn Stover 125
10 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 115
11 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 106
12 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 79
13 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 67
13 Tyler Aquino 67
15 Jacob Olsen 57
16 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 51
17 Michael Wing 46
18 Jeff Gepper 38
19 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 25
20 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 17

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 571
2 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling 569
3 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 499
4 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 468
5 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling 284
5 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 284
7 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 278
8 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 257
9 Jeremy Gourd 253
10 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team 247
11 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 245
12 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team 239
12 Tobias Eld 239
14 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 230
14 Brandon Johnson 230
16 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 229
17 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 204
18 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 189
18 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 189
20 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 182
21 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 181
22 Paul Armstrong 179
23 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 170
24 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 162
25 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 156
26 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 155
27 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 154
28 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 148
29 Jeff Roerig 140
30 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 138
31 Laurence Palk 137
32 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 132
33 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 125
34 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 106
35 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel 103
36 Pat Addabbo 96
37 Baker Lyon 92
38 Trevor Miller Grouptrail Cycling 83
39 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 73
40 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48
41 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47
42 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 39
43 Christopher Taylor 29
44 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 2

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 1143
2 Ian Spivack family bike shop racing 855
3 Aris Sophocles Aris III Sophocles 818
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 794
5 Keith Richards Rock Creek Cyclery 747
6 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 722
7 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 566
8 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 526
9 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 518
10 Tom Dolan 516
11 Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team 507
12 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 505
13 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 500
14 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 480
15 Aaron Bustard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 478
16 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 469
17 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 466
18 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 437
19 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 432
20 Carl Werner 419
21 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 398
22 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 388
23 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 387
24 James Cope 381
25 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 364
26 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 359
27 Korey Jackson 354
28 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 351
29 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 333
30 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 323
31 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 299
32 John Adkins 299
33 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 298
34 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 297
35 Joshua Nordell Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 293
35 Gerardo Perez 293
37 Dave Smits SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 286
38 David Kuhns Audi/Krykisports 282
39 Kevin King Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.LEGAL 277
40 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 268
40 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 268
42 Colin Howard 266
43 Brennan Morrow Team 10 Barrel 263
44 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 261
44 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 261
46 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 260
47 Rob English English Cycles 258
47 Chad Swanson Team S&M 258
49 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 252
50 Kenneth Labeja 250
50 Truen Pence 250
52 Nate Silva 249
53 Jason Evans 248
54 Ryan Eisele RIDGE Cyclesport 242
55 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 238
56 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 237
57 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 235
58 Karl Weeks 234
59 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 231
60 Tommy Carr 225
61 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 223
62 Garrett Tyburski 220
63 Forest Ray 214
63 Tommy Cardwell 214
65 Ryan Younkin 211
66 Fred Mills 210
67 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 208
68 Corbin Pimley 204
69 Jon Conway NORTHWEST COMPETITIVE 200
69 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 200
71 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 196
72 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 195
73 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 186
74 James Dayton Murder of Crows 178
74 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 178
76 Nathan Ard 177
77 Julio Cabrera 176
78 Rolland Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 176
79 Andrew Vaughn 166
80 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 143
81 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 136
82 Devin Mast Bike truck 125
82 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 125
84 Kieran Stover 119
84 Andrew Suchocki Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 119
86 Jackson Broshear 117
87 Zac Lytle Team Finger 102
88 Nate Youngs 99
89 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 96
90 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 91
91 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 67
92 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 52
93 Noel Johnson 46
94 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 40
95 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 36
96 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 25
97 Christopher M Glenn 19
98 Eric Hagen 18
99 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 12
100 William Zendner 5
101 Jeff Ehleringer 4

