Twilight Time Trial

OR. May 3, 2022

Part of the Twilight Time Trial

Updated May 16, 2022 at 11:04 AM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 830 Joel Wilson 38:11.0
2 5187 Stephen Harris 39:19.1
3 4215 David Reitan Corvallis 30 39:35.4
4 244 Scott Heaton 42:49.0
5 5191 Kyle Kapella 44:20.7
6 5404 Joe Moll Eugene 56 45:19.5
7 30 Christopher Lennard 50:49.3

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 27 Taryn Hand x 42:23.9
2 29 Caroline Ponzini 43:29.6
3 7255 Lindsay Springer 44:23.8

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 5076 Paul Brown 36:45.0
2 28 Demian Bailey Corvallis 51 36:58.5
3 22 Ed Zulyevic 39:08.1
4 5618 Burk Webb Milwaukie 54 40:20.5
5 4292 Nic Patton Eugene 52 40:36.9
6 5083 David Morris 40:44.7
7 234 Gary Hoag 44:57.3
8 5090 Max Rink 46:25.9

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 596 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Ridgefield 62 35:00.0
2 310 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team Eugene 63 36:13.9
3 855 Daniel Smith Bend 60 36:54.0
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 67 39:16.0
5 4074 Rick Jacobson 42:34.1
6 4259 James Bell Springfield 66 44:10.3

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 4301 Peter Kaspar Eugene 69 40:42.4
2 5129 Douglas Sears Eugene 76 41:02.0
3 5078 Jim Luebke 51:17.9

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 236 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports Bend 55 38:05
2 7100 Lisa George Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery Portland 58 42:18

Masters Women 70+

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 7145 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis 70 1:02:50.9

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 155 Sean Hollenbeck Eugene 28 29:31.1
2 23 Daniel CASPER 31:01.4

Men 3

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 391 Erik Mills Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling Eugene 46 33:54.3

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 5223 Aaron Groves x 33:05.9

Recumbent

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 875 Rob English Eugene 44 37:15

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 283 Clara Terrell Eugene 36 42:26.1
2 499 Kalli Phillips 43:44.6

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Home Town Age Time
1 7195 Kimberly Dowe Corvallis 33 40:38.7
2 7069 Tausha Smith Albany 34 43:08.8
3 7113 Kristin Yarris Eugene 48 46:18.1
4 26 Leslie Thomas 47:11.4
5 24 Maureen Sweda 49:41.0
6 25 Susan Kulzer 51:10.5