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 1321
2 Scott Hood Moe's Bike Shop 1241
3 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1098
4 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 948
5 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 854
6 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland 850
7 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 712
8 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 615
9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 584
10 Robert Callahan 560
11 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 545
12 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 522
13 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 510
14 James McGrew 508
15 Jason Bell US Military Endurance Sports 491
16 Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 488
17 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 486
18 James Schneider Team S&M 442
19 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 425
20 Adam Vanarsdall 401
21 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 400
22 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 387
23 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 366
24 Gary Schulte 340
25 Christopher VanWaning 313
26 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 298
27 william Fogarty 295
28 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 293
29 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 287
30 Ryan Russell 286
31 Sean Breitbach Capitol Velo Cycling 285
31 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee 285
33 Justin Hall 282
34 Jeremy Howard 280
35 Brady Van Matre Boxwell Cycling 278
36 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 277
37 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 270
38 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 267
39 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 264
40 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 263
41 Matt Mallet 260
42 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 256
43 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 247
43 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six 247
45 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 244
46 John Craft Hutch's Bicycles/Bend Dental Cycling Team 242
47 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 235
48 Erin Kelly 232
49 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 229
49 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 229
51 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 220
52 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 219
53 Mico Macri ME 217
53 Jeff Kubiak 217
55 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 216
56 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 213
57 Dan Weiland 208
58 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 205
59 Andy Letourneau 203
60 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 198
61 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 194
62 Kyle Wuepper WebCyclery Racing 191
63 Jeremy Morris 188
64 Ian Osullivan 187
65 Chad D Mccuen 182
66 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing 172
67 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 167
68 Shane Fletcher Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 160
68 Eric Lanners 160
70 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 159
71 Justin Acciavatti 154
72 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 151
73 David Fee 149
74 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 147
75 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 137
76 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 134
77 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 132
78 Jacob Tung 127
79 Steve Popp Swift Racing PDX 126
80 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 123
81 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 118
82 David Welton Boneyard Cycling 112
83 Ezekiel McFadin Team McFadin 111
84 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 101
85 Andy Olsson Team Finger 98
86 Tristan Jones 72
87 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 71
88 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 70
89 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 63
90 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 59
91 David Marchi Murder of Crows 46
92 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 43
93 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 42
94 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35
95 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 34
96 Jonathan Palmer 6
97 Robert Christensen Team S&M 2

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 1409
2 Joseph Tysoe 998
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 835
4 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 832
5 Charles Henderson Swift Racing PDX 830
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 808
7 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 789
8 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 788
9 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 774
10 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 764
11 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 745
12 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 726
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 648
14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 576
15 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 574
16 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 567
17 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 565
18 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 554
19 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 535
20 Jeff Thomas Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 527
21 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 523
22 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 521
23 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 519
24 Maikey Lopera Elliston Coaching Race Team 511
25 Bruce Willingham Capitol Velo Cycling 493
26 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team 487
27 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 485
28 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 476
29 David Visnack 472
30 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 470
31 James Tervo Team S&M 445
32 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 444
33 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 440
34 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 417
35 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 381
36 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 371
37 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 369
38 Mark Braun USMES 356
39 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 353
40 Scott Rider 351
41 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 345
42 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 333
43 Tim Turk Land Shark 324
44 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 301
45 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 296
46 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro 295
47 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 293
48 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 291
48 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 291
50 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 287
51 Carl Loeffler Carl Loeffler 280
52 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 279
53 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing 277
54 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 276
55 Jeff Langford 274
56 Rich Julyan 273
56 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 273
58 Jonathan Nelson Mt. Hood Velo 268
59 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 260
60 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 258
61 Robin Wessel Sage Titanium Factory Racing 257
61 Randy Word WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 257
63 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 256
64 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 254
65 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 253
66 Phil de la Motte 250
67 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 249
68 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 246
69 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 241
70 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 237
71 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 236
72 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 235
73 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club 234
74 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 233
75 Tom Ghilarducci 230
75 Christian Tresser 230
77 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 225
78 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 224
79 Sam Reynolds Amgen 219
80 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 218
81 Eric Kytola Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 216
82 Dave Dezellem 215
83 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 212
84 Michael Billings 210
85 Steve Chapin Castelli 205
86 Lee Bauck 199
86 Thomas Bonn 199
88 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 194
89 Richard Hogan Land Shark 192
90 Scott Housley Mudslinger Adventure Squad 190
91 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 190
92 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 186
93 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 176
94 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 175
94 James Green Trusty Switchblade 175
96 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 170
97 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 168
98 Bill Messer 166
99 Nic Patton 165
100 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing 163
101 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 159
102 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 157
103 Mike Garritson 156
104 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 142
105 Mike Whalen 138
106 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 134
107 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 133
108 Tim Jacobson 129
109 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 125
110 Ryan Kruse 124
111 Michael Szwaya BicycleAttorney.com 116
111 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 116
113 Jeff Lorenzen Unattached 107
114 Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 97
115 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 96
116 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 89
117 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 67
118 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 54
119 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 34
120 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 30
121 Dave Torrance 28
122 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 26
123 Tony Ruiz 13
124 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 12

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 997
2 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 841
3 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 812
4 Craig Schommer 776
5 Todd Gallaher Team Glass Forge 774
6 James Coats 693
7 Charles Hall 556
8 Michael Metz 539
9 John McCaffrey 527
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 523
11 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 485
12 Dino Andereggen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 466
13 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 463
14 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 451
15 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 333
16 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 328
17 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 298
18 Rob Perry 294
19 Bill Salbador 293
20 Vaughn Adams Bonk Collective 292
21 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 286
22 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 283
23 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 282
23 Daniel Smith Sunnyside Sports 282
25 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo Cycling 279
26 Max Rink 277
27 Barron Johnson 272
28 Wayne Tonning Hutch's Bend 267
29 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 267
30 Lance Haag Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 261
31 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 260
32 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 259
33 Chuck Kenlan 257
34 Jim Middaugh SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 252
35 Gregg Sanders 246
36 Guy Polson Infinit Performance 245
37 Brad Gebhard 243
38 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing 237
38 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 237
40 Tom Cole MCC Racing 229
41 John Lehrer 228
42 Chris Brown 227
43 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 226
44 Eric Schehen 220
44 Todd Rinder 220
46 Eric Miller Grouptrail Cycling 212
47 Dan Packman Audi 210
48 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 198
49 Matt Kline Land Shark 192
50 Brian Dwyer Bear Creek Bicycle 190
51 Chris Robison 187
52 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 184
52 Jeff Otto Unattached 184
54 Brad Place Mudslinger Adventure Squad 183
55 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 179
56 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 177
57 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 174
58 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 173
58 Christophe Berteau-pavy 173
60 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 159
60 Derek S Hoenisch Independant 159
62 Matthew Martel 155
63 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 146
64 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 144
65 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 139
66 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 137
67 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 122
68 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 114
69 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 106
70 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 80
71 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 68
72 Steve Van Bergen 61
73 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 57
74 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 37
75 Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 27
76 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
77 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 7

Masters Men 60-64

Name Team Points
1 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 884
2 G Boyd Tarin Splunk Race Team 856
3 Kevin Gillas Advanced Integration 836
4 John Slawta Land Shark 788
5 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 769
6 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 652
7 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 557
8 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 549
9 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 544
10 Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 543
11 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 532
12 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 516
13 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 470
14 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 469
15 Bill Petersen 450
16 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 442
17 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 415
18 Eric Brainich 370
19 Tim Ellerbruch 346
20 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 297
21 Donald Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 294
22 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 293
22 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 293
24 Ken Wilson RIDGE Cyclesport 292
25 Richard Desmond SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 277
26 Dickie Mallison SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 267
27 Walter Bianchini 263
28 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 257
29 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 251
30 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 250
31 Peter Serrurier 242
32 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo 237
33 Jeff Qualle 231
34 Michael R Wilson Team S&M 230
35 Brian McAndrews ThirstyBear Cycling 225
36 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene 219
37 Rick Upton 204
38 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 187
39 Brett Adams Sagebrush Cycles 166
40 Donald Reeser 164
41 Kale Garcia 140
42 Ken Lanteigne 139
43 Nick Madronio 117
44 Dieter Hoffmann 84
45 Brian Catterson 81
46 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 78
46 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 78
48 James Juenger 69
49 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 55
50 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 34
51 Jon Bouffleur 25
52 Colin Wilson 21

Masters Men 65-69

Name Team Points
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1020
2 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 836
3 Tom Kelly 786
4 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 555
5 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental 549
6 Dennis Rose 538
7 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 531
8 Terry Mallon Team Finger 507
9 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 505
10 Samuel Medrano Jr Celilo Cycles 492
11 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 367
12 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 347
13 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 340
14 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 290
15 Yalcin Erhan WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 282
16 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 279
17 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 273
18 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 272
19 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 267
20 Gordy Bolstad Velobody/Gerks 261
21 Tom Webb Team Rose City 226
22 Dave Burnard 206
23 Albyn Jones 168
24 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 148
25 Peter Spir Team S&M 141
26 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 110
27 John Ramey 8

Masters Men 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 1169
2 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 1011
3 Edward Lanton 588
4 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 567
5 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 529
6 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 299
7 Ron Strasser Team S&M 298
8 Douglas Sears 291
9 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 273
10 Duane Aanestad 272
11 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 258
12 Craig Bontly 250
13 Flo Russell Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 244
14 Daniel Mummey Young Life 230
15 Bill Moreman 214

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Points
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 501
2 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 230
3 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 225
4 Charley Erickson Gladiators 217
4 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 217
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 213
7 Kelsey Ward 211
8 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 209

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Points
1 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 287
2 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 280
3 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 271
4 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 254
5 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 240
6 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 230
7 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 225
8 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 222
9 Alison Crocker 207
10 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 203

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Points
1 Liza Gualandi Murder of Crows 591
2 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 584
3 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 579
4 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 577
5 Emily Klinger Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team 569
6 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 562
7 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 529
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 492
9 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Racing Collective 297
10 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 293
11 Kelly Sandow Mudslinger Adventure Squad 291
12 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 290
13 Ryan Levering Mudslinger Adventure Squad 288
14 Kara Tennant 282
15 Avie Meadows 280
16 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 279
17 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 277
18 Jenny Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 266
19 Annick Chalier 265
20 Stephanie Hahn 261
21 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 258
21 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 258
23 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 245
24 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 243
25 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 236
26 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 227
27 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 217
28 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 208
29 Lorena Brown 206
30 Jessica Gill Swift Racing PDX 201

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Points
1 Stephanie Spiak 859
2 Erin Stone Soles Inspired 598
3 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 581
4 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 580
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 554
6 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 548
7 Anna Buckley Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 546
8 Heather Pola Team Finger 532
9 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 530
10 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 520
11 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 513
12 Kalli Phillips 513
13 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 292
14 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 290
15 Nicole Gunton 286
16 Megan Ramey Team Finger 284
17 Sabrina Chase 283
18 Kristie Still 281
19 Bre Rue West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 279
20 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 278
21 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 274
22 Lynn Longan 269
23 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 262
24 Anne Marie Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 259
24 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 259
26 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 257
27 Margi Bradway 247
28 Victoria VanderZanden 246
29 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 237
30 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 222
30 Kristi Cutter Bend 222
32 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 204

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Points
1 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 873
2 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 821
3 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 818
4 Jennifer Hart Moe’s Bike Shop 806
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 600
6 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 595
7 Karin Wohlert 593
8 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 584
9 Kara Weld Team Finger 543
10 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 539
11 Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 532
12 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 294
13 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 293
14 Karen Dwyer 291
15 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 288
16 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 286
17 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 276
18 Janette Darden 274
19 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 272
20 Amber Pearson 269
21 Dawn Hassel Woodinville Bicycle 265
22 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 263
22 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 263
24 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 257
25 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 251
26 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 239
27 Traci Smolen Team S&M 238
28 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 210
29 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 205

Masters Women 55-59

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 1179
2 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 810
3 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 600
4 Donna Metz 571
5 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 569
6 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Zach's Bikes 506
7 Susan C Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 300
8 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 297
9 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 296
10 Robin Pelletier 274
11 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 269
12 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 268
13 Laura Vallion Team Finger 266
14 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 264
15 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 231
16 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 214
17 Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 202

Masters Women 60+

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 882
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 551
3 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 544
4 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 531
5 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 501
6 Laura Jackson 295
7 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 293
8 Lisa Campbell BicycleAttorney.com 290
9 Pam Reid Team Rose City 289
10 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 275
11 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 273
12 Renee Pype Team S&M 271
13 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 256
14 Vikki Bourcier 255